Paris-Nice - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Amaël Moinard Cofidis 02:52:09
02 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
03 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne + 03
04 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 03
05 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 03
06 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 03
07 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 03
08 Chris Horner RadioShack + 03
09 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 03
10 Alberto Contador Astana + 03
11 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 03
12 Jean-Christophe Péraud Omega Pharma-Lotto + 03
13 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03
14 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 03
15 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 03
16 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 03
17 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 12
18 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 59
19 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 59
20 Simon Gerrans Sky Professional Cycling Team + 59
21 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59
22 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 59
23 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 59
24 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 59
25 Daniel Navarro Astana + 59
26 Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia + 59
27 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 01:43
28 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 01:43
29 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:43
30 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 01:43
31 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:43
32 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:43
33 Sebastien Rosseler RadioShack + 01:43
34 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:43
35 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo + 02:48
36 Andriy Grivko Astana + 02:48
37 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 02:48
38 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 02:48
39 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 02:48
40 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 02:48
41 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo + 02:48
42 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 02:48
43 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 02:48
44 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 02:48
45 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 02:48
46 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 02:48
47 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 02:48
48 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 02:48
49 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:48
50 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 02:48
51 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 02:48
52 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:48
53 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 02:48
54 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 02:48
55 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 02:48
56 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 02:48
57 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:48
58 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 02:48
59 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 02:48
60 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:48
61 Tom Danielson Garmin-Transitions + 02:48
62 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 02:48
63 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Transitions + 02:48
64 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 02:48
65 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions + 02:48
66 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 02:48
67 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 02:48
68 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 02:48
69 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 02:48
70 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 02:48
71 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 02:48
72 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:48
73 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 02:48
74 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 02:48
75 Carlos Barredo Quick Step + 02:48
76 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 02:48
77 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:48
78 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 02:48
79 Mickaël Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto + 04:45
80 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 04:45
81 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 04:45
82 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 06:42
83 Sylvain Calzati Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06:42
84 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 06:42
85 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 06:42
86 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas-Doimo + 06:42
87 Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo + 06:42
88 Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06:42
89 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 08:58
90 Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam + 10:46
91 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 10:46
92 Óscar Pereiro Astana + 10:46
93 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:46
94 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 10:46
95 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 18:45
96 Benat Intxausti Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:45
97 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 18:45
DNS Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Nikolas Maes Quick Step
DNS Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNS Romain Feillu Vacansoleil
DNF David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Gorazd Stangelj Astana
DNF Benjamin Noval Astana
DNF Maxim Gourov Astana
DNF Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne
DNF José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Juan José Cobo Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Edward King Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Julien El Fares Cofidis
DNF Stephane Augé Cofidis
DNF Rémi Pauriol Cofidis
DNF Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux
DNF Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions
DNF Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Wouter Weylandt Quick Step
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step
DNF Jérôme Pineau Quick Step
DNF Jos Van Emden Rabobank
DNF Joost Posthuma Rabobank
DNF Koos Moerenhout Rabobank
DNF Tom Leezer Rabobank
DNF Rick Flens Rabobank
DNF Lars Boom Rabobank
DNF Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun
DNF Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun
DNF Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano
DNF Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano
DNF Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano
DNF Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano
DNF Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Kjell Carlström Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Tony Martin Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha
DNF Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank
DNF Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank
DNF Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank
DNF Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil
DNF Jens Mouris Vacansoleil
DNF Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil
DNF Brice Feillu Vacansoleil
Information
Nation France
Date 14th March
Where Nice -> Nice
What 7th stage
Distance 119 km
Leader A.Contador
Youth R.Kreuziger
Points P.Sagan
Mountain A.Moinard
Other
Embed Results