Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Paris - Nice | 1995 Results

Information Results Stages

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Laurent Jalabert ONCE 30:32:32
02 Vladislav Bobrik Gewiss - Ballan + 1:40
03 Alex Zülle ONCE + 1:57
04 Abraham Olano Mapei - GB + 2:30
05 Stéphane Heulot Banesto + 2:38
06 Roberto Petito Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 3:03
07 Andrei Tchmil Lotto - Caloi + 4:01
08 Viatcheslav Ekimov Novell - Decca - Colnago + 4:23
09 Yvon Ledanois Gan - Merckx + 4:35
10 Serguei Outschakov Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 4:50
11 Udo Bölts Telekom + 5:11
12 François Simon Castorama + 5:41
13 Rolf Järmann MG Maglificio - Technogym + 6:23
14 Joona Laukka Festina - Lotus + 7:47
15 Marcelino Garcia ONCE + 9:55
16 Rolf Sørensen MG Maglificio - Technogym + 11:27
17 Gilles Bouvard Chazal - MBK + 13:49
18 Pascal Richard MG Maglificio - Technogym + 15:13
19 Fernando Escartín Mapei - GB + 15:25
20 Thierry Bourguignon Le Groupment + 15:51
21 Ermanno Brignoli Gewiss - Ballan + 15:56
22 Oscar Lopez Uriarte Banesto + 17:53
23 Laurent Brochard Festina - Lotus + 18:48
24 Richard Virenque Festina - Lotus + 18:52
25 Lylian Lebreton Aubervillers 93 - Peguot + 19:27
26 Ronan Pensec Le Groupment + 19:32
27 Eddy Bouwmans Novell - Decca - Colnago + 20:22
28 Christophe Moreau Festina - Lotus + 20:27
29 Nicola Loda MG Maglificio - Technogym + 21:09
30 Fabio Baldato MG Maglificio - Technogym + 21:15
31 Gianluca Pianegonda Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 21:25
32 Laurent Roux Castorama + 21:47
33 Gerd Audehm Telekom + 21:48
34 Eugeni Berzin Gewiss - Ballan + 22:05
35 Lance Armstrong Motorola + 25:04
36 Neil Stephens ONCE + 25:41
37 Francesco Frattini Gewiss - Ballan + 25:57
38 Michael Blaudzun Novell - Decca - Colnago + 26:32
39 Andrew Hampsten Banesto + 26:37
40 Marek Lesniewski Aubervillers 93 - Peguot + 27:09
41 Stéphane Goubert Festina - Lotus + 27:18
42 Thierry Gouvenou Gan - Merckx + 27:28
43 Sean Yates Motorola + 28:38
44 Heinrich Trumheller Telekom + 28:50
45 Gian Matteo Fagnini Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 29:16
46 Simone Rebellin MG Maglificio - Technogym + 29:20
47 Arnaud Pretot Gan - Merckx + 30:42
48 Simone Biasci Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 31:00
49 Herminio Diaz Zabala ONCE + 32:05
50 Brian Holm Telekom + 32:52
51 Paolo Fornaciari Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 34:47
52 Marco Saligari MG Maglificio - Technogym + 34:49
53 Bruno Cornillet Chazal - MBK + 35:33
54 Pascal Lino Le Groupment + 35:33
55 Oleg Kozlitine Le Groupment + 35:34
56 Oliverio Rincón ONCE + 35:41
57 Giuseppe Calcaterra Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 36:27
58 Dominique Arnould Le Groupment + 36:28
59 Arturas Kasputis Chazal - MBK + 36:39
60 Ivan Gotti Gewiss - Ballan + 36:47
61 Peter Farazijn Lotto - Caloi + 37:13
62 Guido Bontempi Gewiss - Ballan + 37:22
63 Bobby Julich Motorola + 37:41
64 Ludovic Auger Aubervillers 93 - Peguot + 37:52
65 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Gan - Merckx + 38:46
66 Marc Sergeant Lotto - Caloi + 39:15
67 George Hincapie Motorola + 39:29
68 Scott Sunderland Lotto - Caloi + 39:29
69 Frankie Andreu Motorola + 40:01
70 Jose Luis De Santos Ambas Banesto + 40:18
71 José Luis Arrieta Banesto + 41:05
72 Kevin Livingston Motorola + 42:02
73 Laurent Desbiens Castorama + 43:35
74 Rob Mulders Novell - Decca - Colnago + 44:21
75 Gerrit de Vries Novell - Decca - Colnago + 44:31
76 Nico Mattan Lotto - Caloi + 44:55
77 Francisque Teyssier Festina - Lotus + 45:05
78 Thierry Marie Castorama + 45:11
79 Jesus Montoya Alarcon Banesto + 45:16
80 Frank Corvers Lotto - Caloi + 46:27
81 Martial Locatelli Chazal - MBK + 48:05
82 Claude Lamour Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne + 48:36
83 Miguel Arroyo Rosales Chazal - MBK + 48:48
84 Giovanni Fidanza Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 51:20
85 Herman Frison Lotto - Caloi + 51:59
86 Jürgen Werner Telekom + 52:38
87 Mirko Crepaldi Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 54:46
88 Michel Vermote Le Groupment + 55:32
89 Christophe Manin Chazal - MBK + 56:29
90 Mario Scirea Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 56:40
91 Sven Teutenberg Novell - Decca - Colnago + 57:05
92 Mario Kummer Telekom + 58:06
93 John Talen Mercatone Uno - Saeco + 1:00:22
94 Steve Bauer Motorola + 1:00:27
95 Patrick Jonker ONCE + 1:00:50
96 Alberto Leanizbarrutia ONCE + 1:12:17
97 Frédéric Gabriel Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne + 1:16:03
98 Pascal Lance Gan - Merckx + 1:21:37
99 Daisuke Imanaka Polti - Granarolo - Santini + 1:33:34
Information
Nations France
Date March 5th-12th
CAT 2.1