Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

1994 Paris - Nice

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Tony Rominger 1961 Mapei - CLAS 37:16:05280
02 Jesus Montoya Alarcon 1968 Banesto + 36224
03 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca + 1:30168
04 Ronan Pensec 1963 Novemail - Histor + 1:41140
05 Laurent Roux 1972 Castorama + 1:53126
06 Vicente Aparicio 1969 Banesto + 2:38112
07 Pascal Richard 1964 GB - MG Maglificio + 2:47101
08 Jean-Francois Bernard 1962 Banesto + 2:5390
09 Gianni Bugno 1964 Polti - Vaporet + 3:0081
10 Eddy Seigneur 1969 Gan - Lemond + 3:1173
11 Laurent Brochard 1968 Castorama + 3:1567
12 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Lotto - Mavic + 3:4062
13 Bruno Cornillet 1963 Novemail - Histor + 3:4656
14 Charly Mottet 1964 Novemail - Histor + 3:5950
15 Pascal Lance 1965 Gan - Lemond + 4:0845
16 Stephane Goubert 1970 Festina - Lotus + 4:2442
17 Jim Van De Laer 1968 Lotto - Mavic + 4:4739
18 Eddy Bouwmans 1968 Novemail - Histor + 4:5636
19 Laurent Dufaux 1969 ONCE + 5:3934
20 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 Castorama + 6:1231
21 Luc Roosen 1964 Lotto - Mavic + 6:3628
22 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Mercatone Uno - Medeghini + 6:4225
23 Gilles Delion 1966 Castorama + 6:4322
24 Thierry Bourguignon 1962 Castorama + 6:5920
25 Richard Virenque 1969 Festina - Lotus + 7:1817
26 Pascal Lino 1966 Festina - Lotus + 7:2614
27 Dante Rezze 1963 Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994 + 8:5211
28 Bo André Namtvedt 1967 WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca + 9:048
29 Fernando Escartín 1968 Mapei - CLAS + 9:346
30 Heinrich Trumheller 1972 Castorama + 11:103
31 Arsenio González 1960 Mapei - CLAS + 11:14
32 Francisque Teyssier 1969 Festina - Lotus + 11:19
33 Arunas Cepele 1968 Festina - Lotus + 13:51
34 Stéphane Heulot 1971 Banesto + 13:38
35 Miguel Indurain 1964 Banesto + 14:03
36 Brian Holm 1962 Telekom + 14:09
37 Christian Chaubet 1961 Catanava + 14:41
38 Mauro Ribeiro 1964 Lotto - Mavic + 15:42
39 Erik Dekker 1970 WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca + 15:54
40 Laurent Jalabert 1968 ONCE + 16:03
41 Gerard Guazzini 1966 Chazal - MBK + 16:55
42 Harald Maier 1960 Festina - Lotus + 17:39
43 Georg Totschnig 1971 Polti - Vaporet + 18:34
44 Pavel Tcherkasov 1972 Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994 + 19:19
45 Stephen Hodge 1961 Festina - Lotus + 19:48
46 Jean-Claude Bagot 1958 Festina - Lotus + 20:00
47 Francis Moreau 1965 Gan - Lemond + 20:07
48 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Polti - Vaporet + 20:50
49 Jean-Philippe Dojwa 1967 Gan - Lemond + 21:59
50 Simone Biasci 1970 Mercatone Uno - Medeghini + 22:50
51 Federico Echave 1960 Mapei - CLAS + 23:02
52 Atle Kvĺlsvoll 1962 WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca + 23:26
53 Alex Zülle 1968 ONCE + 23:29
54 Peter Farazijn 1969 Lotto - Mavic + 23:39
55 Ignacio Gaston Crespo 1963 Mapei - CLAS + 24:31
56 Gianluca Gorini 1970 Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994 + 24:31
57 Sean Kelly 1956 Catanava + 25:30
58 Giovanni Fidanza 1965 Polti - Vaporet + 25:36
59 Thomas Davy 1968 Castorama + 26:34
60 Fabrice Philipot 1965 Chazal - MBK + 26:43
61 Christophe Capelle 1967 Gan - Lemond + 26:56
62 Jean-Christophe Bloy 1969 Aubervillers 93 - Peguot + 27:01
63 Jerome Chiotti 1972 Catanava + 27:20
64 Marc Sergeant 1959 Novemail - Histor + 27:36
65 Guy Nulens 1957 Novemail - Histor + 28:18
66 Johan Museeuw 1965 GB - MG Maglificio + 29:49
67 Thierry Gouvenou 1969 Gan - Lemond + 30:13
68 Marty Jemison 1965 WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca + 30:23
69 Jimmy Delbove 1968 Chazal - MBK + 30:53
70 Andrea Peron 1971 Polti - Vaporet + 31:19
71 Gerrit de Vries 1967 Novemail - Histor + 36:07
72 Bert Dietz 1969 Telekom + 40:27
73 Philippe Casado 1964 Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994 + 40:27

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Paris - Nice
France - March 6th-13th
Classification 2.1