Volta a Portugal - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Combination Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mauricio Moreira Efapel 03:47:3614
02 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 085
03 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 143
04 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 45
05 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 56
06 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 01:07
07 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira + 01:12
08 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 03:00
09 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 03:13
10 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 05:46
11 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 06:21
12 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto + 06:23
13 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH + 06:48
14 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 07:02
15 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 07:11
16 Gonçalo Leaça L.A. Alumínios + 07:13
17 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 07:23
18 Javier Moreno Efapel + 07:29
19 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 07:30
20 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 07:30
21 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 07:41
22 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 07:57
23 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 07:58
24 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 07:58
25 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 08:03
26 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 08:03
27 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:41
28 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 08:47
29 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 08:49
30 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 09:30
31 Adrián Bustamante Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 10:17
32 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 11:30
33 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 11:30
34 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 13:41
35 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 13:57
36 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 16:45
37 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 16:45
38 Rafael Reis Efapel + 16:45
39 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:55
40 Darragh O'Mahony SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 18:10
41 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 18:34
42 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 19:34
43 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 20:21
44 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 20:21
45 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira + 20:21
46 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 20:46
47 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 22:45
48 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 23:02
49 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 23:13
50 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 26:04
51 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 27:09
52 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 27:09
53 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 29:29
54 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 29:29
55 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 29:29
56 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 29:29
57 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 29:29
58 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 29:29
59 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 29:29
60 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 29:29
61 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 29:29
62 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 29:29
63 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 29:29
64 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 29:29
65 Samuel Blanco Atum General - Tavira + 29:29
66 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho + 29:29
67 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 29:29
68 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 29:34
69 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 29:56
70 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 30:39
71 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 30:39
72 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 30:39
73 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 30:39
74 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 30:39
75 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 30:39
76 Pedro Pinto Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 30:39
77 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 30:39
78 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 30:39
79 Angel Sanchez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 30:39
80 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 30:39
81 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 30:39
82 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 31:02
83 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 31:07
84 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 31:07
85 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 31:37
86 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 32:01
87 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 32:07
88 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 32:07
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 39:13:25
02 2 Mauricio Moreira Efapel + 42
03 - Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 55
04 2 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 01:04
05 3 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira + 01:18
06 1 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:40
07 1 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 02:52
08 1 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 05:07
09 2 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 06:22
10 5 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 08:19
11 1 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH + 10:06
12 1 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 10:23
13 3 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 10:28
14 1 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto + 12:06
15 1 Javier Moreno Efapel + 12:32
16 2 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 16:03
17 4 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 17:44
18 4 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 21:21
19 - Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 21:22
20 3 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 22:04
21 5 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 25:29
22 3 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 25:51
23 3 Rafael Reis Efapel + 26:35
24 2 Gonçalo Leaça L.A. Alumínios + 32:51
25 1 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 35:24
26 9 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 37:54
27 2 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 40:17
28 4 Adrián Bustamante Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 46:12
29 5 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 53:11
30 2 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 54:56
31 - Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 55:33
32 5 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 56:37
33 2 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 56:53
34 4 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:00:11
35 2 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:02:38
36 2 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 01:03:52
37 3 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:07:04
38 4 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 01:12:50
39 6 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 01:13:20
40 4 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 01:16:54
41 4 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 01:18:56
42 1 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 01:19:15
43 4 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 01:21:26
44 5 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:24:41
45 7 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 01:30:16
46 2 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 01:30:26
47 2 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 01:33:01
48 - Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira + 01:34:37
49 6 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 01:37:18
50 4 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:41:57
51 5 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 01:45:54
52 2 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 01:48:02
53 1 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 01:48:14
54 3 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 01:48:51
55 2 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:51:02
56 1 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:52:12
57 - Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 01:56:58
58 - Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 01:57:23
59 - Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 01:58:51
60 - Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 02:05:13
61 - Luis Mendonça Efapel + 02:08:27
62 7 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 02:09:32
63 9 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 02:10:40
64 1 Pedro Pinto Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 02:11:04
65 1 Angel Sanchez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 02:11:12
66 4 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 02:12:22
67 1 Samuel Blanco Atum General - Tavira + 02:14:53
68 3 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:15:01
69 2 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 02:15:09
70 5 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 02:16:24
71 1 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 02:19:12
72 4 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 02:19:16
73 2 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 02:21:17
74 1 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 02:28:16
75 2 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:30:02
76 2 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 02:34:08
77 1 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 02:42:18
78 4 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 02:43:47
79 1 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 02:46:47
80 - Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 02:47:10
81 2 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:48:18
82 1 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:48:51
83 2 Darragh O'Mahony SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:49:16
84 1 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 02:56:57
85 1 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 02:58:10
86 - Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 03:02:41
87 - Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 03:06:33
88 - Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 03:20:20
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Rafael Reis Efapel 128
02 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 84
03 Benjamin King Rally Cycling 78
04 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling 56
05 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto 54
06 Lluis Mas Movistar Team 43
07 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy 37
08 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy 37
09 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 36
10 Mauricio Moreira Efapel 34
11 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 32
12 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH 32
13 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 29
14 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense 29
15 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma 28
16 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team 28
17 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel 24
18 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 24
19 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team 24
20 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH 23
21 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense 23
22 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho 23
23 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto 22
24 Adrián Bustamante Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 19
25 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto 19
26 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team 18
27 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho 17
28 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios 16
29 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 16
30 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 15
31 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira 12
32 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 12
33 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios 12
34 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma 11
35 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH 10
36 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team 9
37 Luis Mendonça Efapel 9
38 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 8
39 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 8
40 Javier Moreno Efapel 8
41 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 8
42 Willie Smit Burgos-BH 7
43 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho 6
44 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto 5
45 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 4
46 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense 4
47 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira 4
48 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho 3
49 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto 3
50 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira 3
51 Hector Carretero Movistar Team 3
52 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto 1
53 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense 57
02 Mauricio Moreira Efapel 56
03 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 54
04 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel 51
05 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho 42
06 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira 36
07 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto 33
08 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma 31
09 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense 30
10 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling 27
11 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios 24
12 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team 24
13 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto 23
14 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios 21
15 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho 20
16 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 18
17 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho 17
18 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira 13
19 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy 12
20 Rafael Reis Efapel 11
21 Antonio Carvalho Efapel 11
22 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 11
23 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 11
24 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto 10
25 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH 10
26 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 8
27 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense 6
28 Lluis Mas Movistar Team 5
29 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto 4
30 Javier Moreno Efapel 4
31 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 4
32 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense 4
33 Luis Mendonça Efapel 4
34 Benjamin King Rally Cycling 3
35 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 3
36 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy 3
37 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho 2
38 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 1
39 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma 1
40 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto 1
41 Willie Smit Burgos-BH 1
42 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team 1
43 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH 1
44 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
45 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mauricio Moreira Efapel 14
02 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 15
03 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto 16
04 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel 24
05 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira 42
06 Rafael Reis Efapel 44
07 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team 45
08 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense 47
09 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma 48
10 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH 56
11 Lluis Mas Movistar Team 56
12 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense 57
13 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto 61
14 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy 62
15 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 64
16 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho 66
17 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 68
18 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 69
19 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho 75
20 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto 77
21 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma 80
22 Benjamin King Rally Cycling 80
23 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling 83
24 Javier Moreno Efapel 85
25 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 85
26 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 89
27 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho 89
28 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 90
29 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto 92
30 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho 97
31 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios 98
32 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense 99
33 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira 99
34 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 99
35 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy 110
36 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto 112
37 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios 120
38 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 121
39 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team 131
40 Luis Mendonça Efapel 131
41 Willie Smit Burgos-BH 136
42 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH 154
Pos Team Time
01 Efapel 117:28:39
02 W52 - FC Porto + 09:06
03 Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 38:44
04 Louletano - Loule Concelho + 40:17
05 Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 57:47
06 Movistar Team + 01:21:34
07 Burgos-BH + 01:32:57
08 Antarte-Feirense + 01:52:39
09 Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:53:36
10 Atum General - Tavira + 01:53:59
11 L.A. Alumínios + 02:50:10
12 Rally Cycling + 04:05:04
13 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 04:42:24
14 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:08:17
15 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 08:09:12
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 14th August
Where Boticas -> Mondim de Basto
What 9th stage
Distance 145.5 km
Classification 2.1
Other
Embed Results