Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Paris-Nice
UCI, Stage race, 10th -17th March 1991, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
GC
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
Amaya Seguros
Ariostea
Castorama - Raleigh
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
Histor - Sigma
Lotto - Superclub
Motorola
PDM - Concorde
R.M.O
Seur
Telekom - Mercedes
Tonton Tapis - GB
Toshiba
TVM - Sanyo
Z
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Rominger
Tony
1961
Toshiba
24:09:19
02
Jalabert
Laurent
1968
Toshiba
+ 01:55
03
Gayant
Martial
1962
Toshiba
+ 02:27
04
Roche
Stephen
1959
Tonton Tapis - GB
+ 02:39
05
Hampsten
Andrew
1962
Motorola
+ 02:41
06
Simon
Jérôme
1960
Z
+ 02:53
07
Criquielion
Claude
1957
Lotto - Superclub
+ 03:16
08
Caritoux
Eric
1960
R.M.O
+ 03:20
09
Kvålsvoll
Atle
1962
Z
+ 03:49
10
Fignon
Laurent
1960
Castorama - Raleigh
+ 04:16
11
Anderson
Phil
1958
Motorola
+ 04:20
12
Earley
Martin
1962
PDM - Concorde
+ 04:43
13
Madiot
Marc
1959
R.M.O
+ 05:03
14
Bouvatier
Philippe
1964
R.M.O
+ 05:24
15
Ribeiro
Mauro
1964
R.M.O
+ 05:34
16
Le Clerc
Roland
1963
Amaya Seguros
+ 05:57
17
Kummer
Mario
1962
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 06:15
18
Furlan
Giorgio
1966
Ariostea
+ 06:28
19
Gölz
Rolf
1962
Ariostea
+ 07:17
20
Van Eynde
Willem
1960
Lotto - Superclub
+ 07:47
21
Lietti
Marco
1965
Ariostea
+ 07:57
22
Verschueren
Patrick
1962
Lotto - Superclub
+ 08:12
23
Kajzer
Dariusz
1961
Telekom - Mercedes
+ 08:22
24
Gouvenou
Thierry
1969
Z
+ 09:10
25
Kappes
Andreas
1965
Histor - Sigma
+ 09:13
26
Forest
Robert
1961
Z
+ 09:27
27
Bugno
Gianni
1964
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 09:30
28
de la Cruz
Roque
1964
Seur
+ 09:48
29
Zhdanov
Vasily
1963
TVM - Sanyo
+ 10:04
30
Wauters
Marc
1969
Lotto - Superclub
+ 10:33
31
Hundertmarck
Kai
1969
Histor - Sigma
+ 10:56
32
Pillon
Laurent
1964
Tonton Tapis - GB
+ 11:08
33
LeMond
Greg
1961
Z
+ 11:39
34
Saligari
Marco
1965
Ariostea
+ 12:14
35
Bagot
Jean-Claude
1958
Castorama - Raleigh
+ 12:16
36
Argentin
Moreno
1960
Ariostea
+ 12:23
37
Kiefel
Ron
1960
Motorola
+ 12:43
38
Arnould
Dominique
1966
Castorama - Raleigh
+ 13:09
39
Yates
Sean
1960
Motorola
+ 13:43
40
Duclos-Lassalle
Gilbert
1954
Z
+ 14:07
41
Leysen
Bart
1969
Lotto - Superclub
+ 14:30
42
Esnault
Patrice
1961
Amaya Seguros
+ 14:32
43
Rodriguez Garcia
Jose
1966
Seur
+ 14:34
44
Louviot
Philippe
1964
Toshiba
+ 14:41
45
Santaromita
Mauro-Antonio
1964
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 14:54
46
De Wilde
Etienne
1958
Histor - Sigma
+ 15:34
47
Verhoeven
Nico
1961
PDM - Concorde
+ 15:50
48
Ledanois
Yvon
1969
Castorama - Raleigh
+ 16:12
49
Moreno
Pablo
1963
Seur
+ 16:28
50
Nijboer
Erwin
1964
Telekom - Mercedes
+ 16:50
51
Nelissen
Danny
1970
PDM - Concorde
+ 18:23
52
Peeters
Wilfried
1964
Histor - Sigma
+ 18:56
53
Martin Martinez
Juan Carlos
1967
Amaya Seguros
+ 19:01
54
Roche
Lawrence
1967
Tonton Tapis - GB
+ 19:10
55
Laurent
Thierry
1966
R.M.O
+ 19:24
56
Bombini
Emanuele
1959
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 20:10
57
Piva
Valerio
1958
Ariostea
+ 20:31
58
Bauer
Steve
1959
Motorola
+ 21:44
59
Bourguignon
Thierry
1962
Toshiba
+ 21:55
60
Andreu
Frankie
1966
Motorola
+ 22:36
61
Gröne
Bernd
1963
Telekom - Mercedes
+ 23:07
62
Thueux
Didier
1966
Castorama - Raleigh
+ 23:13
63
Vermote
Michel
1963
R.M.O
+ 24:36
64
Kuum
Jaanus
1964
TVM - Sanyo
+ 24:41
65
Van Poppel
Jean-Paul
1962
PDM - Concorde
+ 24:51
66
Barth
Thomas
1960
TVM - Sanyo
+ 25:11
67
Stumpf
Remig
1966
Histor - Sigma
+ 25:43
68
Riis
Bjarne
1964
Castorama - Raleigh
+ 27:04
69
Pedersen
Per
1964
Amaya Seguros
+ 27:15
70
De Clercq
Peter
1966
Lotto - Superclub
+ 27:55
71
Heynderyckx
Jean-Pierre
1965
Seur
+ 28:04
72
Van Itterbeeck
Benjamin
1964
Histor - Sigma
+ 28:17
73
Schur
Jan
1962
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 28:48
74
Fidanza
Giovanni
1965
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 28:48
75
Van Slycke
Rik
1963
Lotto - Superclub
+ 31:32
76
Calcaterra
Giuseppe
1964
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 32:33
77
Marie
Thierry
1963
Castorama - Raleigh
+ 34:25
78
van den Akker
John
1966
PDM - Concorde
+ 35:49
79
Lavainne
Christophe
1963
Castorama - Raleigh
+ 38:38
80
Diaz Diaz
Jose Luis
1965
Amaya Seguros
+ 39:39
81
Chaubet
Christian
1961
Toshiba
+ 40:30
82
Flicher
Sébastien
1968
Toshiba
+ 40:36
83
Schurer
Eddy
1964
TVM - Sanyo
+ 41:58
84
Uslamin
Sergei
1963
TVM - Sanyo
+ 44:01
85
Bölts
Hartmut
1961
Telekom - Mercedes
+ 45:18
86
Dahlberg
Nathan
1964
Motorola
+ 49:04
87
Urea
Jose
1967
Seur
+ 01:05:51
Information
Paris-Nice
France
10th -17th March 1991
2.1