Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Paris-Nice
UCI, 3rd -9th March 1986, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Canada
Denmark
France
Ireland
Italy
Netherlands
Norway
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
7-Eleven
Carrera
Fagor
Kas - Mavic Tag
La Vie Claire
Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot
R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
Systeme U
Teka
Transvemij - Van Schilt
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Kelly
Sean
1956
Kas - Mavic Tag
33:12:21
02
Zimmermann
Urs
1959
Carrera
+ 01:50
03
LeMond
Greg
1961
La Vie Claire
+ 02:27
04
Simon
Pascal
1956
Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot
+ 02:44
05
Caritoux
Eric
1960
Fagor
+ 02:59
06
Gaston Crespo
Inaki
1963
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 03:21
07
Bernard
Jean-Francois
1962
La Vie Claire
+ 03:23
08
Madiot
Yvon
1962
Systeme U
+ 04:14
09
Mottet
Charly
1962
Systeme U
+ 04:37
10
Schepers
Eddy
1955
Carrera
+ 05:03
11
Simon
Jérôme
1960
Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot
+ 05:11
12
Bagot
Jean-Claude
1958
Fagor
+ 06:03
13
Simon
Régis
1958
R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
+ 06:11
14
Muñoz
Pedro
1958
Fagor
+ 06:45
15
Mas
Gilles
1961
R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
+ 06:53
16
Pedersen
Jørgen-Vagn
1959
Carrera
+ 07:29
17
Roux
Denis
1961
Systeme U
+ 07:34
18
Earley
Martin
1962
Fagor
+ 07:39
19
Muller
Jörg
1961
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 07:46
20
Winnen
Peter
1957
Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
+ 08:45
21
Blanco Villar
Jesus
1963
Teka
+ 08:47
22
Arenas Reyes
Guillermo
1963
Teka
+ 09:41
23
Lauritzen
Dag Otto
1956
Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot
+ 11:32
24
Garde
Dominique
1959
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 11:44
25
Duclos-Lassalle
Gilbert
1954
Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot
+ 11:52
26
Aja
Enrique
1960
Teka
+ 12:28
27
Chiappucci
Claudio
1963
Carrera
+ 12:55
28
Claveyrolat
Thierry
1959
R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
+ 12:55
29
Madiot
Marc
1959
Systeme U
+ 14:09
30
Andersen
Kim
1958
La Vie Claire
+ 16:09
31
Bibollet
Michel
1963
Fagor
+ 16:40
32
Boyer
Jonathan
1955
7-Eleven
+ 19:24
33
Louvel
Eric
1962
Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot
+ 21:10
34
Cornillet
Bruno
1963
Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot
+ 23:23
35
Rüttimann
Niki
1962
La Vie Claire
+ 23:59
36
Pelier
Joël
1962
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 24:11
37
Brun
Frédéric
1957
Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot
+ 24:15
38
Berard
Charly
1955
La Vie Claire
+ 28:11
39
Roll
Bob
1960
7-Eleven
+ 28:22
40
Mächler
Erich
1960
Carrera
+ 30:31
41
Echave
Federico
1960
Teka
+ 30:52
42
Coll
Antonio
1959
Teka
+ 31:39
43
Kiefel
Ron
1960
7-Eleven
+ 39:39
44
Bauer
Steve
1959
La Vie Claire
+ 39:46
45
Lecrocq
Dominique
1963
Systeme U
+ 48:19
46
Joho
Stephan
1963
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 48:42
47
Bordonali
Fabio
1963
Carrera
+ 51:00
48
Stieda
Alex
1961
7-Eleven
+ 53:40
49
Diaz Zabala
Pedro Luis
1962
Teka
+ 58:03
50
Hoste
Frank
1955
Fagor
+ 58:23
51
Pedersen
Per
1964
R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
+ 01:01:55
52
Marie
Thierry
1963
Systeme U
+ 01:06:18
53
Wojtinek
Bruno
1963
Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot
+ 01:07:26
54
Carmichael
Chris
1961
7-Eleven
+ 01:08:27
55
Sarrapio
Angel
1959
Teka
+ 01:08:32
56
Urrutibeazcoa Valencia
Modesto
1959
Teka
+ 01:11:28
57
Oosterbosch
Bert
1957
Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
+ 01:12:22
58
Gutierrez G.
Alfonso
1961
Teka
+ 01:17:03
59
Breukink
Erik
1964
Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
+ 01:17:52
60
Planckaert
Eddy
1958
Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
+ 01:18:34
61
Richard
Bernard
1957
Fagor
+ 01:19:10
62
Achermann
Alfred
1959
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 01:21:27
63
Lemarchand
François
1960
Fagor
+ 01:23:49
64
Vandenbroucke
Jean-Luc
1955
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 01:25:51
65
de Rooij
Theo
1957
Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
+ 01:26:57
66
Chaubet
Christian
1961
Fagor
+ 01:27:13
67
Barteau
Vincent
1962
R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
+ 01:27:59
68
Poissonier
Philppe
1963
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 01:29:27
69
Hampsten
Andrew
1962
La Vie Claire
+ 01:30:14
70
Huger
Bruno
1962
R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
+ 01:32:45
71
Wekema
Bert
1956
Transvemij - Van Schilt
+ 01:57:05
72
Harings
Peter
1961
Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
+ 02:10:38
73
Rossel
Daniel
1960
Transvemij - Van Schilt
+ 02:14:28
74
Bogaert
Jan
1957
Transvemij - Van Schilt
+ 02:19:04
Information
Paris-Nice
France
3rd -9th March 1986
SPP