Paris-Nice - 2000

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 François Simon Bonjour - Toupargel 04:43:09
02 Alessandro Petacchi Fassa Bortolo + 00
03 Andrei Tchmil Lotto - Adecco + 00
04 George Hincapie US Postal Service + 00
05 Bradley McGee La Française des Jeux + 00
06 Salvatore Commesso Saeco - Valli & Valli + 00
07 Mario Aerts Lotto - Adecco + 00
08 Laurent Brochard Jean Delatour + 00
09 Francesco Casagrande Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 00
10 Viatcheslav Ekimov US Postal Service + 00
11 Francisco Mancebo Banesto + 00
12 Luca Mazzanti Fassa Bortolo + 00
13 Niki Aebersold Rabobank + 00
14 Beat Zberg Rabobank + 00
15 Bo Hamburger Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 00
16 Wladimir Belli Fassa Bortolo + 00
17 Andreas Klöden Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
18 Geert Verheyen Lotto - Adecco + 00
19 Chris Peers Cofidis + 00
20 Andrei Kivilev Ag2r - Décathlon + 00
21 Peter Farazijn Cofidis + 00
22 Rik Verbrugghe Lotto - Adecco + 00
23 Fabrice Gougot Crédit Agricole + 00
24 Frankie Andreu US Postal Service + 00
25 Javier Rodriguez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
26 Aitor Garmendia Banesto + 00
27 Giuliano Figueras Mapei - Quick Step + 00
28 Unai Osa Banesto + 00
29 Stéphane Heulot La Française des Jeux + 00
30 Kai Hundertmarck Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
31 Axel Merckx Mapei - Quick Step + 00
32 Gilles Bouvard Jean Delatour + 00
33 Martin Rittsel Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 00
34 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
35 Tomasz Brozyna Banesto + 00
36 Alexandre Vinokourov Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
37 Dario Frigo Fassa Bortolo + 00
38 Steve De Wolf Cofidis + 00
39 Jonathan Vaughters Crédit Agricole + 00
40 Matteo Tosatto Fassa Bortolo + 00
41 Rinaldo Nocentini Mapei - Quick Step + 01:47
42 Richard Virenque Team Polti + 02:36
43 Pascal Lino Festina - Lotus + 02:36
44 Damien Nazon Bonjour - Toupargel + 02:36
45 Ralf Grabsch Team Deutsche Telekom + 02:36
46 Christian Vande Velde US Postal Service + 02:36
47 Bobby Julich Crédit Agricole + 02:36
48 Patrick Jonker US Postal Service + 02:36
49 Addy Engels Rabobank + 02:36
50 Udo Bölts Team Deutsche Telekom + 02:36
51 Philippe Gaumont Cofidis + 04:39
52 Tom Steels Mapei - Quick Step + 04:39
53 Frederic Bessy Jean Delatour + 04:39
54 Pascal Chanteur Ag2r - Décathlon + 05:25
55 Christophe Bassons Jean Delatour + 06:46
56 Cédric Vasseur US Postal Service + 06:46
57 David Navas Chica Banesto + 06:46
58 Paul Van Hyfte Lotto - Adecco + 06:46
59 Dominique Rault BigMat - Auber 93 + 06:46
60 Kurt Van Lancker Lotto - Adecco + 06:46
61 Laurent Madouas Festina - Lotus + 06:46
62 Matthé Pronk Rabobank + 06:46
63 Thierry Marichal Lotto - Adecco + 06:46
64 Dariusz Baranowski Banesto + 06:46
65 Anthony Morin Crédit Agricole + 06:46
66 Paolo Fornaciari Mapei - Quick Step + 06:46
67 Ricardo Otxoa Palacios Kelme - Costa Blanca + 06:46
68 Ruben Galvañ Manchon Kelme - Costa Blanca + 06:46
69 Benoît Salmon Ag2r - Décathlon + 06:46
70 Eddy Seigneur Jean Delatour + 06:46
71 Cyril Saugrain La Française des Jeux + 15:03
72 Chris Boardman Crédit Agricole + 15:03
73 Nicolas Fritsch La Française des Jeux + 15:03
74 Franck Renier Bonjour - Toupargel + 15:03
75 Nicola Loda Fassa Bortolo + 15:03
76 Pascal Deramé Bonjour - Toupargel + 15:03
77 Lylian Lebreton BigMat - Auber 93 + 15:03
78 Danilo Hondo Team Deutsche Telekom + 15:03
79 David Tani Mapei - Quick Step + 15:03
80 Pablo Lastras Banesto + 15:03
81 Giovanni Lombardi Team Deutsche Telekom + 15:03
82 Fabio Baldato Fassa Bortolo + 15:03
83 Charles Guilbert Bonjour - Toupargel + 15:03
84 Ludovic Auger BigMat - Auber 93 + 15:03
85 Jakob Piil Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 15:03
86 Nico Mattan Cofidis + 15:03
87 Lauri Aus Ag2r - Décathlon + 15:03
88 Marc Lotz Rabobank + 15:03
89 Tristan Hoffman Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 15:03
90 Laurent Dufaux Saeco - Valli & Valli + 15:03
91 Francesco Secchiari Saeco - Valli & Valli + 15:03
92 Rossano Brasi Team Polti + 15:03
93 Daniel Atienza Saeco - Valli & Valli + 15:03
94 José Luis Rubiera Kelme - Costa Blanca + 15:03
95 Bart Leysen Mapei - Quick Step + 15:03
96 Stephan Schreck Team Deutsche Telekom + 15:03
97 Stephane Augé Festina - Lotus + 15:03
98 Torsten Nitsche Saeco - Valli & Valli + 15:03
99 Patrice Halgand Jean Delatour + 15:03
100 Stéphane Barthe Ag2r - Décathlon + 15:03
101 Julian Dean US Postal Service + 17:22
102 Michael Blaudzun Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 17:22
103 Mauro Gianetti Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 17:22
104 Pietro Zucconi Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 17:22
105 Igor Pugaci Saeco - Valli & Valli + 17:22
106 Bruno Thibout Jean Delatour + 17:22
107 Anthony Langella Crédit Agricole + 17:22
108 Florent Brard Festina - Lotus + 17:22
109 Loïc Lamouller BigMat - Auber 93 + 17:22
110 Angel Vicioso Kelme - Costa Blanca + 17:22
111 Alvaro Forner Munoz Kelme - Costa Blanca + 17:22
112 Nicolas Vogondy La Française des Jeux + 17:22
113 Nicolaj Bo Larsen Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 17:22
114 Benoit Joachim US Postal Service + 17:22
115 Pascal Hervé Team Polti + 17:22
116 Léon van Bon Rabobank + 17:22
117 Stuart O'Grady Crédit Agricole + 17:22
118 Mirko Crepaldi Team Polti + 17:22
119 Jose Javier Gomez Gonzalo Kelme - Costa Blanca + 17:22
120 Sandro Giacomelli Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 17:22
121 Arturas Kasputis Ag2r - Décathlon + 17:22
122 Roberto Conti Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 17:22
123 Gilles Maignan Ag2r - Décathlon + 17:22
124 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez Team Polti + 17:22
125 Christophe Oriol Jean Delatour + 17:22
126 Andy Flickinger Festina - Lotus + 17:22
127 Rafael Mateos Perez Team Polti + 17:22
128 Magnus Bäckstedt Crédit Agricole + 28:46
129 Michael Steen Nielsen Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 28:46
130 Jacky Durand Lotto - Adecco + 28:46
131 Stéphane Bergès BigMat - Auber 93 + 28:46
132 Jean-Patrick Nazon La Française des Jeux + 28:46
133 Thierry Bourguignon BigMat - Auber 93 + 28:46
135 Matthew White Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 28:46
136 David Clinger Festina - Lotus + 28:46
137 Guillaume Auger BigMat - Auber 93 + 28:46
138 Didier Rous Bonjour - Toupargel + 02:36
DNS Walter Bénéteau Bonjour - Toupargel
DNS Daniele Nardello Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Jo Planckaert Cofidis
DNF Tadej Valjavec Fassa Bortolo
DNF Javier Otxoa Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Emmanuel Magnien La Française des Jeux
Information
Nation France
Date 10th March
Where Sisteron -> Villeneuve Loubet
What 6th stage
Distance 192 km
Leader L.Brochard
Points F.Simon
Mountain F.Casagrande
Other
Embed Results