Paris-Nice - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Lars Boom Rabobank 10:56
02 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 03
03 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 06
04 Alberto Contador Astana + 06
05 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo + 10
06 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 10
07 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 11
08 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 12
09 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 13
10 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
11 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 16
12 Andriy Grivko Astana + 16
13 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 17
14 Rémi Pauriol Cofidis + 19
15 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 20
16 Chris Horner RadioShack + 20
17 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 20
18 Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank + 22
19 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 22
20 Jean-Christophe Péraud Omega Pharma-Lotto + 23
21 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil + 23
22 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 26
23 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 26
24 Tom Danielson Garmin-Transitions + 27
25 Benat Intxausti Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27
26 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 27
27 Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne + 27
28 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 28
29 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 28
30 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 28
31 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne + 29
32 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 29
33 Simon Gerrans Sky Professional Cycling Team + 29
34 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 30
35 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 30
36 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 31
37 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 31
38 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 32
39 Sebastien Rosseler RadioShack + 33
40 Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Doimo + 33
41 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 33
42 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Columbia + 33
43 Sylvain Calzati Sky Professional Cycling Team + 33
44 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 33
45 Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia + 34
46 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 34
47 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 34
48 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 34
49 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 35
50 Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne + 35
51 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 35
52 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 35
53 Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini + 36
54 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36
55 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 37
56 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 37
57 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 38
58 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 38
59 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 39
60 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 40
61 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 40
62 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 40
63 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 40
64 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 40
65 Tony Martin Team HTC - Columbia + 41
66 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 41
67 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 41
68 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 41
69 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41
70 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 42
71 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 42
72 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Transitions + 42
73 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 42
74 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 42
75 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 43
76 Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia + 43
77 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 43
78 Carlos Barredo Quick Step + 43
79 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 44
80 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 44
81 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 44
82 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 45
83 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 46
84 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 47
85 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 48
86 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 48
87 Kjell Carlström Sky Professional Cycling Team + 49
88 Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam + 49
89 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 49
90 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 49
91 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 49
92 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 49
93 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 50
94 Rick Flens Rabobank + 51
95 Brice Feillu Vacansoleil + 51
96 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 51
97 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 52
98 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 52
99 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 52
100 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 52
101 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 52
102 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo + 52
103 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 53
104 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 53
105 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 53
106 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 53
107 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 54
108 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions + 54
109 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 55
110 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 55
111 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 55
112 Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam + 56
113 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 56
114 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 56
115 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 56
116 Gorazd Stangelj Astana + 57
117 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 57
118 Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57
119 Fredrik Kessiakoff Garmin-Transitions + 58
120 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 58
121 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 59
122 José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne + 59
123 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 59
124 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 01:00
125 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:00
126 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 01:00
127 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:00
128 Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank + 01:01
129 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 01:01
130 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 01:02
131 Daniel Navarro Astana + 01:02
132 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 01:02
133 Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:03
134 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 01:05
135 Mickaël Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:05
136 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack + 01:05
137 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil + 01:05
138 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:05
139 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 01:06
140 Maxim Gourov Astana + 01:06
141 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:07
142 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 01:08
143 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 01:08
144 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 01:09
145 Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions + 01:09
146 Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo + 01:10
147 Juan José Cobo Caisse d'Epargne + 01:11
148 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas-Doimo + 01:12
149 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 01:13
150 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 01:13
151 Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank + 01:13
152 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 01:15
153 Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:16
154 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:17
155 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 01:17
156 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 01:18
157 Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:18
158 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 01:19
159 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:19
160 Simone Ponzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:19
161 Benjamin Noval Astana + 01:20
162 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 01:20
163 Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo + 01:21
164 Joaquin Novoa Mendez Cervelo TestTeam + 01:21
165 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:28
166 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:29
167 Óscar Pereiro Astana + 01:31
168 Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun + 01:31
169 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 01:31
170 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 01:32
171 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 01:33
172 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil + 01:35
173 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 02:06
174 Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:07
175 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 04:13
176 Gert Steegmans RadioShack + 04:13
Information
Nation France
Date 7th March
Where Montfort-l'Amaury -> Montfort-l'Amaury
What Prologue
Distance 8 km
Leader L.Boom
Youth L.Boom
Points L.Boom
Other
Embed Results