Paris-Nice - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gianni Meersman Lotto - Belisol 04:21:01
02 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 00
03 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
04 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 00
05 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 00
06 Simon Geschke Project 1t4i + 00
07 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
08 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
09 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 00
10 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 00
11 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
12 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 00
13 Heinrich Haussler Garmin - Sharp + 00
14 Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team + 00
15 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ - BigMat + 00
16 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 00
17 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 00
18 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 00
19 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 00
20 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
21 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
22 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 00
23 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
24 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
25 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 00
26 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 00
27 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 00
28 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
29 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 00
30 Evgeni Petrov Astana Pro Team + 00
31 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 00
32 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 00
33 Rémi Pauriol FDJ - BigMat + 00
34 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 00
35 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
36 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
37 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 00
38 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana Pro Team + 00
39 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 00
40 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 00
41 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 00
42 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 00
43 David Le Lay Saur - Sojasun + 00
44 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
45 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 00
46 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 00
47 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
48 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 00
49 Alexandre Geniez Project 1t4i + 00
50 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 00
51 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
52 Anthony Geslin FDJ - BigMat + 00
53 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
54 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
55 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 00
56 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Nissan + 00
57 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
58 Koen De Kort Project 1t4i + 29
59 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 29
60 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 39
61 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 54
62 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 54
63 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Nissan + 54
64 Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 54
65 Rémy Di Gregorio Cofidis + 54
66 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 54
67 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 54
68 Leonardo Bertagnolli Lampre-ISD + 54
69 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 54
70 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 54
71 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 54
72 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 54
73 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 54
74 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 54
75 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ - BigMat + 01:19
76 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 01:32
77 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 01:32
78 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 01:32
79 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:32
80 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 01:32
81 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 01:32
82 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 01:32
83 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 01:32
84 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:32
85 Murilo Fischer Garmin - Sharp + 01:32
86 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 01:56
87 Martijn Maaskant Garmin - Sharp + 02:15
88 Andreas Klier Garmin - Sharp + 02:15
89 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 02:15
90 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 02:19
91 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
92 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 02:23
93 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:32
94 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 02:32
95 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:32
96 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:32
97 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:32
98 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 02:32
99 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 02:32
100 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:40
101 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:56
102 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 00
103 David López Movistar Team + 03:25
104 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 03:26
105 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:25
106 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:25
107 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:25
108 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 04:25
109 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 04:59
110 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 07:02
111 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 09:56
112 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:56
113 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 09:56
114 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 09:56
115 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 09:56
116 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 09:56
117 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 09:56
118 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:56
119 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:56
120 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 09:56
121 Mark Renshaw Rabobank + 09:56
122 Christophe Le Mével Garmin - Sharp + 09:56
123 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 09:56
124 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 09:56
125 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 09:56
126 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:56
127 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin - Sharp + 09:56
128 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 09:56
129 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 09:56
130 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 09:56
131 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 09:56
132 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 09:56
133 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 09:56
134 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 09:56
135 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 09:56
136 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 09:56
137 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 09:56
138 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 10:13
139 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 10:13
140 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 10:13
141 John Degenkolb Project 1t4i + 10:13
142 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:13
143 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:13
144 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 10:13
145 Roy Curvers Project 1t4i + 10:13
146 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 10:13
147 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat + 10:13
148 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:13
149 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 10:13
150 Matthew Wilson Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:21
151 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:21
152 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 13:21
153 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 13:21
154 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:21
155 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:21
156 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 13:21
157 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 13:21
158 Marcel Kittel Project 1t4i + 13:21
159 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 13:21
160 Patrick Gretsch Project 1t4i + 13:21
161 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 13:21
162 Matthew Lloyd Lampre-ISD + 13:21
163 Tom Veelers Project 1t4i + 13:21
164 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 13:21
165 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 13:21
166 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 15:30
167 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 15:30
DNS Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team
DNS Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol
DNS Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol
DNS Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Nissan
DNS Joost Posthuma RadioShack-Nissan
Information
Nation France
Date 7th March
Where Brive-la-Gaillarde -> Rodez
What 4th stage
Distance 183 km
Leader B.Wiggins
Youth T.Van Garderen
Points A.Valverde
Mountain L.Mate
Other
Embed Results