Volta a Portugal - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Combination Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Rafael Reis Efapel 25:2414
02 Mauricio Moreira Efapel + 125
03 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 413
04 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 44
05 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira + 49
06 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 49
07 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 54
08 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 55
09 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 01:01
10 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 01:05
11 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:09
12 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 01:10
13 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 01:12
14 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 01:16
15 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 01:16
16 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira + 01:22
17 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 01:25
18 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:26
19 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 01:35
20 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 01:36
21 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 01:41
22 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:43
23 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 01:44
24 Javier Moreno Efapel + 01:46
25 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto + 01:53
26 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:53
27 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 01:53
28 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 02:08
29 Adrián Bustamante Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 02:14
30 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:15
31 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:15
32 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 02:16
33 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 02:16
34 Angel Sanchez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 02:20
35 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 02:23
36 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 02:32
37 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:33
38 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 02:46
39 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 02:49
40 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 02:50
41 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 02:51
42 Samuel Blanco Atum General - Tavira + 02:51
43 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 02:52
44 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:54
45 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 02:58
46 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 03:01
47 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 03:02
48 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH + 03:04
49 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 03:09
50 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 03:10
51 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 03:10
52 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:10
53 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 03:16
54 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 03:17
55 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 03:23
56 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 03:24
57 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 03:24
58 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:31
59 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 03:38
60 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 03:39
61 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 03:40
62 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 03:43
63 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 03:47
64 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 03:49
65 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 03:49
66 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 03:50
67 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:51
68 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 03:54
69 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 03:59
70 Gonçalo Leaça L.A. Alumínios + 04:01
71 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 04:02
72 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 04:08
73 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 04:09
74 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 04:10
75 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 04:14
76 Pedro Pinto Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 04:14
77 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 04:17
78 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 04:22
79 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 04:25
80 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 04:26
81 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 04:26
82 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 04:33
83 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 04:50
84 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 05:23
85 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 05:28
86 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho + 06:10
87 Darragh O'Mahony SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 06:13
88 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 06:20
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 39:39:33
02 - Mauricio Moreira Efapel + 10
03 2 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira + 01:23
04 - Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 01:36
05 2 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 02:04
06 1 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 03:43
07 1 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:49
08 - Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 05:18
09 - Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 06:32
10 - Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 09:51
11 1 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 11:05
12 1 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 12:16
13 2 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH + 12:26
14 - Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto + 13:15
15 - Javier Moreno Efapel + 13:34
16 - Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18:29
17 - Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 21:17
18 - Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 22:20
19 - Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 23:24
20 - Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 25:34
21 2 Rafael Reis Efapel + 25:51
22 - Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 25:56
23 2 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 26:21
24 1 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 35:45
25 1 Gonçalo Leaça L.A. Alumínios + 36:08
26 - Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 38:19
27 - Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 43:59
28 - Adrián Bustamante Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 47:42
29 2 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 56:05
30 1 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 56:21
31 1 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 57:02
32 - Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 58:09
33 - Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 59:19
34 2 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05:31
35 1 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:05:37
36 1 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:06:03
37 - Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:10:11
38 - Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 01:15:30
39 - Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 01:16:23
40 - Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 01:19:20
41 - Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 01:19:37
42 - Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 01:22:30
43 - Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 01:23:59
44 - Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:26:46
45 1 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 01:31:26
46 1 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 01:33:22
47 - Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 01:33:27
48 - Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira + 01:35:15
49 - Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 01:39:57
50 - Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:44:05
51 2 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 01:48:11
52 1 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 01:48:53
53 1 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 01:49:48
54 2 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 01:51:26
55 - Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:53:19
56 - Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:53:43
57 - Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 01:58:22
58 - Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 01:59:48
59 - Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 02:01:23
60 - Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 02:08:51
61 - Luis Mendonça Efapel + 02:10:41
62 3 Angel Sanchez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 02:12:48
63 1 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 02:13:13
64 2 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 02:14:29
65 2 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 02:14:29
66 2 Pedro Pinto Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 02:14:34
67 1 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:16:32
68 1 Samuel Blanco Atum General - Tavira + 02:17:00
69 - Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 02:18:05
70 - Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 02:19:29
71 1 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 02:22:58
72 1 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 02:23:18
73 - Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 02:24:35
74 - Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 02:31:10
75 - Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:32:49
76 - Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 02:34:36
77 - Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 02:42:35
78 - Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 02:46:05
79 1 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 02:50:05
80 1 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 02:50:13
81 1 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:51:01
82 1 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:53:54
83 - Darragh O'Mahony SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:54:45
84 - Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 02:59:37
85 - Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 03:02:54
86 - Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 03:07:20
87 - Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 03:08:22
88 - Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 03:23:25
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Rafael Reis Efapel 138
02 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 84
03 Benjamin King Rally Cycling 78
04 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling 56
05 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto 54
06 Lluis Mas Movistar Team 45
07 Mauricio Moreira Efapel 42
08 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy 37
09 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy 37
10 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 36
11 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 36
12 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH 32
13 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 29
14 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense 29
15 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma 28
16 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team 28
17 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel 24
18 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 24
19 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team 24
20 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH 23
21 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense 23
22 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho 23
23 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto 22
24 Adrián Bustamante Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 19
25 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto 19
26 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team 18
27 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho 17
28 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios 16
29 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 16
30 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira 15
31 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 15
32 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team 15
33 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 12
34 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios 12
35 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma 11
36 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH 10
37 Luis Mendonça Efapel 9
38 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 8
39 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 8
40 Javier Moreno Efapel 8
41 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 8
42 Willie Smit Burgos-BH 7
43 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto 6
44 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho 6
45 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 4
46 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense 4
47 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira 4
48 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho 3
49 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto 3
50 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira 3
51 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 3
52 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto 1
53 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense 57
02 Mauricio Moreira Efapel 56
03 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 54
04 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel 51
05 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho 42
06 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira 36
07 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto 33
08 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma 31
09 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense 30
10 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling 27
11 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios 24
12 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team 24
13 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto 23
14 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios 21
15 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho 20
16 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 18
17 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho 17
18 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira 13
19 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy 12
20 Rafael Reis Efapel 11
21 Antonio Carvalho Efapel 11
22 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 11
23 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 11
24 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto 10
25 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH 10
26 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 8
27 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense 6
28 Lluis Mas Movistar Team 5
29 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto 4
30 Javier Moreno Efapel 4
31 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 4
32 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense 4
33 Luis Mendonça Efapel 4
34 Benjamin King Rally Cycling 3
35 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 3
36 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy 3
37 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho 2
38 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 1
39 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma 1
40 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto 1
41 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team 1
42 Willie Smit Burgos-BH 1
43 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH 1
44 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
45 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mauricio Moreira Efapel 11
02 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 14
03 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto 16
04 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel 26
05 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira 39
06 Rafael Reis Efapel 42
07 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team 44
08 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense 47
09 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma 50
10 Lluis Mas Movistar Team 56
11 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense 57
12 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH 58
13 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto 60
14 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy 61
15 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 64
16 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho 67
17 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 68
18 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 69
19 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho 74
20 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto 76
21 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma 80
22 Benjamin King Rally Cycling 80
23 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling 83
24 Javier Moreno Efapel 85
25 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 85
26 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 89
27 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho 89
28 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 90
29 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto 92
30 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira 97
31 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho 98
32 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios 98
33 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 100
34 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense 101
35 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy 109
36 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto 112
37 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios 121
38 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 122
39 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team 124
40 Luis Mendonça Efapel 131
41 Willie Smit Burgos-BH 138
42 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH 154
Pos Team Time
01 Efapel 118:45:58
02 W52 - FC Porto + 10:42
03 Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 44:56
04 Louletano - Loule Concelho + 47:42
05 Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:03:15
06 Movistar Team + 01:22:58
07 Burgos-BH + 01:40:11
08 Atum General - Tavira + 01:56:19
09 Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:57:46
10 Antarte-Feirense + 01:59:02
11 L.A. Alumínios + 02:59:44
12 Rally Cycling + 04:09:51
13 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:50:13
14 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:15:26
15 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 08:19:45
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 15th August
Where Viseu -> Viseu
What 10th stage
Distance 20.3 km
Classification 2.1
Other
Embed Results