Volta a Portugal - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Combination Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Benjamin King Rally Cycling 04:22:0014
02 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 095
03 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 153
04 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 20
05 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 24
06 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho + 45
07 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 01:19
08 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:26
09 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:27
10 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 01:45
11 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 02:25
12 Mauricio Moreira Efapel + 08:11
13 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 08:13
14 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 08:13
15 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 08:13
16 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 08:13
17 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 08:13
18 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 08:13
19 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 08:13
20 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 08:13
21 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 08:13
22 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira + 08:13
23 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:13
24 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 08:13
25 Rafael Reis Efapel + 08:13
26 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 08:13
27 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 08:13
28 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 08:13
29 Javier Moreno Efapel + 08:13
30 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 08:13
31 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 08:18
32 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto + 08:18
33 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 08:18
34 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 08:18
35 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 08:18
36 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 08:28
37 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 08:31
38 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH + 08:43
39 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:43
40 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 08:58
41 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 08:58
42 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 08:58
43 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 08:58
44 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 09:30
45 Cesar Paredes Louletano - Loule Concelho + 09:33
46 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 09:33
47 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 09:33
48 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 09:33
49 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 09:33
50 Gonçalo Leaça L.A. Alumínios + 09:33
51 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 09:33
52 Adrián Bustamante Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 09:35
53 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 09:49
54 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 09:57
55 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 10:21
56 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 11:29
57 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 11:29
58 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 11:29
59 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 11:29
60 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 11:29
61 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 11:29
62 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 11:29
63 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 11:29
64 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 11:29
65 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 11:29
66 Pedro Pinto Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 11:29
67 Angel Sanchez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 11:29
68 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 11:51
69 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira + 11:51
70 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:40
71 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 12:40
72 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 12:40
73 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 12:53
74 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 12:55
75 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 12:55
76 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 12:55
77 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 12:55
78 Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling + 13:28
79 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 13:28
80 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 14:02
81 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 14:02
82 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 14:24
83 Iuri Leitao Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 14:24
84 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 15:13
85 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 15:13
86 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 15:50
87 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 15:50
88 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 16:55
89 Samuel Blanco Atum General - Tavira + 17:22
90 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 17:24
91 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 17:24
92 Darragh O'Mahony SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 19:03
93 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 19:03
94 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 19:03
DNS Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista
DNS Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista
DNS Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista
DNS Daniel Freitas Radio Popular - Boavista
DNS Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista
DNF Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira 26:33:11
02 1 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 05
03 1 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 25
04 1 Mauricio Moreira Efapel + 01:01
05 1 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 01:04
06 1 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 01:05
07 1 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 01:26
08 1 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 01:39
09 2 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:53
10 2 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 02:34
11 2 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:00
12 2 Rafael Reis Efapel + 03:05
13 2 Javier Moreno Efapel + 03:25
14 2 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:33
15 2 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto + 04:05
16 2 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 04:07
17 2 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 04:12
18 2 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 04:48
19 2 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 05:34
20 2 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 06:21
21 2 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:59
22 2 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH + 07:06
23 7 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 07:30
24 1 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 08:22
25 1 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 08:43
26 1 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 09:58
27 2 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 13:53
28 - Adrián Bustamante Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 13:56
29 2 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 16:25
30 2 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 20:18
31 2 Gonçalo Leaça L.A. Alumínios + 22:25
32 4 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho + 29:08
33 2 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 30:55
34 8 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 33:08
35 11 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 35:14
36 2 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 37:49
37 2 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 40:15
38 1 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 40:41
39 1 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 41:33
40 5 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 41:45
41 3 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 42:03
42 1 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 42:36
43 4 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 44:24
44 4 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 44:34
45 15 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 45:50
46 3 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 47:11
47 4 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 48:16
48 4 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 51:00
49 18 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 52:24
50 4 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 52:27
51 2 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 53:24
52 3 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 53:47
53 15 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 53:53
54 4 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira + 55:04
55 5 Samuel Blanco Atum General - Tavira + 55:20
56 1 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 55:52
57 5 Cesar Paredes Louletano - Loule Concelho + 55:58
58 2 Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling + 56:18
59 12 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 57:19
60 4 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 58:24
61 - Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 59:20
62 4 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 59:20
63 4 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 59:26
64 1 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 01:01:03
65 2 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 01:03:30
66 4 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:04:47
67 11 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 01:05:31
68 4 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 01:11:25
69 7 Angel Sanchez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:11:44
70 7 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 01:11:55
71 3 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 01:12:36
72 3 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 01:14:07
73 4 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:14:17
74 19 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 01:14:40
75 7 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 01:15:42
76 7 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:15:53
77 2 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 01:16:38
78 2 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 01:16:58
79 5 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 01:19:02
80 9 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 01:19:05
81 - William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:20:20
82 5 Pedro Pinto Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:20:59
83 5 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 01:21:17
84 6 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 01:21:45
85 6 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:23:03
86 1 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 01:23:49
87 1 Darragh O'Mahony SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:27:11
88 4 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:31:46
89 5 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 01:32:56
90 5 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:34:20
91 6 Iuri Leitao Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:37:40
92 7 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:43:53
93 5 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 01:46:54
94 6 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 02:03:48
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 74
02 Rafael Reis Efapel 63
03 Benjamin King Rally Cycling 46
04 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling 45
05 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto 45
06 Lluis Mas Movistar Team 43
07 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy 37
08 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy 37
09 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 36
10 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH 32
11 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team 28
12 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense 26
13 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 24
14 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 24
15 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team 24
16 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho 23
17 Mauricio Moreira Efapel 22
18 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto 21
19 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel 20
20 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense 20
21 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto 19
22 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 16
23 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team 16
24 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho 16
25 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios 15
26 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 15
27 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios 12
28 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira 10
29 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH 10
30 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team 9
31 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 8
32 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 8
33 Willie Smit Burgos-BH 7
34 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto 3
35 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira 3
36 Luis Mendonça Efapel 2
37 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense 29
02 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto 29
03 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira 25
04 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel 25
05 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios 21
06 Mauricio Moreira Efapel 20
07 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team 17
08 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto 14
09 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira 13
10 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy 12
11 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 11
12 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto 10
13 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 8
14 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma 8
15 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho 8
16 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling 8
17 Rafael Reis Efapel 6
18 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho 6
19 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto 4
20 Javier Moreno Efapel 4
21 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios 4
22 Benjamin King Rally Cycling 3
23 Antonio Carvalho Efapel 3
24 Lluis Mas Movistar Team 3
25 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 3
26 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy 3
27 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 2
28 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua 2
29 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho 2
30 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma 1
31 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto 1
32 Willie Smit Burgos-BH 1
33 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto 1
34 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH 1
35 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios 1
36 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1
Pos Team Time
01 Efapel 79:33:36
02 W52 - FC Porto + 03:44
03 Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 05:08
04 Louletano - Loule Concelho + 09:44
05 Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 19:36
06 Antarte-Feirense + 34:43
07 Burgos-BH + 36:28
08 Movistar Team + 39:12
09 Atum General - Tavira + 40:47
10 Equipo Kern Pharma + 50:11
11 L.A. Alumínios + 01:36:18
12 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 02:02:24
13 Rally Cycling + 02:28:51
14 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:40:49
15 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 03:37:28
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 11th August
Where Viana do Castelo -> Fafe
What 6th stage
Distance 182.4 km
Classification 2.1
Other
Embed Results