Volta a Portugal - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH 14 04:11:29
2 Moreira Mauricio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 5 + 00
3 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 3 + 00
4 Carvalho Antonio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 00
5 Fernandez Delio Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 00
6 Figueiredo Frederico Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 00
7 Casimiro Henrique Efapel Cycling + 00
8 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 00
9 Nunes Hugo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 00
10 Armstrong Thomas Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 00
11 Garcia de Mateos Vicente Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 00
12 Fernandes Venceslau ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 00
13 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
14 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
15 Fernandes Luis Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 00
16 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 00
17 Marque Alejandro Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 00
18 Del Pino Jesus Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 00
19 Grigoriev Aleksandr Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 00
20 Sanchez Angel Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 00
21 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
22 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
23 Medeiros João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 00
24 Murguialday Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
25 Duarte Emanuel Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 00
26 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
27 Trueba Alvaro Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 00
28 Oyarzun Carlos Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 00
29 Gomes Luís Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
30 Cardoso André ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 00
31 Gallego Alberto Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 00
32 Lopez de Abetxuko Andoni Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
33 Goncalves Helder Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
34 Gonzalez Roberto JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 00
35 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
36 Miller Barry BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 00
37 Carvalho Goncalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 00
38 Fagundez Antonio Eric BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 11
39 Silva Bruno Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 14
40 Fonte Cesar Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 14
41 Andrade Pedro Efapel Cycling + 17
42 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18
43 Meireles Nuno Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 18
44 Pinheiro Ivo ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 18
45 Rodrigues Rui Emanuel Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 26
46 Oliveira Fabio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 32
47 Carvalho Rui Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 52
48 Leaça Gonçalo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 01:01
49 Hernaiz Vicente Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 01:25
50 Castillo Ulises Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:38
51 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 01:40
52 Alonso Montes Pablo Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 01:53
53 Garcia Soriano Jose Maria Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 01:53
54 Rato Mauro BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 01:53
55 Jurado Marcos Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 01:53
56 Silva Joaquim Efapel Cycling + 02:00
57 Silva Afonso Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 02:00
58 Barbosa Marcio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 02:36
59 Moreno Javier Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 02:51
60 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 03:15
61 Ferreira Antonio Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 04:16
62 Amado Goncalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 04:16
63 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 04:19
64 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 04:19
65 Lopez-Cozar Juan Antonio Burgos-BH + 04:19
66 Ishihara Yuki JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 04:21
67 Silva Rafael Efapel Cycling + 04:31
68 Machado Tiago Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 04:31
69 Antunes Tiago Efapel Cycling + 04:31
70 Mendes Jose Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 04:31
71 Ramalho Andre L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 04:31
72 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 04:44
73 Carpenter Robin Human Powered Health + 05:45
74 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:11
75 Barbio Antonio Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 07:11
76 Matias Joao Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 07:11
77 Mujika Mikel BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 07:11
78 Lopez Joseba Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:11
79 Simao Ruben L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 07:11
80 Guerrero Arias Esteban Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 07:21
81 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 07:21
82 Gomez Gomez Camilo Andres Trinity Racing + 07:35
83 Isidoro Micael ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 07:35
84 Reis Rafael Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 07:35
85 Livramento David Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 07:35
86 Garcia Janeiro Guillermo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 07:35
87 McGeough Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 07:38
88 Costa Fabio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 07:44
89 Lourenço Rafael Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 07:56
90 Goncalves Gaspar Efapel Cycling + 07:56
91 Sousa Jose Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 07:59
92 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 08:20
93 Rees Oliver Trinity Racing + 09:02
94 Chrétien Charles-Etienne Human Powered Health + 09:02
95 Caixas Rodrigo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 11:36
96 Macedo João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 11:36
97 Eulalio Afonso Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 11:44
98 Estelrich Mateu Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 15:30
99 Gasparini Alessio JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 15:30
100 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:30
101 Martingil Cesar Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 16:23
102 Contte Tomas Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 18:26
103 Arvanitou Nikiforos JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 22:22
104 Bruzual José JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 22:22
105 Silva Igor BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 22:22
DNF Tuto Jose Cruz BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda
DNF Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gonzalez Ibarra Iñigo BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda
DNF Gutierrez Heberth Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Figueiredo Frederico Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 33:31:03
2 Moreira Mauricio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 07
3 Fernandes Luis Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 38
4 Carvalho Antonio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 02:21
5 Cardoso André ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 03:29
6 Marque Alejandro Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 03:33
7 Fernandez Delio Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 04:17
8 Del Pino Jesus Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 05:44
9 Murguialday Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:55
10 Sanchez Angel Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 07:05
11 Casimiro Henrique Efapel Cycling + 07:06
12 Duarte Emanuel Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 07:53
13 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:54
14 Gomes Luís Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 08:19
15 Goncalves Helder Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 08:54
16 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:41
17 Fernandes Venceslau ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 10:26
18 Carvalho Goncalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 10:54
19 Medeiros João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 10:54
20 1 Silva Bruno Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 11:52
21 1 Leaça Gonçalo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 12:02
22 Miller Barry BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 12:49
23 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 12:56
24 1 Gonzalez Roberto JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 13:38
25 1 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:43
26 2 Andrade Pedro Efapel Cycling + 13:46
27 Grigoriev Aleksandr Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 15:06
28 1 Armstrong Thomas Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 15:33
29 2 Gallego Alberto Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 17:54
30 2 Antunes Tiago Efapel Cycling + 20:03
31 1 Barbosa Marcio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 21:40
32 2 Machado Tiago Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 22:02
33 1 Rodrigues Rui Emanuel Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 22:43
34 1 Fagundez Antonio Eric BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 22:51
35 1 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH + 23:21
36 1 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:36
37 3 Nunes Hugo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 25:09
38 3 Pinheiro Ivo ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 25:28
39 3 Garcia de Mateos Vicente Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 27:08
40 4 Fonte Cesar Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 27:33
41 4 Meireles Nuno Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 27:53
42 6 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 28:09
43 10 Simao Ruben L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 28:37
44 5 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 29:09
45 7 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 31:59
46 Ramalho Andre L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 32:09
47 4 Jurado Marcos Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 33:09
48 4 Rato Mauro BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 33:17
49 6 Mujika Mikel BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 34:28
50 1 Lopez Joseba Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35:44
51 5 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:03
52 3 Silva Joaquim Efapel Cycling + 37:43
53 3 Chrétien Charles-Etienne Human Powered Health + 38:24
54 1 Mendes Jose Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 38:27
55 2 Oyarzun Carlos Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 41:07
56 3 Oliveira Fabio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 43:59
57 1 Moreno Javier Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 44:03
58 3 Trueba Alvaro Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 44:33
59 1 Carvalho Rui Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 45:20
60 10 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 48:41
61 5 Garcia Soriano Jose Maria Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 50:08
62 8 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 50:23
63 8 Silva Afonso Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 51:24
64 4 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 51:33
65 1 Silva Rafael Efapel Cycling + 51:40
66 4 Lourenço Rafael Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 52:54
67 2 Carpenter Robin Human Powered Health + 53:42
68 4 Amado Goncalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 53:51
69 4 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 54:13
70 7 Rees Oliver Trinity Racing + 54:36
71 4 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 55:28
72 9 Lopez de Abetxuko Andoni Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 57:07
73 2 Sousa Jose Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 58:09
74 4 Ferreira Antonio Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 59:25
75 11 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 01:00:58
76 2 Caixas Rodrigo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 01:01:42
77 Gomez Gomez Camilo Andres Trinity Racing + 01:02:15
78 1 Livramento David Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 01:03:08
79 11 Hernaiz Vicente Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 01:03:09
80 9 Alonso Montes Pablo Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 01:03:20
81 12 Estelrich Mateu Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 01:03:51
82 9 Castillo Ulises Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:03:52
83 12 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:04:32
84 1 Guerrero Arias Esteban Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 01:04:54
85 3 Isidoro Micael ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 01:05:02
86 1 Lopez-Cozar Juan Antonio Burgos-BH + 01:05:21
87 7 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 01:05:28
88 4 Goncalves Gaspar Efapel Cycling + 01:07:16
89 4 Matias Joao Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 01:08:08
90 14 Martingil Cesar Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 01:10:15
91 7 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 01:10:49
92 1 McGeough Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:11:18
93 3 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:13:12
94 2 Macedo João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 01:14:58
95 4 Garcia Janeiro Guillermo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 01:15:39
96 5 Reis Rafael Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 01:17:49
97 17 Arvanitou Nikiforos JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 01:18:44
98 4 Costa Fabio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 01:18:59
99 11 Contte Tomas Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 01:19:46
100 4 Barbio Antonio Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 01:23:16
101 2 Gasparini Alessio JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 01:29:01
102 2 Bruzual José JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 01:32:30
103 4 Ishihara Yuki JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 01:37:47
104 2 Eulalio Afonso Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 01:38:13
105 3 Silva Igor BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 01:57:50
Pos Rider Team Points
1 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 190
2 Matias Joao Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 168
3 Moreira Mauricio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 107
4 Carvalho Antonio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 81
5 Gomes Luís Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 72
6 Armstrong Thomas Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 60
7 Barbio Antonio Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 50
8 Rees Oliver Trinity Racing 48
9 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH 40
10 Silva Joaquim Efapel Cycling 39
11 Figueiredo Frederico Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 37
12 Fernandez Delio Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel 37
13 Costa Fabio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 33
14 Leaça Gonçalo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car 32
15 Lopez de Abetxuko Andoni Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 32
16 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health 30
17 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi 29
18 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi 27
19 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24
20 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH 24
21 Casimiro Henrique Efapel Cycling 22
22 Martingil Cesar Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 21
23 Guerrero Arias Esteban Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 20
24 Silva Rafael Efapel Cycling 17
25 Fernandes Luis Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 16
26 Garcia Soriano Jose Maria Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 12
27 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
28 Barbosa Marcio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 10
29 Lopez Joseba Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8
30 Grigoriev Aleksandr Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel 8
31 Carpenter Robin Human Powered Health 8
32 Antunes Tiago Efapel Cycling 7
33 Oliveira Fabio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 7
34 Nunes Hugo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 6
35 Alonso Montes Pablo Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 6
36 Bruzual José JAVA Kiwi Atlántico 5
37 Cardoso André ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 5
38 Ramalho Andre L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car 4
39 Lopez-Cozar Juan Antonio Burgos-BH 4
40 Macedo João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car 4
41 Reis Rafael Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 3
42 Marque Alejandro Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel 3
43 Lourenço Rafael Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel 3
44 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
45 Sousa Jose Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 3
46 Estelrich Mateu Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 3
47 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health 3
48 Miller Barry BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda 2
49 Mendes Jose Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho 2
50 Silva Bruno Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 1
51 Gallego Alberto Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 1
52 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health 1
53 Isidoro Micael ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Moreira Mauricio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 35
2 Fernandes Luis Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 34
3 Figueiredo Frederico Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 32
4 Silva Joaquim Efapel Cycling 22
5 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi 21
6 Gomes Luís Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 21
7 Carvalho Antonio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 19
8 Cardoso André ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 19
9 Miller Barry BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda 18
10 Nunes Hugo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 18
11 Marque Alejandro Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel 13
12 Casimiro Henrique Efapel Cycling 13
14 Fernandez Delio Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel 9
14 Macedo João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car 9
16 Silva Bruno Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 8
16 Leaça Gonçalo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car 8
17 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH 8
18 Del Pino Jesus Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho 7
19 Murguialday Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7
21 Reis Rafael Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 5
21 Duarte Emanuel Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel 5
22 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
23 Oliveira Fabio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 4
24 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
26 Barbosa Marcio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 3
26 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH 3
27 Mendes Jose Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho 3
28 Lourenço Rafael Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel 3
29 Sanchez Angel Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 2
30 Fernandes Venceslau ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 2
31 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2
32 Pinheiro Ivo ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 2
33 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health 2
34 Garcia Soriano Jose Maria Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 2
35 Carpenter Robin Human Powered Health 2
36 Caixas Rodrigo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car 2
37 Isidoro Micael ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 2
38 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
39 Carvalho Goncalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 1
40 Antunes Tiago Efapel Cycling 1
41 Rodrigues Rui Emanuel Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho 1
42 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health 1
43 Matias Joao Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 1
44 Eulalio Afonso Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 1

Information