Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

GP Kanton Aargau

Overview 2019 Stats Yearly overview

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2020 1.HC Info ---
2019 1.HC Results Alexander Kristoff Andrea Pasqualon Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
2018 1.HC Results Alexander Kristoff Francesco Gavazzi Marco Canola
2017 1.HC Results Sacha Modolo John Degenkolb Niccolo Bonifazio
2016 1.HC Results Giacomo Nizzolo Andrea Pasqualon David Tanner
2015 1.HC Results Alexander Kristoff Michael Albasini Davide Appollonio
2014 1.HC Results Simon Geschke Silvan Dillier Jérôme Baugnies
2013 1.1 Results Michael Albasini Jonathan Hivert Marco Frapporti
2012 1.1 Results Sergey Lagutin Vladimir Gusev Georg Preidler
2011 1.1 Results Michael Albasini Giovanni Visconti Stefan Schumacher
2010 1.HC Results Kristof Vandewalle Emanuele Sella Heinrich Haussler
2009 1.HC Results Peter Velits Ben Hermans Heinrich Haussler
2008 1.HC Results Lloyd Mondory Martin Elmiger Thomas Löfkvist
2007 1.HC Results John Gadret Raffaele Ferrara Tomasz Marczynski
2006 1.HC Results Beat Zberg Nick Nuyens Gregory Rast
2005 1.HC Results Alexandre Moos Jan Ullrich [*] Marcel Strauss
2004 1.1 Results Matteo Tosatto Markus Zberg Martin Elmiger
2003 1.1 Results Martin Elmiger Paolo Bettini Sergei Ivanov
2002 1.1 Results Guiseppe Palumbo Alberto Ongarato Paolo Lanfranchi
2001 1.1 Results Karsten Kroon Alberto Elli Jakob Piil
2000 1.1 Results Steffen Wesemann Stefano Garzelli Laurent Dufaux
1999 1.1 Results Romans Vainsteins Gabriele Missaglia Gorazd Stangelj
1998 1.1 Results Michele Bartoli Sergei Ivanov Oscar Camenzind
1997 1.1 Results Udo Bölts Andrei Tchmil Dimitri Konyshev
1996 1.1 Results Fabrizio Guidi Abraham Olano Bjarne Riis
1995 1.2 Results Pascal Richard Arvis Piziks Steffen Wesemann
1994 1.2 Results Pascal Richard Armand de Las Cuevas Rudy Verdonck
1993 1.2 Results Gianni Bugno Claudio Chiappucci Prudencio Indurain
1992 1.2 Results Uwe Ampler Dominique Arnould Dante Rezze
1991 1.2 Results Sammie Moreels Etienne De Wilde Rudy Verdonck
1990 1.3 Results Adri van der Poel Werner Wüller Carlo Bomans
1989 1.1 Results Paolo Rosola Urs Freuler Stephan Joho
1988 1.1 Results Arjan Jagt Flavio Chesini Frank Hoste
1987 1.1 Results Adri van der Poel Frans Maassen Othmar Häfliger
1986 1.1 Results Frank Hoste Peter Stevenhagen Gilbert Glaus
1985 1.1 Results Urs Freuler Erich Maechler Giuseppe Martinelli
1984 1.1 Results Ferdinand Van Den Haute Jozef Lieckens Pierino Gavazzi
1983 1.1 Results Siegfried Hekimi Bernard Gavillet Daniel Gisiger
1982 1.1 Results Jacques Hanegraaf Adri van der Poel Luc Govaerts
1981 1.1 Results Daniel Gisiger Philippe van de Ghinste Luciano Rui
1980 1.1 Results Patrick Pevenage Willy Teirlinck Piet Van Katwijk
1979 1.1 Results Giuseppe Saronni Claudio Torelli Paul Wellens
1978 1.1 Results Simone Fraccaro Paul Wellens Francesco Moser
1977 1.1 Results Dietrich Thurau Michel Pollentier Roland Salm
1976 1.1 Results Roy Schuiten Jan Raas Pol Verschuere
1975 1.1 Results André Dierickx Dietrich Thurau Valerio Lualdi
1974 1.1 Results Giacinto Santambrogio Marcello Osler Martin Emilio Rodríguez
1973 1.1 Results Marino Basso Herman Van Springel Alessio Peccolo
1972 1.1 Results Georges Pintens Karl-Heinz Muddemann Arthur van de Vijver
1971 1.1 Results Michel Perin Jean-Pierre Berckmans Wim Prinsen
1970 1.1 Results Eric De Vlaeminck Frans Kerremans Maurice Dury
1969 CB-1 Results Walter Godefroot --
1968 CB-1 Results Willy Vekemans --
1967 CB-1 Results Edward Sels --
1966 CB-1 Results Wilfred Peffgen --
1965 CB-1 Results Jean Stablinski --
1964 CB-1 Results Jan Lauwers --
One-day race
Switzerland
13.June
Last winner
Alexander Kristoff
First winner (1964)
Jan Lauwers
Editions 57 (inc.2020)
External Link: Homepage