Volta a Portugal - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Combination Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Rafael Reis Efapel 04:35:3014
02 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 165
03 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 163
04 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 16
05 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH + 16
06 Adrián Bustamante Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 16
07 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 16
08 Javier Moreno Efapel + 16
09 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 16
10 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 16
11 Gonçalo Leaça L.A. Alumínios + 16
12 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho + 16
13 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 16
14 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto + 16
15 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 24
16 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 24
17 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 38
18 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 46
19 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 52
20 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 01:56
21 Mauricio Moreira Efapel + 03:33
22 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 03:33
23 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 03:33
24 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 03:33
25 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira + 03:33
26 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 03:33
27 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:33
28 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 03:33
29 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 03:33
30 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 03:33
31 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 03:33
32 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 03:33
33 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 03:33
34 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 03:33
35 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 03:33
36 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 03:33
37 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 03:33
38 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:33
39 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 03:33
40 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 03:33
41 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 03:33
42 Pedro Pinto Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 03:33
43 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 03:33
44 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:33
45 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 03:33
46 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 03:33
47 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 03:45
48 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 03:45
49 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 03:58
50 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 03:58
51 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 04:02
52 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 04:24
53 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 05:05
54 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 05:05
55 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira + 05:36
56 Angel Sanchez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 05:36
57 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 07:03
58 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 08:42
59 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 10:03
60 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 17:32
61 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 17:32
62 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 17:45
63 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 17:45
64 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 17:46
65 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 17:46
66 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 18:15
67 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 22:57
68 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 22:57
69 Cesar Paredes Louletano - Loule Concelho + 22:57
70 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 22:57
71 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25:33
72 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 27:11
73 Samuel Blanco Atum General - Tavira + 28:21
74 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 28:21
75 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28:21
76 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28:23
77 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 28:34
78 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 33:46
79 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 33:46
80 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 33:46
81 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 36:33
82 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 36:33
83 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 36:33
84 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 36:33
85 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 36:33
86 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 36:33
87 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 36:33
88 Darragh O'Mahony SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 36:33
89 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 36:33
90 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 36:33
91 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 36:33
92 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 36:33
DNF Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling
DNF Iuri Leitao Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua
Pos Rider Team Time
01 11 Rafael Reis Efapel 31:11:46
02 1 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira + 28
03 1 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 33
04 9 Javier Moreno Efapel + 36
05 9 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 44
06 3 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 53
07 8 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto + 01:16
08 8 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 01:18
09 8 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:23
10 6 Mauricio Moreira Efapel + 01:29
11 6 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 01:32
12 6 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 01:33
13 6 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 01:54
14 6 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 02:07
15 6 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 02:21
16 3 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 02:45
17 7 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 03:02
18 7 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:28
19 1 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 03:32
20 2 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH + 04:17
21 3 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 05:16
22 1 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:27
23 - Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 08:10
24 2 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 08:49
25 1 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 08:50
26 1 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 09:11
27 1 Adrián Bustamante Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 11:07
28 1 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 14:21
29 - Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 17:44
30 - Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 17:59
31 - Gonçalo Leaça L.A. Alumínios + 19:36
32 - Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho + 26:19
33 1 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 34:01
34 1 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 35:42
35 7 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 40:09
36 7 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 41:43
37 7 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 41:53
38 2 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 42:13
39 2 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 42:15
40 1 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 42:31
41 4 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 43:01
42 4 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 47:39
43 3 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 47:39
44 3 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 48:44
45 3 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 51:28
46 10 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 52:59
47 3 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 53:24
48 11 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 54:30
49 16 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 56:24
50 1 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 57:22
51 3 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira + 57:35
52 9 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 59:48
53 9 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 59:48
54 6 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 01:00:24
55 16 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:01:25
56 7 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 01:05:03
57 13 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 01:09:42
58 13 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 01:13:16
59 10 Angel Sanchez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:14:15
60 14 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 01:15:33
61 4 Cesar Paredes Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:15:50
62 3 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 01:18:10
63 7 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:18:20
64 11 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:19:11
65 15 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:19:33
66 1 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 01:20:11
67 12 Samuel Blanco Atum General - Tavira + 01:20:36
68 14 Pedro Pinto Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:21:27
69 20 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 01:23:05
70 4 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:24:39
71 19 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 01:27:15
72 3 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 01:30:09
73 5 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 01:31:25
74 2 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 01:33:59
75 11 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 01:34:31
76 8 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 01:42:06
77 6 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 01:45:23
78 2 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:46:34
79 10 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 01:47:37
80 7 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:47:45
81 4 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:48:19
82 5 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 01:50:06
83 4 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 01:52:30
84 3 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:53:48
85 1 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 01:55:13
86 2 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:57:02
87 1 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 01:57:17
88 1 Darragh O'Mahony SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:00:39
89 4 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 02:01:35
90 - Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:07:48
91 1 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 02:17:21
92 2 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:37:16
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Rafael Reis Efapel 118
02 Benjamin King Rally Cycling 78
03 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 74
04 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling 45
05 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto 45
06 Lluis Mas Movistar Team 43
07 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy 37
08 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy 37
09 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 36
10 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH 32
11 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma 28
12 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team 28
13 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense 26
14 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 24
15 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 24
16 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 24
17 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team 24
18 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho 23
19 Mauricio Moreira Efapel 22
20 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto 22
21 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel 20
22 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH 20
23 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense 20
24 Adrián Bustamante Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 19
25 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto 19
26 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 16
27 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team 16
28 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho 16
29 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios 15
30 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 15
31 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 12
32 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios 12
33 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira 10
34 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH 10
35 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team 9
36 Luis Mendonça Efapel 9
37 Javier Moreno Efapel 8
38 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 8
39 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 8
40 Willie Smit Burgos-BH 7
41 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho 6
42 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense 4
43 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto 3
44 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira 3
45 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 1
46 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense 29
02 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 29
03 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira 25
04 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel 25
05 Mauricio Moreira Efapel 23
06 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto 22
07 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios 21
08 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense 20
09 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team 17
10 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho 14
11 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira 13
12 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy 12
13 Rafael Reis Efapel 11
14 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 11
15 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto 10
16 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 8
17 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma 8
18 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho 8
19 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling 8
20 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense 6
21 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho 6
22 Lluis Mas Movistar Team 5
23 Javier Moreno Efapel 4
24 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto 4
25 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto 4
26 Luis Mendonça Efapel 4
27 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios 4
28 Benjamin King Rally Cycling 3
29 Antonio Carvalho Efapel 3
30 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 3
31 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy 3
32 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 2
33 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 2
34 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho 2
35 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma 1
36 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense 1
37 Willie Smit Burgos-BH 1
38 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto 1
39 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team 1
40 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
41 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH 1
42 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Rafael Reis Efapel 15
02 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 19
03 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel 30
04 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto 32
05 Mauricio Moreira Efapel 34
06 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense 37
07 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira 39
08 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team 47
09 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto 50
10 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma 51
11 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy 52
12 Lluis Mas Movistar Team 53
13 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 56
14 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense 61
15 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 63
16 Javier Moreno Efapel 64
17 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho 70
18 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto 74
19 Benjamin King Rally Cycling 78
20 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira 84
21 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 85
22 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense 86
23 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 90
24 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 93
25 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho 94
26 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho 94
27 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy 99
28 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling 102
29 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios 105
30 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto 108
31 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 113
32 Luis Mendonça Efapel 119
33 Willie Smit Burgos-BH 120
34 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team 124
35 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios 128
Pos Team Time
01 Efapel 93:21:14
02 Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 08:05
03 W52 - FC Porto + 08:21
04 Louletano - Loule Concelho + 12:41
05 Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 25:50
06 Burgos-BH + 36:24
07 Antarte-Feirense + 38:10
08 Movistar Team + 45:26
09 Atum General - Tavira + 53:12
10 Equipo Kern Pharma + 53:30
11 L.A. Alumínios + 01:56:31
12 Rally Cycling + 02:41:47
13 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:58:43
14 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:21:23
15 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 05:23:12
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 12th August
Where Felgueiras -> Bragança
What 7th stage
Distance 193.2 km
Classification 2.1
Other
Embed Results