Paris-Nice - 2011

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad 34:03:37
02 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 36
03 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 41
04 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 1:10
05 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:13
06 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 1:24
07 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 1:34
08 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 1:36
09 Bauke Mollema Rabobank + 2:04
10 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 2:26
11 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil - DCM + 2:35
12 Michael Rogers Sky ProCycling + 2:42
13 Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD + 3:24
14 Xavier Tondó Movistar Team + 5:43
15 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 6:19
16 José Joaquin Rojas Movistar Team + 7:03
17 Roman Kreuziger Astana + 7:10
18 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 8:11
19 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 8:14
20 Luis Pasamontes Movistar Team + 8:27
21 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 9 58
22 Richie Porte Saxo Bank - SunGard + 10:21
23 Rémy Di Gregorio Astana + 10:45
24 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:41
25 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 14:05
26 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 14:58
27 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:17
28 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 15:58
29 Rigoberto Uran Sky ProCycling + 16:28
30 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 17:02
31 Tejay Van Garderen Team HTC - Highroad + 19:00
32 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 19:32
33 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Cervélo + 21:53
34 Rémi Pauriol FDJ + 22:18
35 Marc De Maar Quick Step + 22:45
36 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 22:52
37 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 25:09
38 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Cannondale + 25:55
39 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 26:35
40 Arnold Jeannesson FDJ + 26:45
41 Nicki Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 26:53
42 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil - DCM + 27:39
43 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Highroad + 27:47
44 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 27:55
45 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 28:06
46 Simon Gerrans Sky ProCycling + 28:39
47 Eric Berthou Bretagne - Schuller + 28:52
48 Jan Bakelants Omega Pharma-Lotto + 29:05
49 David López Movistar Team + 29:12
50 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 30:12
51 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 31:26
52 Sergio Paulinho RadioShack + 31:54
53 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 32:18
54 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:47
55 Christophe Le Mével Garmin-Cervélo + 33:30
56 Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale + 33:46
57 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 34:36
58 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 35:12
59 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:01
60 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 37:19
61 Andrew Talansky Garmin-Cervélo + 37:53
62 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 38:19
63 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 39:48
64 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 42:23
65 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 42:28
66 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 42:44
67 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 42:51
68 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43:50
69 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 45:18
70 Sylvain Calzati Bretagne - Schuller + 45:39
71 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 45:43
72 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 46:54
73 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 47:24
74 Laurent Didier Saxo Bank - SunGard + 48:01
75 Andriy Grivko Astana + 49:15
76 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 51:26
77 Jussi Veikkanen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 52:31
78 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Highroad + 53:23
79 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 55:06
80 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 56:38
81 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 58:47
82 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59:50
83 Geraint Thomas Sky ProCycling + 1:05:01
84 Anthony Ravard AG2R La Mondiale + 1:05:58
85 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 1:06:27
86 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:09:48
87 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 1:09:49
88 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 1:15:33
89 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:19:46
DNF Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team
DNF Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team
DNF Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team
DNF Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team
DNF Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Renaud Dion Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis
DNF Tony Gallopin Cofidis
DNF David Moncoutié Cofidis
DNF Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sandy Casar FDJ
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ
DNF Yoann Offredo FDJ
DNF Cedric Pineau FDJ
DNF Jérémy Roy FDJ
DNF Arthur Vichot FDJ
DNF Daniel Lloyd Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Gabriel Rasch Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Pavel Brutt Katusha Team
DNF Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team
DNF Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team
DNF Leif Hoste Katusha Team
DNF Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team
DNF Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team
DNF Grega Bole Lampre-ISD
DNF Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD
DNF Oleksandr Kvachuk Lampre-ISD
DNF Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-ISD
DNF Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek
DNF Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek
DNF Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek
DNF Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek
DNF Wouter Weylandt Leopard-Trek
DNF Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Simone Ponzi Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF José Vicente García Movistar Team
DNF Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team
DNF Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Oscar Pujol Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana
DNF Robert Kiserlovski Astana
DNF Alexandre Vinokourov Astana
DNF Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step
DNF Kevin De Weert Quick Step
DNF Nikolas Maes Quick Step
DNF Jérôme Pineau Quick Step
DNF Francesco Reda Quick Step
DNF Andreas Stauff Quick Step
DNF Gert Steegmans Quick Step
DNF Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank
DNF Laurens Ten Dam Rabobank
DNF Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank
DNF Jos Van Emden Rabobank
DNF Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Benjamin Noval Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Brian Vandborg Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling
DNF Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling
DNF Damien Gaudin Team Europcar
DNF Cyril Gautier Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur Team Europcar
DNF Pierre Rolland Team Europcar
DNF Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar
DNF Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Robert Hunter RadioShack
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack
DNF Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation France
Date 6th - 13th March
CAT 2.WT
Other
Embed Results