Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
GP Camaiore
UCI, One-day race, 4th August 1999, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Czechia
Italy
Kazakhstan
Russia
Sweden
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Donati
Massimo
1967
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
04:18:44
02
Casagrande
Francesco
1970
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
+ 45
03
Belluomini
Luca
1976
Navigare - Gaerne
+ 47
04
Lanfranchi
Paolo
1968
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 01:09
05
Mori
Massimiliano
1974
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 01:09
06
Faresin
Gianni
1965
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 01:09
07
Shefer
Alexandre
1971
Riso Scotti - Vinavil
+ 01:12
08
Valoti
Gianluca
1973
Team Polti
+ 01:15
09
Giunti
Massimo
1974
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 01:44
10
Valoti
Paolo
1971
Mobilvetta - Northwave
+ 01:50
11
Commesso
Salvatore
1975
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 01:50
12
Piccoli
Mariano
1970
Lampre-Daikin
+ 01:50
13
Guidi
Leonardo
1974
Team Polti
+ 01:50
14
de Pasquale
Maurizio
1969
Amore & Vita - Giubileo 2000
+ 01:50
15
Dotti
Fausto
1968
Liquigas
+ 01:50
16
Spezialetti
Alessandro
1975
Mobilvetta - Northwave
+ 01:50
17
Pinotti
Marco
1976
Lampre-Daikin
+ 01:50
18
Puglioli
Mirko
1973
Amore & Vita - Giubileo 2000
+ 01:50
19
Simoni
Gilberto
1971
Ballan - Alessio
+ 01:50
20
Tonkov
Pavel
1969
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 01:50
21
Petito
Roberto
1971
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 03:33
22
Basso
Ivan
1977
Riso Scotti - Vinavil
+ 03:33
23
Di Grande
Giuseppe
1973
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 05:00
24
Fincato
Marco
1970
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
+ 05:35
25
Gasperoni
Cristian
1970
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 06:05
26
Scinto
Luca
1968
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 07:03
27
Bertocci
Sergio
1971
Krka - Telekom Slovenije
+ 07:03
28
Podenzana
Massimo
1961
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
+ 07:03
29
Milesi
Marco
1970
Liquigas
+ 07:03
30
Ferti
Michele
1974
Amore & Vita - Giubileo 2000
+ 07:03
31
Manzoni
Mario
1969
Mobilvetta - Northwave
+ 07:03
32
Siboni
Marcello
1965
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
+ 07:03
33
Bettini
Paolo
1974
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 07:03
34
Velo
Marco
1974
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
+ 07:03
35
Axelsson
Niklas
1972
Navigare - Gaerne
+ 07:03
36
Padrnos
Pavel
1970
Lampre-Daikin
+ 07:03
37
Camenzind
Oscar
1971
Lampre-Daikin
+ 07:03
Information
GP Camaiore
Italy
4th August 1999
1.2 | 198.0 km