Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Volta a Portugal - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Matias Joao Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 14 03:55:11
2 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 5 + 00
3 Lopez de Abetxuko Andoni Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 + 00
4 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 00
5 Armstrong Thomas Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 00
6 Silva Rafael Efapel Cycling + 00
7 Costa Fabio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 00
8 Grigoriev Aleksandr Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 00
9 Antunes Tiago Efapel Cycling + 00
10 Ramalho Andre L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 00
11 Fonte Cesar Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
12 Carvalho Antonio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 00
13 Martingil Cesar Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 00
14 Barbio Antonio Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 00
15 Chrétien Charles-Etienne Human Powered Health + 00
16 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 00
17 Garcia de Mateos Vicente Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 00
18 Sousa Jose Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
19 Gonzalez Ibarra Iñigo BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 00
20 Fernandez Delio Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 00
21 Marque Alejandro Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 00
22 Figueiredo Frederico Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 00
23 Barbosa Marcio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 00
24 Arvanitou Nikiforos JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 00
25 Guerrero Arias Esteban Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 00
26 Cardoso André ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 00
27 Rodrigues Rui Emanuel Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 00
28 Rees Oliver Trinity Racing + 00
29 Leaça Gonçalo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 00
30 Torres Edwin JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 00
31 Goncalves Helder Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
32 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
33 Ishihara Yuki JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 00
34 Fernandes Venceslau ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 00
35 Mujika Mikel BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 00
36 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
37 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
38 Fernandes Luis Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 00
39 Gomes Luís Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 00
40 Moreira Mauricio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 00
41 Carvalho Goncalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 00
42 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
43 Duarte Emanuel Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 00
44 Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
45 Del Pino Jesus Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 00
46 Casimiro Henrique Efapel Cycling + 00
47 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
48 Lourenço Rafael Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 00
49 Machado Tiago Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 00
50 Sanchez Angel Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 00
51 Silva Bruno Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 00
52 Eulalio Afonso Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 00
53 Pinheiro Ivo ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 00
54 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 00
55 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH + 00
56 Nunes Hugo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 00
57 Medeiros João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 00
58 Oyarzun Carlos Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 00
59 Andrade Pedro Efapel Cycling + 00
60 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
61 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 00
62 Gallego Alberto Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 00
63 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
64 Fagundez Antonio Eric BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 00
65 Hernaiz Santamaría Vicente Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 00
66 Meireles Nuno Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 00
67 Jurado Marcos Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 00
68 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
69 Simao Ruben L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 00
70 Gutierrez Heberth Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 00
71 Moreno Javier Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 00
72 Oliveira Fabio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 00
73 Amado Goncalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 00
74 Caixas Rodrigo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 00
75 Isidoro Micael ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 00
76 Miller Barry BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 00
77 Carvalho Rui Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 14
78 Contte Tomas Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 16
79 Goncalves Gaspar Efapel Cycling + 18
80 Bruzual José JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 19
81 Livramento David Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 21
82 Ferreira Antonio Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 33
83 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 35
84 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 55
85 Macedo João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 01:11
86 Silva Joaquim Efapel Cycling + 01:51
87 Castillo Ulises Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:55
88 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:16
89 Lopez Joseba Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:16
90 Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:16
91 Reis Rafael Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 02:16
92 Silva Afonso Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 02:16
93 Carpenter Robin Human Powered Health + 02:16
94 McGeough Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 02:52
95 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 02:52
96 Trueba Alvaro Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 02:52
97 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 03:05
98 Rato Mauro BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 03:44
99 Gonzalez Roberto JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 00
100 Silva Igor BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 06:42
101 Garcia Soriano Jose Maria Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 06:42
102 Alonso Montes Pablo Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 06:42
103 Estelrich Mateu Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 06:42
104 Gasparini Alessio JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 06:42
105 Tuto Jose Cruz BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 06:42
106 Garcia Janeiro Guillermo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 06:42
107 Gomez Gomez Camilo Andres Trinity Racing + 06:42
108 Mendes Jose Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 06:42
109 Lopez-Cozar Juan Antonio Burgos-BH + 07:07
110 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 07:07
111 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 07:07
112 De Vos Adam Human Powered Health + 09:26
113 Marques Francisco L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 12:06
DNF Walker Max Trinity Racing
DNF Nerurkar Lukas Trinity Racing
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Moreira Mauricio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 17:54:55
2 Figueiredo Frederico Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 30
3 Fernandes Luis Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 31
4 Marque Alejandro Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 02:10
5 Carvalho Antonio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 02:12
6 Cardoso André ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 02:19
7 Fernandez Delio Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 02:33
8 Duarte Emanuel Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 03:32
9 Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:44
10 Del Pino Jesus Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 05:03
11 Fernandes Venceslau ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 05:13
12 Grigoriev Aleksandr Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 05:14
13 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:14
14 Carvalho Goncalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 05:22
15 Sanchez Angel Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 05:43
16 Goncalves Helder Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 05:53
17 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:54
18 Casimiro Henrique Efapel Cycling + 06:59
19 Nunes Hugo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 07:04
20 Gomes Luís Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 07:09
21 Medeiros João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 07:13
22 Antunes Tiago Efapel Cycling + 07:23
23 1 Pira Yesid Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:33
24 1 Moreno Sala Adria Burgos-BH + 07:35
25 1 Andrade Pedro Efapel Cycling + 07:50
26 1 Silva Bruno Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 08:42
27 1 Isasa Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:42
28 1 Johnston Calum Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:50
29 1 Machado Tiago Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 09:47
30 1 Gonzalez Ibarra Iñigo BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 09:53
31 1 Ramalho Andre L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 10:04
32 1 Gonzalez Roberto JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 10:31
33 2 Leaça Gonçalo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 11:36
34 Armstrong Thomas Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 11:36
35 1 Langellotti Victor Burgos-BH + 11:43
36 1 Barbosa Marcio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 11:56
37 2 Garcia de Mateos Vicente Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 12:25
38 2 Miller Barry BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 12:40
39 2 Swirbul Keegan Human Powered Health + 13:02
40 2 Gallego Alberto Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 13:26
41 2 Hernaiz Santamaría Vicente Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 13:50
42 4 Lopez Joseba Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:23
43 1 Meireles Nuno Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 14:30
44 1 Simao Ruben L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 14:33
45 2 Rodrigues Rui Emanuel Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 15:55
46 3 Silva Rafael Efapel Cycling + 16:31
47 3 Fonte Cesar Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 17:26
48 Silva Joaquim Efapel Cycling + 18:06
49 3 Rato Mauro BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 18:19
50 1 Carvalho Rui Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 18:40
51 1 Moreno Javier Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 18:46
52 1 Jurado Marcos Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 18:57
53 1 Garcia Jhojan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:02
54 1 Pinheiro Ivo ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 19:06
55 1 Lourenço Rafael Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 19:15
56 2 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health + 19:38
57 2 Iribar Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:53
58 3 Mujika Mikel BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 19:55
59 3 Fagundez Antonio Eric BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 19:56
60 3 Chrétien Charles-Etienne Human Powered Health + 20:00
61 1 Carpenter Robin Human Powered Health + 22:10
62 2 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:27
63 2 Ferreira Antonio Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 24:52
64 7 Mendes Jose Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 26:05
65 5 Caixas Rodrigo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 27:49
66 1 Silva Afonso Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 27:55
67 2 Livramento David Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 27:59
68 3 Isidoro Micael ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 28:11
69 3 Arvanitou Nikiforos JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 28:16
70 4 Aparicio Mario Burgos-BH + 28:21
71 2 Oliveira Fabio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE + 28:43
72 2 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 30:46
73 4 Rees Oliver Trinity Racing + 30:54
74 4 Martingil Cesar Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 31:05
75 6 Amado Goncalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 31:19
76 3 Goncalves Gaspar Efapel Cycling + 31:28
77 8 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:59
78 3 Reis Rafael Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 33:01
79 7 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 33:02
80 7 Oyarzun Carlos Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 33:06
81 9 Sousa Jose Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 33:12
82 9 Lopez de Abetxuko Andoni Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 33:13
83 9 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 33:21
84 11 Gutierrez Heberth Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 33:30
85 11 Guerrero Arias Esteban Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 33:39
86 6 Trueba Alvaro Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel + 34:08
87 19 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH + 34:11
88 11 Contte Tomas Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho + 35:56
89 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 36:01
90 10 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health + 37:30
91 15 Garcia Soriano Jose Maria Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 37:34
92 10 Gomez Gomez Camilo Andres Trinity Racing + 38:08
93 9 Matias Joao Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 38:10
94 9 Barbio Antonio Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados + 38:20
95 3 McGeough Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 38:24
96 12 Estelrich Mateu Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 39:40
97 4 Alonso Montes Pablo Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas + 40:03
98 10 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 40:16
99 5 Lopez-Cozar Juan Antonio Burgos-BH + 40:29
100 3 Silva Igor BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 42:12
101 3 Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42:17
102 5 Ishihara Yuki JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 42:35
103 6 Costa Fabio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 43:02
104 7 Bruzual José JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 43:54
105 3 Macedo João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 44:07
106 Castillo Ulises Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 44:13
107 6 Garcia Janeiro Guillermo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista + 44:49
108 3 Gasparini Alessio JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 47:01
109 3 Eulalio Afonso Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor + 50:05
110 De Vos Adam Human Powered Health + 52:41
111 3 Torres Edwin JAVA Kiwi Atlántico + 58:09
112 1 Tuto Jose Cruz BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda + 01:02:23
113 2 Marques Francisco L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car + 01:15:46
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Matias Joao Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 104
2 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 104
3 Moreira Mauricio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 71
4 Armstrong Thomas Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 44
5 Rees Oliver Trinity Racing 32
6 Lopez de Abetxuko Andoni Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 28
7 Carvalho Antonio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 26
8 Gomes Luís Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 24
9 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH 24
10 Silva Joaquim Efapel Cycling 19
11 Barbio Antonio Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 18
12 Fernandez Delio Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel 17
13 Silva Rafael Efapel Cycling 16
14 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
15 Costa Fabio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 13
16 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
17 Guerrero Arias Esteban Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 12
18 Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi 11
19 Fernandes Luis Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 10
20 Lopez Joseba Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8
21 Grigoriev Aleksandr Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel 8
22 Martingil Cesar Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 8
23 Oliveira Fabio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 7
24 Figueiredo Frederico Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 6
25 Antunes Tiago Efapel Cycling 6
26 Garcia Soriano Jose Maria Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 6
27 Alonso Montes Pablo Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 6
28 Rosskopf Joey Human Powered Health 5
29 Torres Edwin JAVA Kiwi Atlántico 5
30 Cardoso André ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 4
31 Ramalho Andre L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car 4
32 Reis Rafael Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 3
33 Marque Alejandro Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel 3
34 Carpenter Robin Human Powered Health 3
35 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH 3
36 Murphy Kyle Human Powered Health 3
37 Silva Bruno Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 1
38 Gallego Alberto Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 1
39 Mendes Jose Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho 1
40 Macedo João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Moreira Mauricio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 25
2 Fernandes Luis Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 20
3 Etxeberria Asier Euskaltel-Euskadi 18
4 Figueiredo Frederico Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 17
5 Cardoso André ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 15
6 Miller Barry BAI Sicasal Petro de Luanda 13
7 Marque Alejandro Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel 13
8 Torres Edwin JAVA Kiwi Atlántico 12
9 Carvalho Antonio Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 11
10 Gomes Luís Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 11
11 Silva Joaquim Efapel Cycling 10
12 Fernandez Delio Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel 9
13 Silva Bruno Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 8
14 Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7
15 Macedo João L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car 6
16 Nunes Hugo Radio Popular-Paredes-Boavista 5
17 Duarte Emanuel Atum General/Tavira/AP Maria Nova Hotel 5
18 Del Pino Jesus Aviludo-Louletano-Loulé Concelho 4
19 Oliveira Fabio ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 4
20 Cuadrado Unai Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
21 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH 3
22 Fernandes Venceslau ABTF Betão-FEIRENSE 2
23 Caixas Rodrigo L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car 2
24 Sanchez Mayo Pelayo Burgos-BH 2
25 Marques Francisco L.A. Alumínios/Credibom/Marcos Car 2
26 Carvalho Goncalo Tavfer-Mortágua-Ovos Matinados 1
27 Carpenter Robin Human Powered Health 1
28 Garcia Soriano Jose Maria Electro Hiper Europa-Caldas 1
29 Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
30 Eulalio Afonso Glassdrive/Q8/Anicolor 1

Information