Paris-Nice - 2010

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alberto Contador Astana 28:35:35
02 Alejandro Valverde [*] Caisse d'Epargne + 11
03 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 25
04 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 26
05 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30
06 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 35
07 Joaquim Rodríguez Team Katusha + 37
08 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 1:07
09 Jean-Christophe Péraud Omega Pharma-Lotto + 1:16
10 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 1:17
11 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 1:23
12 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 1:57
13 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 1:59
14 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 2:18
15 Simon Gerrans Sky Professional Cycling Team + 2:27
16 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 3:02
17 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Doimo + 3:21
18 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 3:27
19 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 3:28
20 Xavier Tondó Cervelo TestTeam + 3:33
21 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 3:39
22 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 4:48
23 Levi Leipheimer RadioShack + 4:54
24 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 4:59
25 Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto + 5:03
26 Sébastien Minard Cofidis + 5:08
27 Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia + 5:32
28 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 5:33
29 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas-Doimo + 6:05
30 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 6:32
31 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 6:48
32 Dmitriy Fofonov Astana + 6:58
33 Cyril Dessel AG2R La Mondiale + 7:06
34 Volodymir Gustov Cervelo TestTeam + 7:07
35 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 8:32
36 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 10:01
37 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 10:28
38 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas-Doimo + 10:46
39 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 11:03
40 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 14:23
41 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 14:40
42 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 15:03
43 Daniel Navarro Astana + 16:09
44 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 17:02
45 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 17:34
46 Andriy Grivko Astana + 17:49
47 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 17:54
48 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 18:19
49 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 18:35
50 Chris Horner RadioShack + 18:39
51 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 18:50
52 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 19:45
53 Tom Danielson Garmin-Transitions + 20:03
54 Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 20:05
55 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 20:19
56 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 20:25
57 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 20:35
58 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:24
59 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 24:08
60 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:44
61 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 25:13
62 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 25:33
63 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 25:38
64 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 27:14
65 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 27:35
66 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 28:20
67 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 29:34
68 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 29:45
69 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 31:25
70 David Loosli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 31:27
71 Daniel Martin Garmin-Transitions + 31:34
72 Benat Intxausti Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:10
73 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 33:26
74 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 33:58
75 Steve Cummings Sky Professional Cycling Team + 34:33
76 Frederik Willems Liquigas-Doimo + 36:13
77 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:08
78 Sylvain Calzati Sky Professional Cycling Team + 37:53
79 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Transitions + 37:58
80 Sebastien Rosseler RadioShack + 38:21
81 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 39:48
82 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 40:28
83 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 41:03
84 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Transitions + 41:18
85 Matteo Bono Lampre-Farnese Vini + 46:25
86 Mickaël Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto + 47:20
87 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 47:45
88 Geraint Thomas Sky Professional Cycling Team + 47:58
89 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 49:17
90 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 51:58
91 Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam + 59:46
92 Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo + 1:00:57
93 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 1:02:50
94 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 1:03:07
95 Adam Hansen Team HTC - Columbia + 1:08:09
96 Óscar Pereiro Astana + 1:08:21
97 Jurgen Van Goolen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 1:10:21
DNF David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Maxim Gourov Astana
DNF Benjamin Noval Astana
DNF Gorazd Stangelj Astana
DNF William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Juan José Cobo Caisse d'Epargne
DNF José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Iván Gutiérrez Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Luis Pasamontes Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Edward King Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Daniel Lloyd Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Joaquin Novoa Mendez Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Stephane Augé Cofidis
DNF Julien El Fares Cofidis
DNF Rémi Pauriol Cofidis
DNF Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux
DNF Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux
DNF Fredrik Kessiakoff Garmin-Transitions
DNF Christian Meier Garmin-Transitions
DNF Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions
DNF Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Simone Ponzi Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Francesco Chicchi Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Mauro Finetto Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Daniel Moreno Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Nikolas Maes Quick Step
DNF Jérôme Pineau Quick Step
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step
DNF Kevin van Impe Quick Step
DNF Wouter Weylandt Quick Step
DNF Lars Boom Rabobank
DNF Rick Flens Rabobank
DNF Tom Leezer Rabobank
DNF Koos Moerenhout Rabobank
DNF Joost Posthuma Rabobank
DNF Jos Van Emden Rabobank
DNF Dennis Van Winden Rabobank
DNF Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun
DNF Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun
DNF Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun
DNF Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano
DNF Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano
DNF Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano
DNF Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano
DNF Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano
DNF Kjell Carlström Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Serge Pauwels Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia
DNF André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Tony Martin Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha
DNF Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha
DNF Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack
DNF Gert Steegmans RadioShack
DNF Laurent Didier Team Saxo Bank
DNF Juan José Haedo Team Saxo Bank
DNF Richie Porte Team Saxo Bank
DNF Borut Bozic Vacansoleil
DNF Brice Feillu Vacansoleil
DNF Romain Feillu Vacansoleil
DNF Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil
DNF Jens Mouris Vacansoleil
DNF Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil
Information
Nation France
Date 7th - 14th March
CAT 2.HIS
Other
Embed Results