Paris-Nice - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar 05:04:20
02 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 00
03 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
04 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 00
05 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 13
06 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 13
07 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
08 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 13
09 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 13
10 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 13
11 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 13
12 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13
13 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 13
14 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 13
15 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 13
16 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 13
17 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 13
18 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 13
19 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 13
20 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 13
21 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 13
22 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 13
23 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD + 13
24 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 13
25 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 13
26 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 13
27 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 13
28 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
29 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 13
30 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
31 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 13
32 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 13
33 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 13
34 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 13
35 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 13
36 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 13
37 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 13
38 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 13
39 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 13
40 David López Movistar Team + 13
41 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 13
42 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
43 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 13
44 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
45 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 13
46 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 13
47 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 13
48 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 13
49 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 13
50 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
51 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 13
52 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 13
53 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 13
54 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 13
55 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 13
56 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 13
57 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 13
58 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 13
59 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13
60 Sylvain Calzati Bretagne - Schuller + 13
61 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 13
62 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 13
63 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
64 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
65 Xavier Tondó Movistar Team + 13
66 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 13
67 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 13
68 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 13
69 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 13
70 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13
71 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 13
72 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 13
73 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 13
74 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 13
75 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13
76 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 13
77 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 13
78 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 13
79 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 13
80 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13
81 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13
82 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13
83 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 13
84 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 13
85 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 13
86 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 13
87 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 13
88 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 13
89 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 13
90 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13
91 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
92 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 13
93 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 13
94 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 13
95 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 13
96 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13
97 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 13
98 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 13
99 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 13
100 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 13
101 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 13
102 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
103 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 13
104 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
105 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 13
106 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 13
107 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 13
108 Sandy Casar FDJ + 13
109 Eric Berthou Bretagne - Schuller + 13
110 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 13
111 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 13
112 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 13
113 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 13
114 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 13
115 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 13
116 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 13
117 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 13
118 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 33
119 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 43
120 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 50
121 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 13:10
122 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 13:10
123 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 13:10
124 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 13:10
125 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13:10
126 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13:10
127 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 13:10
128 Andriy Grivko Astana + 13:10
129 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 13:10
130 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 13:10
131 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 13:10
132 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 13:10
133 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 13:10
134 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 13:10
135 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 13:10
136 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 13:10
137 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:10
138 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Schuller + 13:10
139 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 13:10
140 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 13:10
141 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 13:10
142 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 13:10
143 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller + 13:10
144 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 13:10
145 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 13:10
146 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 13:10
147 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 13:10
148 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 13:10
149 Wouter Weylandt Leopard-Trek + 13:10
150 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 13:10
151 Leif Hoste Katusha Team + 13:10
152 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 13:10
153 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 13:10
154 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:10
155 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 13:10
156 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13:10
157 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 13:10
158 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 13:10
159 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13:10
160 Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto + 13:10
161 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Cervélo + 13:10
162 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 13:10
163 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 13:10
164 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 13:10
165 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 13:10
166 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 13:10
167 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 26:36
168 Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo + 26:36
DNS Gert Steegmans Quick Step
DNS Nikolas Maes Quick Step
DNF Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team
Information
Nation France
Date 9th March
Where Crêches-sur-Saône -> Belleville
What 4th stage
Distance 191 km
Leader T.De Gendt
Youth T.De Gendt
Points H.Haussler
Mountain R.Pauriol
Other
Embed Results