Volta a Portugal

UCI, Stage race, 6th stage, 11th August 2022, Portugal

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Combination Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 03:48:1814
02 Matias Joao Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 005
03 Carvalho Antonio Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor + 003
04 Barbio Antonio Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 00
05 Costa Fabio Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor + 00
06 Rees Oliver Trinity Racing + 00
07 Armstrong Thomas Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 00
08 Guerrero Esteban Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 00
09 Martingil Cesar Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 00
10 Lopez de Abetxuko Andoni Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
11 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
12 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 00
13 Garcia de Mateos Vicente Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 00
14 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 00
15 Estelrich Mateu Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 00
16 Moreira Mauricio Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor + 00
17 Grigoriev Aleksandr Atum General - Tavira + 00
18 Fonte Cesar Kelly-Simoldes-UDO + 00
19 Sánchez Ángel Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 00
20 Ramalho Andre L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 00
21 Figueiredo Frederico Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor + 00
22 Fernandez Delio Atum General - Tavira + 00
23 Ferreira Antonio Kelly-Simoldes-UDO + 00
24 Bruzual José JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 00
25 Alonso Montes Pablo Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 00
26 Gonzalez Ibarra Iñigo BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 00
27 Gonzalez Roberto JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 00
28 Rodrigues Rui Emanuel Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 00
29 Casimiro Henrique Efapel Cycling + 00
30 Fernandes Venceslau ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 00
31 Cardoso André ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 00
32 Fernandes Luis Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 00
33 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
34 Marque Alejandro Atum General - Tavira + 00
35 Del Pino Jesus Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 00
36 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
37 Fagundez Eric BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 00
38 Andrade Pedro Efapel Cycling + 00
39 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 00
40 Medeiros João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 00
41 Leaça Gonçalo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 00
42 Trueba Alvaro Atum General - Tavira + 00
43 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
44 Oyarzun Carlos Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 00
45 Murguialday Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
46 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
47 Goncalves Helder Kelly-Simoldes-UDO + 00
48 Gomez Gomez Camilo Andres Trinity Racing + 00
49 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
50 Garcia Soriano Jose Maria Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 00
51 Sousa Jose Kelly-Simoldes-UDO + 00
52 Duarte Emanuel Atum General - Tavira + 00
53 Machado Tiago Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 00
54 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
55 Antunes Tiago Efapel Cycling + 00
56 Silva Bruno Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 00
57 Pinheiro Ivo ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 00
58 Garcia Janeiro Guillermo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 00
59 Mujika Mikel BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 00
60 Gallego Alberto Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 00
61 Caixas Rodrigo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 00
62 Carvalho Goncalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 00
63 Oliveira Fabio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 00
64 Rato Mauro BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 00
65 Miller Barry BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 00
66 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 12
67 Gomes Luís Kelly-Simoldes-UDO + 12
68 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
69 Silva Afonso Kelly-Simoldes-UDO + 12
70 Simao Ruben L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 12
71 Macedo João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 12
72 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16
73 Chrétien Charles-Etienne Human Powered Health + 16
74 Lopez-Cozar Juan Antonio Burgos-BH + 17
75 Amado Goncalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 17
76 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 20
77 Castillo Ulises Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 27
78 Moreno Adria Burgos-BH + 31
79 Carpenter Robin Human Powered Health + 38
80 Nunes Hugo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 01:05
81 Lopez Joseba Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:13
82 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:17
83 Meireles Nuno Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 01:23
84 Barbosa Marcio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 01:23
85 Mendes Jose Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 01:25
86 Goncalves Gaspar Efapel Cycling + 01:29
87 Moreno Javier Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor + 01:55
88 Gasparini Alessio JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 02:43
89 Silva Joaquim Efapel Cycling + 02:43
90 Silva Rafael Efapel Cycling + 02:43
91 Carvalho Rui Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 02:43
92 McGeough Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 02:43
93 Jurado Marcos Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 02:43
94 Contte Tomas Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 02:45
95 Isidoro Micael ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 05:05
96 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 05:05
97 Lourenço Rafael Atum General - Tavira + 05:05
98 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 05:05
99 Arvanitou Nikiforos JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 05:15
100 Livramento David Atum General - Tavira + 07:18
101 Reis Rafael Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor + 07:40
102 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH + 07:41
103 Torres Edwin JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 10:59
104 Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:01
105 Gutierrez Heberth Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 13:01
106 Silva Igor BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 15:24
107 Tuto Jose Cruz BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 15:24
108 Eulalio Afonso Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor + 17:18
109 Ishihara Yuki JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 19:34
110 Hernaiz Vicente Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 19:34
DNS De Vos Adam Human Powered Health
DNF Marques Francisco L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car
Pos Rider Team Time
1 - Figueiredo Frederico Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor 25:45:44
2 - Moreira Mauricio Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor + 07
3 - Fernandes Luis Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 38
4 - Carvalho Antonio Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor + 02:21
5 - Cardoso André ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 02:39
6 - Marque Alejandro Atum General - Tavira + 03:33
7 - Fernandez Delio Atum General - Tavira + 04:17
8 - Del Pino Jesus Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 05:44
9 - Murguialday Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:55
10 - Sánchez Ángel Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 07:05
11 - Casimiro Henrique Efapel Cycling + 07:06
12 - Duarte Emanuel Atum General - Tavira + 07:53
13 - Goncalves Helder Kelly-Simoldes-UDO + 08:04
14 - Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:51
15 - Antunes Tiago Efapel Cycling + 09:31
16 - Fernandes Venceslau ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 09:36
17 - Carvalho Goncalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 09:36
18 - Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:41
19 1 Medeiros João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 10:04
20 1 Gomes Luís Kelly-Simoldes-UDO + 10:06
21 - Silva Bruno Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 11:38
22 - Andrade Pedro Efapel Cycling + 12:11
23 - Leaça Gonçalo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 12:48
24 - Miller Barry BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 12:49
25 - Gonzalez Roberto JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 13:38
26 - Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:43
27 - Grigoriev Aleksandr Atum General - Tavira + 14:16
28 - Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:43
29 - Armstrong Thomas Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 14:43
30 2 Gallego Alberto Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 16:36
31 2 Machado Tiago Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 16:41
32 2 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:23
33 2 Barbosa Marcio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 17:46
34 2 Simao Ruben L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 20:08
35 2 Fonte Cesar Kelly-Simoldes-UDO + 21:32
36 2 Fagundez Eric BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 21:47
37 3 Rodrigues Rui Emanuel Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 22:36
38 8 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH + 23:21
39 3 Pinheiro Ivo ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 23:35
40 1 Meireles Nuno Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 23:41
41 - Moreno Adria Burgos-BH + 23:57
42 7 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 24:38
43 1 Chrétien Charles-Etienne Human Powered Health + 24:58
44 1 Nunes Hugo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 25:09
45 1 Mujika Mikel BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 25:59
46 1 Rato Mauro BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 26:07
47 1 Garcia de Mateos Vicente Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 26:18
48 1 Ramalho Andre L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 26:20
49 1 Gonzalez Ibarra Iñigo BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 26:23
50 1 Lopez Joseba Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27:40
51 6 Jurado Marcos Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 28:19
52 1 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 29:56
53 1 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:53
54 2 Mendes Jose Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 30:59
55 - Moreno Javier Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor + 34:16
56 3 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 36:23
57 - Silva Joaquim Efapel Cycling + 37:30
58 - Carvalho Rui Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 37:32
59 2 Carpenter Robin Human Powered Health + 38:57
60 2 Oliveira Fabio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 39:03
61 1 Silva Rafael Efapel Cycling + 39:58
62 3 Oyarzun Carlos Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 40:17
63 3 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41:04
64 1 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 41:07
65 4 Silva Afonso Kelly-Simoldes-UDO + 43:37
66 4 Trueba Alvaro Atum General - Tavira + 43:43
67 4 Rees Oliver Trinity Racing + 44:44
68 4 Caixas Rodrigo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 44:49
69 5 Lourenço Rafael Atum General - Tavira + 45:17
70 5 Garcia Soriano Jose Maria Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 47:25
71 5 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 47:50
72 5 Ferreira Antonio Kelly-Simoldes-UDO + 47:58
73 5 Arvanitou Nikiforos JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 48:10
74 4 Amado Goncalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 48:17
75 4 Estelrich Mateu Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 48:40
76 4 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 48:41
77 10 Livramento David Atum General - Tavira + 49:32
78 3 Lopez de Abetxuko Andoni Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 49:54
79 5 Isidoro Micael ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 50:16
80 2 Guerrero Esteban Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 50:20
81 2 Sousa Jose Kelly-Simoldes-UDO + 50:29
82 2 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 51:58
83 4 Gomez Gomez Camilo Andres Trinity Racing + 52:32
84 28 Hernaiz Vicente Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 53:32
85 - Goncalves Gaspar Efapel Cycling + 53:54
86 5 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 54:10
87 5 Martingil Cesar Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 54:11
88 5 Alonso Montes Pablo Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 54:16
89 - Contte Tomas Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 55:41
90 - McGeough Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 56:27
91 3 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 57:05
92 4 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 57:39
93 3 Macedo João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 58:05
94 21 Gutierrez Heberth Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 58:06
95 - Castillo Ulises Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 58:20
96 10 Reis Rafael Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor + 01:00:10
97 2 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 01:00:51
98 2 Garcia Janeiro Guillermo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 01:00:53
99 3 Matias Joao Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 01:01:16
100 1 Lopez-Cozar Juan Antonio Burgos-BH + 01:01:21
101 3 Costa Fabio Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor + 01:04:16
102 3 Barbio Antonio Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 01:04:34
103 4 Bruzual José JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 01:04:51
104 2 Gasparini Alessio JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 01:07:30
105 8 Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:11:34
106 8 Eulalio Afonso Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor + 01:16:25
107 4 Ishihara Yuki JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 01:21:20
108 1 Silva Igor BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 01:28:17
109 1 Torres Edwin JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 01:31:23
110 1 Tuto Jose Cruz BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 01:48:28
Pos Rider Team Points
01 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 147
02 Matias Joao Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 141
03 Moreira Mauricio Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor 75
04 Carvalho Antonio Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor 57
05 Armstrong Thomas Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 56
06 Barbio Antonio Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 50
07 Rees Oliver Trinity Racing 48
08 Costa Fabio Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor 33
09 Gomes Luís Kelly-Simoldes-UDO 32
10 Lopez de Abetxuko Andoni Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 32
11 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH 24
12 Figueiredo Frederico Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor 21
13 Guerrero Esteban Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 20
14 Silva Joaquim Efapel Cycling 19
15 Fernandez Delio Atum General - Tavira 17
16 Fernandes Luis Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 16
17 Silva Rafael Efapel Cycling 16
18 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
19 Martingil Cesar Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 14
20 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
21 Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi 11
22 Garcia Soriano Jose Maria Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 11
23 Barbosa Marcio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 10
24 Casimiro Henrique Efapel Cycling 10
25 Lopez Joseba Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8
26 Grigoriev Aleksandr Atum General - Tavira 8
27 Antunes Tiago Efapel Cycling 7
28 Oliveira Fabio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 7
29 Alonso Montes Pablo Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 6
30 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health 5
31 Cardoso André ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 5
32 Torres Edwin JAVA Kiwi Atlántico 5
33 Ramalho Andre L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car 4
34 Carpenter Robin Human Powered Health 4
35 Reis Rafael Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor 3
36 Marque Alejandro Atum General - Tavira 3
37 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
38 Lourenço Rafael Atum General - Tavira 3
39 Sousa Jose Kelly-Simoldes-UDO 3
40 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health 3
41 Miller Barry BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda 2
42 Mendes Jose Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho 2
43 Silva Bruno Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 1
44 Gallego Alberto Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 1
45 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health 1
46 Isidoro Micael ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 1
47 Macedo João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Moreira Mauricio Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor 34
02 Figueiredo Frederico Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor 32
03 Fernandes Luis Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 31
04 Cardoso André ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 19
05 Miller Barry BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda 18
06 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi 18
07 Carvalho Antonio Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor 18
08 Nunes Hugo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 16
09 Marque Alejandro Atum General - Tavira 13
10 Casimiro Henrique Efapel Cycling 13
11 Gomes Luís Kelly-Simoldes-UDO 13
12 Torres Edwin JAVA Kiwi Atlántico 12
13 Silva Joaquim Efapel Cycling 10
14 Fernandez Delio Atum General - Tavira 9
15 Silva Bruno Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 8
16 Del Pino Jesus Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho 7
17 Murguialday Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7
18 Macedo João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car 6
19 Duarte Emanuel Atum General - Tavira 5
20 Oliveira Fabio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 4
21 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
22 Barbosa Marcio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 3
23 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH 3
24 Fernandes Venceslau ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 2
25 Leaça Gonçalo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car 2
26 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health 2
27 Caixas Rodrigo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car 2
28 Garcia Soriano Jose Maria Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 2
29 Isidoro Micael ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 2
30 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1
31 Antunes Tiago Efapel Cycling 1
32 Carvalho Goncalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 1
33 Carpenter Robin Human Powered Health 1
34 Lourenço Rafael Atum General - Tavira 1
35 Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
36 Eulalio Afonso Glassdrive / Q8 / Anicolor 1

Information