Paris-Nice - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo 03:44:28
02 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 00
03 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
04 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 02
05 Tony Martin Team HTC - Columbia + 02
06 Alberto Contador Astana + 02
07 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 06
08 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 06
09 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 06
10 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 06
11 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 06
12 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 06
13 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 06
14 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 06
15 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 06
16 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne + 06
17 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 06
18 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 06
19 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 06
20 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
21 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 06
22 Simon Gerrans Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06
23 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 06
24 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 06
25 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 06
26 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 06
27 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 06
28 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 06
29 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 06
30 Andriy Grivko Astana + 06
31 Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia + 06
32 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 06
33 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06
34 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 06
35 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 06
36 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 06
37 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06
38 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 06
39 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 06
40 Jean-Christophe Péraud Omega Pharma-Lotto + 06
41 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 06
42 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 06
43 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas-Doimo + 06
44 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 06
45 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
46 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 06
47 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 06
48 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 06
49 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 06
50 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 06
51 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 06
52 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 06
53 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 06
54 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 06
55 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 06
56 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 06
57 Carlos Barredo Quick Step + 06
58 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 06
59 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 06
60 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo + 06
61 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 06
62 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 06
63 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 22
64 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 22
65 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 27
66 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 27
67 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 27
68 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 27
69 Mickaël Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto + 27
70 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 27
71 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 27
72 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27
73 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 27
74 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 27
75 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 27
76 Daniel Navarro Astana + 27
77 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 27
78 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 27
79 Lars Boom Rabobank + 27
80 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27
81 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Doimo + 47
82 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions + 47
83 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 47
84 Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions + 47
85 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 47
86 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 47
87 Tom Danielson Garmin-Transitions + 47
88 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 47
89 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 47
90 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 59
91 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 01:06
92 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 01:15
93 Sylvain Calzati Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:17
94 Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:17
95 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:17
96 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 01:17
97 Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo + 01:17
98 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 01:17
99 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 01:17
100 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 01:17
101 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:17
102 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:17
103 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 01:17
104 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:17
105 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 01:17
106 Benat Intxausti Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:17
107 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 01:17
108 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:17
109 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 01:17
110 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 01:49
111 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 01:49
112 Brice Feillu Vacansoleil + 01:49
113 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 01:49
114 Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:49
115 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 02:23
116 Óscar Pereiro Astana + 02:23
117 Juan José Cobo Caisse d'Epargne + 02:23
118 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:23
119 Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam + 02:23
120 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 02:23
121 Sebastien Rosseler RadioShack + 02:23
122 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 02:23
123 Benjamin Noval Astana + 02:23
124 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 02:23
125 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:23
126 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:23
127 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil + 02:23
128 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 02:23
129 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 02:23
130 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 02:23
131 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:26
132 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 02:26
133 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil + 02:26
134 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 02:26
135 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:26
136 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 02:26
137 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 02:26
138 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 02:26
139 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 02:26
140 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 02:26
141 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 02:26
142 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:26
143 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Transitions + 02:26
144 Chris Horner RadioShack + 02:26
145 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 02:26
146 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 03:01
147 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 03:01
148 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:06
149 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 03:57
150 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 04:40
151 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 04:40
152 Maxim Gourov Astana + 04:40
153 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 04:40
154 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 04:40
155 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 04:40
156 Rick Flens Rabobank + 04:40
157 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 04:40
158 José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne + 09:10
159 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 12:15
160 Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo + 12:15
161 Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun + 12:15
162 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 12:15
163 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 12:15
164 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 12:15
165 Kjell Carlström Sky Professional Cycling Team + 12:15
166 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil + 12:15
167 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 12:15
168 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 12:15
DNS Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Joaquin Novoa Mendez Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia
Information
Nation France
Date 10th March
Where Saint-Yrieix-La-Perche -> Aurillac
What 3rd stage
Distance 155 km
Leader J.Voigt
Youth P.Sagan
Points P.Sagan
Mountain L.Mangel
Other
Embed Results