Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
GP Kanton Aargau
UCI, One-day race, 1st August 1988, Switzerland
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
France
Italy
Liechtenstein
Netherlands
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Jagt
Arjan
1966
Superconfex - Yoko
04:46:35
02
Chesini
Flavio
1962
Alba Cucine - Benotto
+ 00
03
Hoste
Frank
1955
AD Renting - Anti-M
+ 00
04
Fondriest
Maurizio
1965
Alfa Lum - Legnano
+ 00
05
Vitali
Marco
1960
Atala - Ofmega
+ 00
06
van der Poel
Adrie
1959
PDM - Concorde
+ 00
07
Häfliger
Othmar
1963
Weinmann - La Suisse
+ 00
08
Boffo
Luciano
1962
Alfa Lum - Legnano
+ 00
09
Achermann
Alfred
1959
Kas - Mavic
+ 00
10
Van der Haegen
Rudy
1963
Eurotop - Arkel - Multifax
+ 00
11
Schwarzenstruber
Pius
1965
Cyndarella - Isotonic
+ 00
12
Bruggmann
Jürg
1960
Teka - Mavic - Alan
+ 00
13
Pedretti
Omar
1963
Cyndarella - Isotonic
+ 00
14
Museeuw
Johan
1965
AD Renting - Anti-M
+ 00
15
Hodge
Stephen
1961
Kas - Mavic
+ 00
16
Maerki
Hans-Rudi
1960
Panasonic - Isostar
+ 00
17
Glaus
Gilbert
1955
Peugeot - Pegasus
+ 00
18
Lieckens
Jozef
1959
Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker
+ 00
19
Giannelli
Alessandro
1963
Alba Cucine - Benotto
+ 00
20
de Rooij
Theo
1957
Panasonic - Isostar
+ 00
21
Van Orsouw
Marc
1964
PDM - Concorde
+ 00
22
Heylen
Benny
1962
Superconfex - Yoko
+ 00
23
Trinkler
Richard
1950
Weinmann - La Suisse
+ 00
24
Garde
Dominique
1959
Systeme U
+ 00
25
Eberli
Markus
1963
Cyndarella - Isotonic
+ 00
26
Steinmann
Kurt
1962
Cyndarella - Isotonic
+ 00
27
Fuchs
Fabian
1961
Cyndarella - Isotonic
+ 00
28
Varocchi
Sauro
1961
Alba Cucine - Benotto
+ 00
29
de Backer
Gino
1963
AD Renting - Anti-M
+ 00
30
Kaegi
Edy
1960
Weinmann - La Suisse
+ 00
31
Gianetti
Mauro
1964
Weinmann - La Suisse
+ 00
32
Mottet
Charly
1962
Systeme U
+ 00
33
Wyder
Daniel
1962
Isoglass - EVS - Robland
+ 00
34
Hendrickx
Patrick
1964
Hitachi - Bosal - BCE Snooker
+ 00
35
Wechselberger
Helmut
1953
Malvor - Bottecchia - Sidi
+ 00
36
Mächler
Erich
1960
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 00
37
Rüttimann
Niki
1962
Weinmann - La Suisse
+ 00
38
Grimani
Enrico
1964
Alba Cucine - Benotto
+ 00
39
Holenweger
Bruno
1965
Cyndarella - Isotonic
+ 00
40
Winterberg
Guido
1962
Weinmann - La Suisse
+ 00
41
Leclercq
Jean-Claude
1962
Weinmann - La Suisse
+ 00
50
Wegmüller
Thomas
1960
Kas - Mavic
+ 00
56
Rominger
Tony
1961
Chateaux d'Ax - Salotti
+ 00
57
Muller
Jörg
1961
PDM - Concorde
+ 00
60
Hermann
Roman
1953
-
+ 00
62
Demierre
Serge
1956
Weinmann - La Suisse
+ 00
63
Küttel
Arno
1963
Gewiss - Bianchi - Fina
+ 00
64
Mutter
Stefan
1956
PDM - Concorde
+ 00
65
Schoenenberger
Léo
1963
Teka - Mavic - Alan
+ 00
73
Ferretti
Antonio
1957
Isoglass - EVS - Robland
+ 00
74
Seiz
Hubert
1960
-
+ 00
76
Zimmermann
Urs
1959
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 00
77
Richard
Pascal
1964
Weinmann - La Suisse
+ 00
80
Hürlimann
Bruno
1962
Cyndarella - Isotonic
+ 00
82
Järmann
Rolf
1966
Cyndarella - Isotonic
+ 00
Information
GP Kanton Aargau
Switzerland
1st August 1988
1.1 | 206.8 km