Volta a Portugal - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Combination Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira 04:59:1014
02 Mauricio Moreira Efapel + 01:035
03 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 01:033
04 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 01:12
05 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 01:12
06 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:26
07 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 01:33
08 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:36
09 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 01:36
10 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 01:38
11 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 01:40
12 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:58
13 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:01
14 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto + 02:05
15 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 02:36
16 Javier Moreno Efapel + 02:39
17 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 02:42
18 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 02:49
19 João Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:53
20 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 03:07
21 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 03:19
22 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 03:19
23 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:25
24 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular - Boavista + 03:25
25 Samuel Blanco Atum General - Tavira + 03:48
26 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 03:48
27 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:50
28 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 03:50
29 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 03:52
30 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 03:56
31 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista + 03:56
32 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 03:56
33 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 03:56
34 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH + 03:58
35 Tiago Machado Radio Popular - Boavista + 04:01
36 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:01
37 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 04:47
38 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 05:34
39 Emanuel Duarte Atum General - Tavira + 05:34
40 Rafael Reis Efapel + 07:00
41 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 07:00
42 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 08:18
43 Cesar Paredes Louletano - Loule Concelho + 08:18
44 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 08:19
45 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:19
46 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 08:19
47 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:19
48 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 08:19
49 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 08:19
50 Adrián Bustamante Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 10:41
51 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 11:33
52 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 11:36
53 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 11:38
54 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 11:38
55 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:53
56 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 13:04
57 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 13:10
58 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho + 13:38
59 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:12
60 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 16:21
61 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 16:21
62 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira + 16:21
63 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 16:21
64 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 16:21
65 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 16:21
66 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 16:21
67 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 16:21
68 Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling + 16:21
69 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 16:21
70 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 16:21
71 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 17:46
72 Gonçalo Leaça L.A. Alumínios + 18:00
73 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 18:47
74 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 18:48
75 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 19:30
76 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 19:30
77 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 20:13
78 Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 20:13
79 Darragh O'Mahony SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 20:13
80 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 20:13
81 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 20:13
82 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 20:13
83 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:13
84 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 20:13
85 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 20:13
86 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 20:13
87 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 20:13
88 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:13
89 Angel Sanchez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 20:13
90 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:13
91 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 20:13
92 David Livramento Atum General - Tavira + 20:19
93 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 22:31
94 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:48
95 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 24:48
96 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 26:16
97 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 26:16
98 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 26:16
99 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 26:16
100 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 26:16
101 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 26:16
102 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 26:16
103 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 26:16
104 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 26:16
105 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:16
106 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26:16
107 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 26:16
108 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 26:19
109 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 27:59
110 Andy Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 27:59
111 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 27:59
112 Pedro Pinto Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 27:59
113 Iuri Leitao Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 34:46
114 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 34:46
115 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 34:55
DNS Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNS Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNS Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNS Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNS Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNS Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
Pos Rider Team Time
01 13 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira 13:16:14
02 5 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 01:09
03 1 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 01:26
04 36 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 01:26
05 10 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 01:28
06 9 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 01:30
07 5 Mauricio Moreira Efapel + 01:31
08 4 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 01:37
09 1 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 01:37
10 21 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 01:46
11 8 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:53
12 36 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:00
13 13 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 02:07
14 20 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto + 02:17
15 5 Javier Moreno Efapel + 02:38
16 23 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 02:56
17 16 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 03:00
18 9 João Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 03:02
19 2 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular - Boavista + 03:30
20 29 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 03:45
21 35 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 03:54
22 - Samuel Blanco Atum General - Tavira + 03:54
23 2 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 03:56
24 30 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 03:58
25 3 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 04:02
26 3 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 04:06
27 11 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 04:10
28 7 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH + 04:10
29 26 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:10
30 14 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista + 04:14
31 16 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 04:19
32 13 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:20
33 20 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:26
34 23 Emanuel Duarte Atum General - Tavira + 05:33
35 24 Tiago Machado Radio Popular - Boavista + 05:43
36 35 Rafael Reis Efapel + 06:35
37 27 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 06:43
38 32 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 06:59
39 21 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 08:24
40 21 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:24
41 11 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 08:29
42 10 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 08:29
43 6 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 08:32
44 2 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 08:38
45 16 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 08:49
46 11 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 09:38
47 25 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 09:40
48 28 Adrián Bustamante Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 10:46
49 26 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 11:39
50 14 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 11:48
51 27 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 13:12
52 11 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 13:34
53 12 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 13:39
54 34 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 13:46
55 4 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho + 14:08
56 6 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:40
57 44 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 16:21
58 6 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 16:54
59 1 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 17:48
60 29 Cesar Paredes Louletano - Loule Concelho + 18:14
61 1 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira + 18:16
62 19 Gonçalo Leaça L.A. Alumínios + 18:18
63 58 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 18:43
64 23 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 19:45
65 4 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 20:04
66 60 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 20:09
67 46 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 20:19
68 8 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 20:37
69 4 Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling + 20:39
70 20 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:58
71 5 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 23:34
72 5 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 23:38
73 5 Angel Sanchez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 23:43
74 3 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 24:06
75 1 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 24:09
76 27 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 25:45
77 8 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 26:09
78 8 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 26:13
79 - Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 27:24
80 - Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 27:24
81 1 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 27:28
82 1 Darragh O'Mahony SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 29:14
83 21 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 29:56
84 23 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 30:50
85 6 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 31:07
86 9 Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 31:58
87 10 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 32:20
88 14 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32:35
89 11 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 33:17
90 22 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 34:46
91 17 David Livramento Atum General - Tavira + 35:10
92 11 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 35:12
93 21 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 35:26
94 - Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 35:56
95 16 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 36:54
96 12 Pedro Pinto Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 37:02
97 5 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:11
98 5 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37:14
99 12 Andy Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 37:55
100 4 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 38:04
101 3 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 38:29
102 3 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 38:32
103 2 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 40:18
104 2 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 40:21
105 4 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 41:28
106 4 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 41:44
107 9 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 42:04
108 5 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 43:35
109 6 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 45:43
110 7 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 46:25
111 11 Iuri Leitao Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 47:04
112 7 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 48:09
113 9 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 01:01:10
114 6 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:05:53
115 6 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:09:32
Pos Team Time
01 Efapel 39:52:21
02 W52 - FC Porto + 31
03 Atum General - Tavira + 01:14
04 Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 03:57
05 Radio Popular - Boavista + 04:37
06 Equipo Kern Pharma + 04:39
07 Louletano - Loule Concelho + 08:49
08 Movistar Team + 09:10
09 Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 15:07
10 Burgos-BH + 16:06
11 L.A. Alumínios + 19:45
12 Antarte-Feirense + 30:11
13 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30:15
14 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 40:31
15 Israel Cycling Academy + 55:24
16 Rally Cycling + 01:03:29
17 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 01:19:45
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 7th August
Where Sertã -> Covilhã
What 3rd stage
Distance 170.3 km
Classification 2.1
Other
Embed Results