Paris-Nice - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana 05:46:23
02 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
03 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 05
04 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 07
05 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 07
06 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 07
07 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 09
08 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 09
09 Xavier Tondó Movistar Team + 09
10 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 11
11 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 14
12 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 14
13 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 14
14 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 14
15 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 14
16 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 18
17 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 19
18 David López Movistar Team + 29
19 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 29
20 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 29
21 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 29
22 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 37
23 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 37
24 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 37
25 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 37
26 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 37
27 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 45
28 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 50
29 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 50
30 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 50
31 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 50
32 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 56
33 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 01:09
34 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:09
35 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:09
36 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 01:19
37 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 01:33
38 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 01:58
39 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 02:25
40 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 02:59
41 Sylvain Calzati Bretagne - Schuller + 02:59
42 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:59
43 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 02:59
44 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 02:59
45 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 02:59
46 Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:59
47 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:59
48 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:59
49 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 02:59
50 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:59
51 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 02:59
52 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:59
53 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 03:12
54 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:46
55 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:33
56 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:33
57 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 04:40
58 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:44
59 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 04:58
60 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 04:58
61 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:58
62 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 04:58
63 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 05:10
64 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 05:15
65 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 05:31
66 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 05:38
67 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 05:46
68 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 05:57
69 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 05:57
70 Andriy Grivko Astana + 05:57
71 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 05:57
72 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 05:57
73 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 05:57
74 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 05:57
75 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 05:57
76 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 05:57
77 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 05:57
78 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:57
79 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:57
80 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 05:57
81 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:57
82 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:57
83 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:57
84 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller + 06:41
85 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:52
86 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 07:03
87 Eric Berthou Bretagne - Schuller + 08:04
88 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 10:40
89 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 10:40
90 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 11:59
91 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 11:59
92 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 11:59
93 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 11:59
94 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 11:59
95 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 11:59
96 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 11:59
97 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 11:59
98 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 11:59
99 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 11:59
100 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:59
101 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 11:59
102 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 11:59
103 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 11:59
104 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 11:59
105 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 14:26
106 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 20:21
107 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 20:21
108 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 20:21
109 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 20:21
110 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:21
111 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 20:21
112 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 20:21
113 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 20:21
114 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 20:21
115 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 20:21
116 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 20:21
117 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 20:21
118 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 20:21
119 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 20:21
120 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 20:21
121 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 20:21
122 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 20:21
123 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 20:21
124 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 20:21
125 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Schuller + 20:21
126 Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo + 20:21
127 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 20:21
128 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 20:21
129 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 20:21
130 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 20:21
131 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:21
132 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 20:21
133 Wouter Weylandt Leopard-Trek + 20:21
134 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 20:21
135 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 20:21
136 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 20:21
137 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 20:21
138 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 20:21
139 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 20:30
140 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 37
DNS Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD
DNS Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step
DNS Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team
DNF Tony Gallopin Cofidis
DNF Sandy Casar FDJ
DNF Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team
DNF Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team
DNF Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD
DNF Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek
DNF Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek
DNF Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana
DNF Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling
DNF Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack
Information
Nation France
Date 12th March
Where Brignoles -> Biot - Sophia Antipolis
What 7th stage
Distance 215 km
Leader T.Martin
Youth R.Taaramäe
Points H.Haussler
Mountain R.Pauriol
Other
Embed Results