Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Paris-Nice
UCI, 4th stage, 14th March 1981, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Denmark
France
Germany
Ireland
Netherlands
Spain
Sweden
Teams
-
Bianchi - Piaggio
Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago
Capri Sonne - Koga Miyata
DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or
Fangio - Sapeco - Mavic
HB Alarmsystemen
La Redoute - Motobecane
Magniflex - Olmo
Miko - Mercier
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo
Teka
Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
van der Poel
Adrie
1959
DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or
05:52:12
02
Beucherie
Serge
1955
Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo
+ 07
03
Gauthier
Jean-Louis
1955
Miko - Mercier
+ 07
04
Roche
Stephen
1959
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
+ 07
05
De Wolf
Alfons
1956
Vermeer Thijs - Mimo Salons
+ 07
06
Bazzo
Pierre
1954
La Redoute - Motobecane
+ 07
07
Zijerveld
Peter
1955
HB Alarmsystemen
+ 07
08
Alfonsel
Bernardo
1954
Teka
+ 13
09
Colijn
Luc
1958
DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or
+ 08:40
10
Bossis
Jacques
1952
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
+ 08:40
11
Thaler
Klaus-Peter
1949
Puch - Wolber - Campagnolo
+ 08:40
12
Matthijs
Rudy
1959
Fangio - Sapeco - Mavic
+ 08:40
13
Andersen
Kim
1958
Miko - Mercier
+ 08:40
14
Prim
Tommy
1955
Bianchi - Piaggio
+ 08:40
15
Johansson
Bernt
1953
Magniflex - Olmo
+ 08:40
16
Nieuwdorp
Heddie
1956
HB Alarmsystemen
+ 08:40
17
Clère
Régis
1956
Miko - Mercier
+ 08:40
18
Roquetta
Regis
1956
Sem - France Loire - Campagnolo
+ 08:40
19
Kuiper
Hennie
1949
DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or
+ 08:40
20
Lejarreta
Ismael
1953
Teka
+ 08:40
21
Fernández Blanco
Alberto
1955
Teka
+ 08:40
22
Schipper
Adri Jos
1951
HB Alarmsystemen
+ 08:40
23
Martens
Rene
1955
DAF Trucks - Cote d'Or
+ 08:40
24
Simon
Pascal
1956
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
+ 09:58
25
van Vlierberghe
Frans
1954
Boule d'Or - Sunair - Colnago
+ 09:58
Information
Paris-Nice
France
4th stage | 217.0 km
Bourbon-Lancy
->
Saint-Étienne
SPP
S.Roche
| Leader