Paris-Nice - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad 33:24
02 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 20
03 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 29
04 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 46
05 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 55
06 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 57
07 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 01:05
08 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 01:10
09 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 01:10
10 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 01:29
11 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 01:29
12 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 01:32
13 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 01:38
14 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 01:40
15 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:43
16 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:43
17 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:47
18 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 01:49
19 Xavier Tondó Movistar Team + 01:51
20 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 01:55
21 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 01:56
22 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 01:58
23 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 02:00
24 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 02:03
25 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 02:10
26 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 02:11
27 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 02:19
28 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 02:20
29 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 02:21
30 Andriy Grivko Astana + 02:24
31 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:27
32 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 02:31
33 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 02:31
34 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 02:31
35 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:32
36 Sandy Casar FDJ + 02:32
37 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 02:35
38 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 02:35
39 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 02:36
40 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 02:38
41 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 02:44
42 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:46
43 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 02:47
44 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 02:48
45 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 02:48
46 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 02:48
47 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 02:50
48 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 02:53
49 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 03:03
50 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 03:07
51 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 03:07
52 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 03:10
53 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 03:10
54 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 03:13
55 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 03:16
56 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 03:17
57 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:18
58 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:19
59 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:20
60 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 03:20
61 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 03:21
62 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 03:21
63 David López Movistar Team + 03:21
64 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 03:22
65 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 03:23
66 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 03:24
67 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 03:26
68 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:30
69 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:31
70 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:32
71 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:33
72 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 03:33
73 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 03:35
74 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 03:36
75 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:37
76 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD + 03:37
77 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 03:37
78 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 03:39
79 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 03:39
80 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:40
81 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 03:40
82 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 03:41
83 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 03:48
84 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:49
85 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:50
86 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 03:50
87 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 03:51
88 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 03:53
89 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 03:53
90 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 03:54
91 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 03:54
92 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 03:56
93 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:57
94 Eric Berthou Bretagne - Schuller + 03:58
95 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 03:59
96 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:01
97 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 04:03
98 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 04:04
99 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:06
100 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 04:06
101 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 04:08
102 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:08
103 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 04:09
104 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 04:10
105 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:10
106 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Cervélo + 04:12
107 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 04:13
108 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 04:14
109 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:18
110 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 04:20
111 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:21
112 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 04:21
113 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 04:24
114 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:25
115 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 04:26
116 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:27
117 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:28
118 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 04:31
119 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:33
120 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 04:34
121 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 04:34
122 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:35
123 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 04:39
124 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 04:42
125 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:44
126 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 04:47
127 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 04:49
128 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 04:51
129 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 04:53
130 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 04:54
131 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 04:55
132 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 05:01
133 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 05:05
134 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 05:07
135 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 05:08
136 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 05:08
137 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 05:09
138 Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo + 05:19
139 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller + 05:21
140 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 05:23
141 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 05:28
142 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 05:30
143 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 05:30
144 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 05:30
145 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 05:31
146 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:35
147 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:39
148 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 05:39
149 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:44
150 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 05:48
151 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 05:56
152 Wouter Weylandt Leopard-Trek + 05:56
153 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 06:00
154 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 06:01
155 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 06:08
156 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 06:11
157 Sylvain Calzati Bretagne - Schuller + 06:25
158 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 06:29
159 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Schuller + 06:36
160 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 06:53
161 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 07:04
162 Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto + 07:12
DNS Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team
Information
Nation France
Date 11th March
Where Rognes -> Aix-en-Provence
What 6th stage
Distance 27 km
Leader T.Martin
Youth R.Taaramäe
Points H.Haussler
Mountain R.Pauriol
Other
Embed Results