Paris-Nice - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM 04:05:06
02 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 00
03 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 00
04 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
05 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 00
06 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 00
07 Wouter Weylandt Leopard-Trek + 00
08 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
09 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
10 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 00
11 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 00
12 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 00
13 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 00
14 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
15 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 00
16 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 00
17 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD + 00
18 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 00
19 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
20 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 00
21 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
22 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 00
23 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 00
24 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 00
25 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 00
26 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 00
27 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 00
28 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
29 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 00
30 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
31 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Schuller + 00
32 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 00
33 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 00
34 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ + 00
35 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 00
36 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 00
37 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 00
38 Yoann Offredo FDJ + 00
39 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 00
40 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 00
41 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 00
42 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 00
43 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
44 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 00
45 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
46 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
47 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 00
48 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
49 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
50 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 00
51 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
52 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
53 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 00
54 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 00
55 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 00
56 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 00
57 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
58 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 00
59 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
60 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 00
61 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 00
62 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 00
63 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 00
64 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 00
65 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 00
66 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 00
67 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller + 00
68 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
69 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 00
70 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
71 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
72 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 00
73 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
74 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
75 Xavier Tondó Movistar Team + 00
76 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 00
77 Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD + 00
78 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 00
79 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
80 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 00
81 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
82 Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo + 00
83 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
84 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 00
85 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
86 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
87 Andriy Grivko Astana + 00
88 Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank + 00
89 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 00
90 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
91 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 00
92 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
93 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 00
94 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 00
95 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 00
96 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 00
97 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 00
98 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 00
99 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 00
100 Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
101 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 00
102 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 00
103 Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo + 00
104 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
105 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 00
106 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 00
107 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 00
108 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 00
109 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 00
110 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 00
111 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 00
112 Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
113 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 00
114 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 00
115 Sandy Casar FDJ + 00
116 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
117 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 00
118 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 00
119 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 00
120 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 00
121 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 00
122 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
123 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
124 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 00
125 David López Movistar Team + 00
126 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
127 Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
128 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
129 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 00
130 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
131 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 00
132 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 00
133 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 00
134 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
135 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 00
136 Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar + 00
137 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 00
138 Eric Berthou Bretagne - Schuller + 00
139 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 00
140 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 00
141 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
142 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 00
143 Leif Hoste Katusha Team + 00
144 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Cervélo + 21
145 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 23
146 Andreas Stauff Quick Step + 23
147 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 54
148 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 54
149 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 54
150 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 54
151 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 54
152 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 54
153 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 54
154 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 54
155 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 54
156 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 01:16
157 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 01:20
158 Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:29
159 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD + 01:29
160 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
161 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 00
162 Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03:47
163 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 03:47
164 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 03:47
165 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 03:47
166 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 05:39
167 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:20
168 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 08:20
169 Sylvain Calzati Bretagne - Schuller + 08:20
170 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 08:20
171 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:20
172 Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD + 08:20
173 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:20
174 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 08:20
175 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 08:20
176 Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto + 08:20
Information
Nation France
Date 6th March
Where Houdan -> Houdan
What 1st stage
Distance 154 km
Leader T.De Gendt
Youth T.De Gendt
Points T.De Gendt
Mountain D.Gaudin
Other
Embed Results