Paris-Nice - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step 04:33:12
02 Juan Antonio Flecha Rabobank + 00
03 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 00
04 Stephane Augé Cofidis + 00
05 Kevin Seeldraeyers Quick Step + 00
06 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 00
07 Jurgen Roelandts Silence - Lotto + 00
08 Marcus Burghardt Team Columbia - HTC + 40
09 Heinrich Haussler Cervelo TestTeam + 01:09
10 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:09
11 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-NGC + 01:09
12 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-NGC + 01:09
13 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 01:09
14 Christian Knees Team Milram + 01:09
15 Geoffroy Lequatre Agritubel + 01:09
16 Philippe Gilbert Silence - Lotto + 01:09
17 Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC + 01:09
18 Maxime Monfort Team Columbia - HTC + 01:09
19 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 01:09
20 Luis León Sánchez Caisse d'Epargne + 01:09
21 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 01:09
22 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
23 Carlos Barredo Quick Step + 01:09
24 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:09
25 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 01:09
26 Christophe Le Mével Française des Jeux + 01:09
27 Murilo Fischer Liquigas + 01:09
28 Jonathan Hivert Skil - Shimano + 01:09
29 Antonio Colom Team Katusha + 01:09
30 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 01:09
31 Alberto Contador Astana + 01:09
32 Gert Steegmans Team Katusha + 01:09
33 Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank + 01:09
34 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:09
35 Vladimir Karpets Team Katusha + 01:09
36 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:09
37 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:09
38 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo Bank + 01:09
39 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 01:09
40 David Millar Garmin-Slipstream + 01:09
41 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 01:39
42 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 02:50
43 Hayden Roulston Cervelo TestTeam + 02:50
44 Aleksandr Kuschynski Liquigas + 02:50
45 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 02:50
46 Jérémy Roy Française des Jeux + 02:50
47 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:50
48 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 02:50
49 Simon Spilak Lampre-NGC + 02:50
50 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Saxo Bank + 02:50
51 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 02:50
52 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas + 02:50
53 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 02:50
54 Christophe Moreau Agritubel + 02:50
55 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 02:50
56 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 02:50
57 Martin Müller Team Milram + 02:50
58 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 02:50
59 Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC + 02:50
60 Frederik Willems Liquigas + 02:50
61 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 02:50
62 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:50
63 Mathew Hayman Rabobank + 02:50
64 Pierre Rolland BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:50
65 Yaroslav Popovych Astana + 02:50
66 Theo Eltink Skil - Shimano + 02:50
67 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 02:50
68 Manuele Mori Lampre-NGC + 02:50
69 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 02:50
70 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:50
71 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 02:50
72 Thomas Voeckler BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:50
73 Markel Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:50
74 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 02:50
75 Michael Barry Team Columbia - HTC + 02:50
76 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Slipstream + 02:50
77 Cyril Lemoine Skil - Shimano + 02:50
78 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 02:50
79 Aitor Hernández Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:50
80 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 02:50
81 Thomas Peterson Garmin-Slipstream + 02:50
82 Jurgen Van den Broeck Silence - Lotto + 02:50
83 Evgeni Petrov Team Katusha + 02:50
84 Andrey Amador Caisse d'Epargne + 02:50
85 Yann Huguet Agritubel + 02:50
86 Danny Pate Garmin-Slipstream + 02:50
87 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 02:50
88 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 02:50
89 David Loosli Lampre-NGC + 02:50
90 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 02:50
91 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 02:50
92 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 02:50
93 Christophe Laurent Agritubel + 10:07
94 Enrico Franzoi Liquigas + 10:08
95 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:08
96 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 10:08
97 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:08
98 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 10:08
99 Sylvain Calzati Agritubel + 10:08
100 Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano + 10:08
101 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 10:08
102 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 10:08
103 Benjamin Noval Astana + 10:08
104 Pietro Caucchioli Lampre-NGC + 10:08
105 Sébastien Joly Française des Jeux + 10:08
106 Alexandre Botcharov Team Katusha + 10:08
107 Wilfried Cretskens Silence - Lotto + 10:08
108 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 10:08
109 Nikita Eskov Team Katusha + 10:08
110 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto + 10:08
111 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 10:08
112 Tony Martin Team Columbia - HTC + 10:08
113 Piet Rooijakkers Skil - Shimano + 10:08
114 Romain Feillu Agritubel + 10:08
115 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 10:08
116 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 10:08
117 Damien Monier Cofidis + 10:08
118 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas + 10:08
119 Martin Velits Team Milram + 10:08
120 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 11:34
121 Mark Renshaw Team Columbia - HTC + 11:34
122 Marco Pinotti Team Columbia - HTC + 11:34
123 Sergio Paulinho Astana + 11:34
124 Olivier Bonnaire BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11:34
125 Óscar Pereiro Caisse d'Epargne + 11:34
126 Daniel Moreno Caisse d'Epargne + 11:34
127 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 11:34
128 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 11:34
129 Thomas Fothen Team Milram + 11:34
130 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 11:34
131 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 11:34
132 Stéphane Goubert AG2R La Mondiale + 11:34
133 Yohann Gène BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11:34
134 Daniel Navarro Astana + 11:34
135 Michael Schär Astana + 11:34
136 Cyril Gautier BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 11:34
137 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 11:34
138 Maxime Bouet Agritubel + 11:34
139 Nicolas Vogondy Agritubel + 11:34
140 Daniel Fleeman Cervelo TestTeam + 11:34
141 Trent Lowe Garmin-Slipstream + 11:34
142 Bradley Wiggins Garmin-Slipstream + 11:34
143 Steven Cozza Garmin-Slipstream + 11:34
144 Mathieu Perget Caisse d'Epargne + 11:34
145 Brian Vandborg Liquigas + 11:34
146 Serge Pauwels Cervelo TestTeam + 11:34
147 Jelle Vanendert Silence - Lotto + 11:34
148 Ivan Santaromita Liquigas + 11:34
149 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 11:34
150 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 17:02
151 Jussi Veikkanen Française des Jeux + 17:02
152 Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 17:02
153 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana + 17:02
DNS José Gomez Cervelo TestTeam
DNS Daniel Martin Garmin-Slipstream
DNS Joost Posthuma Rabobank
DNF Anthony Charteau Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Matteo Bono Lampre-NGC
Information
Nation France
Date 10th March
Where Orval -> Vichy
What 3rd stage
Distance 178 km
Leader S.Chavanel
Youth K.Seeldraeyers
Points S.Chavanel
Mountain S.Augé
Other
Embed Results