Paris-Nice - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling 50:56
02 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 00
03 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 00
04 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 00
05 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
06 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
07 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
08 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 00
09 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 00
10 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
11 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Cervélo + 00
12 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
13 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 00
14 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 00
15 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
16 Wouter Weylandt Leopard-Trek + 00
17 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 00
18 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 00
19 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 00
20 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 00
21 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
22 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
23 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 00
24 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 00
25 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
26 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 00
27 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
28 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
29 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 00
30 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 00
31 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 00
32 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
33 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 00
34 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
35 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 00
36 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 00
37 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 00
38 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 00
39 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 00
40 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 00
41 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
42 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 00
43 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 00
44 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
45 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
46 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
47 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 00
48 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Schuller + 00
49 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 00
50 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
51 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 00
52 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
53 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 00
54 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
55 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 00
56 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 00
57 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 00
58 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 00
59 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 00
60 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 00
61 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 00
62 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 00
63 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
64 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD + 00
65 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 00
66 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
67 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 00
68 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 00
69 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 00
70 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 00
71 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 00
72 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 00
73 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 00
74 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 00
75 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 00
76 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 00
77 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
78 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
79 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
80 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
81 Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo + 00
82 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 00
83 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
84 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 00
85 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
86 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 00
87 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 00
88 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 00
89 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 00
90 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 00
91 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 00
92 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 00
93 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 00
94 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 00
95 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
96 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
97 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 00
98 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
99 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 00
100 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 00
101 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 00
102 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
103 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller + 00
104 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 00
105 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 00
106 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 00
107 Xavier Tondó Movistar Team + 00
108 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
109 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 00
110 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 00
111 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
112 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
113 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
114 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 00
115 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 00
116 Andriy Grivko Astana + 00
117 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 00
118 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 00
119 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 00
120 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
121 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 00
122 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 00
123 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 00
124 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 00
125 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 00
126 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 00
127 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 00
128 Leif Hoste Katusha Team + 00
129 Sandy Casar FDJ + 00
130 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
131 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 00
132 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
133 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
134 Eric Berthou Bretagne - Schuller + 00
135 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
136 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
137 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 00
138 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 00
139 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 00
140 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 00
141 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
142 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 00
143 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
144 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 00
145 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
146 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
147 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 00
148 David López Movistar Team + 00
149 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 14
150 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 18
151 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:01
152 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 01:01
153 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 01:01
154 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 01:01
155 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 01:01
156 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 01:01
157 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:01
158 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 01:01
159 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01
160 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 01:01
161 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01
162 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:01
163 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 01:01
164 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 01:01
165 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 01:01
166 Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:01
167 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 01:01
168 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 00
169 Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale + 01:24
170 Sylvain Calzati Bretagne - Schuller + 03:19
171 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 03:19
172 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 03:19
173 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 03:19
DNS Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad
DNF David Moncoutié Cofidis
DNF Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard
Information
Nation France
Date 7th March
Where Montfort-l'Amaury -> Amilly
What 2nd stage
Distance 199 km
Leader T.De Gendt
Youth T.De Gendt
Points G.Henderson
Mountain D.Gaudin
Other
Embed Results