Paris-Nice - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick Step 04:22:15
02 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
03 John Degenkolb Project 1t4i + 00
04 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin - Sharp + 00
05 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 00
06 Angel Vicioso Katusha Team + 00
07 Maxime Monfort RadioShack-Nissan + 00
08 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 00
09 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
10 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 00
11 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 00
12 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 00
13 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
14 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
15 Levi Leipheimer Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
16 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
17 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 00
18 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
19 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ - BigMat + 00
20 Robert Kiserlovski Astana Pro Team + 00
21 Andreas Klier Garmin - Sharp + 09
22 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:29
23 Stijn Vandenbergh Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:29
24 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 02:29
25 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 02:29
26 Denis Menchov Katusha Team + 02:29
27 Anthony Geslin FDJ - BigMat + 02:29
28 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 02:29
29 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 02:29
30 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 02:29
31 Roy Curvers Project 1t4i + 02:29
32 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 02:29
33 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 02:29
34 Gianni Meersman Lotto - Belisol + 02:29
35 Xavier Florencio Katusha Team + 02:29
36 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 02:29
37 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:29
38 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:29
39 Koen De Kort Project 1t4i + 02:29
40 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 02:29
41 Marcel Kittel Project 1t4i + 02:29
42 Gustav Erik Larsson Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:29
43 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 02:29
44 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:29
45 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 02:29
46 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:29
47 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 02:29
48 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:29
49 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 02:29
50 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 02:29
51 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:29
52 Rémi Pauriol FDJ - BigMat + 02:29
53 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 02:29
54 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 02:29
55 Sandy Casar FDJ - BigMat + 02:29
56 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 02:29
57 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:29
58 Davide Malacarne Team Europcar + 02:29
59 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:29
60 Evgeni Petrov Astana Pro Team + 02:29
61 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 02:29
62 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 02:29
63 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 02:29
64 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 02:29
65 Mark Renshaw Rabobank + 02:29
66 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 02:29
67 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 02:29
68 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:29
69 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 02:29
70 Fränk Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 02:29
71 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:29
73 Koldo Fernandez Garmin - Sharp + 02:29
73 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:29
74 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 02:29
75 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 02:29
76 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 02:29
77 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat + 02:29
78 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 02:29
79 David Le Lay Saur - Sojasun + 02:29
80 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 02:29
81 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 02:29
82 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 02:29
83 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:29
84 Jens Voigt RadioShack-Nissan + 02:29
85 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 02:29
86 Andreas Klöden RadioShack-Nissan + 02:29
87 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 02:29
88 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 02:29
89 Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:29
90 Murilo Fischer Garmin - Sharp + 02:29
91 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 02:29
92 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 02:29
93 Patrick Gretsch Project 1t4i + 02:29
94 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 02:29
95 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 02:29
96 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 02:29
97 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:29
98 Heinrich Haussler Garmin - Sharp + 02:29
99 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 02:29
100 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:29
101 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 02:29
102 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:29
103 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:29
104 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 09:41
105 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 10:58
106 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 10:58
107 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 10:58
108 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 10:58
109 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 10:58
110 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 10:58
111 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team + 10:58
112 Ivan Basso Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:58
113 Andy Schleck RadioShack-Nissan + 10:58
114 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 10:58
115 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:58
116 Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat + 10:58
117 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ - BigMat + 10:58
118 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 10:58
119 Joost Posthuma RadioShack-Nissan + 10:58
120 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:58
121 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:58
122 Paolo Longo Borghini Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:58
123 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 10:58
124 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 10:58
125 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 10:58
126 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Nissan + 10:58
127 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:58
128 Bart De Clercq Lotto - Belisol + 10:58
129 Rémy Di Gregorio Cofidis + 10:58
130 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:58
131 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 10:58
132 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 10:58
133 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 10:58
134 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:58
135 Simon Geschke Project 1t4i + 10:58
136 Matthew Wilson Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:58
137 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 10:58
138 Matthew Lloyd Lampre-ISD + 10:58
139 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:58
140 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:58
141 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:58
142 Leonardo Bertagnolli Lampre-ISD + 10:58
143 Tom Veelers Project 1t4i + 10:58
144 Andrey Kashechkin Astana Pro Team + 10:58
145 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Sky ProCycling + 10:58
146 Richie Porte Sky ProCycling + 10:58
147 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:58
148 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:58
149 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:58
150 David López Movistar Team + 10:58
151 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 10:58
152 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 10:58
153 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 10:58
154 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 10:58
155 Jan Bakelants RadioShack-Nissan + 10:58
156 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana Pro Team + 10:58
157 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 10:58
158 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 10:58
159 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 10:58
160 Giampaolo Caruso Katusha Team + 10:58
161 Danny Pate Sky ProCycling + 10:58
162 Alexandre Geniez Project 1t4i + 10:58
163 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 10:58
164 Martijn Maaskant Garmin - Sharp + 10:58
165 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 10:58
166 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 10:58
167 Adrian Saez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:58
168 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 10:58
169 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 10:58
170 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 10:58
171 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:58
172 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:58
173 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 10:58
174 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:58
175 Christophe Le Mével Garmin - Sharp + 17:35
DNF Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
Information
Nation France
Date 5th March
Where Mantes-la-Jolie -> Orléans
What 2nd stage
Distance 185 km
Leader B.Wiggins
Youth T.Van Garderen
Points T.Boonen
Mountain T.De Gendt
Other
Embed Results