Volta a Portugal - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Rafael Reis Efapel 06:1014
02 Mauricio Moreira Efapel + 115
03 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 113
04 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 15
05 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 17
06 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 18
07 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 19
08 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19
09 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira + 20
10 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 20
11 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 20
12 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 21
13 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22
14 Javier Moreno Efapel + 22
15 Emanuel Duarte Atum General - Tavira + 22
16 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 22
17 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 22
18 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 23
19 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 23
20 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira + 23
21 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 26
22 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 27
23 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 27
24 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 27
25 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 28
26 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular - Boavista + 28
27 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 28
28 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 28
29 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 28
30 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
31 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 28
32 Adrián Bustamante Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 28
33 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 29
34 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 29
35 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
36 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 29
37 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 29
38 Samuel Blanco Atum General - Tavira + 29
39 Iuri Leitao Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 29
40 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 29
41 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 30
42 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 30
43 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 30
44 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31
45 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 31
46 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 31
47 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32
48 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 32
49 João Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 32
50 Tiago Machado Radio Popular - Boavista + 33
51 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33
52 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 33
53 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 33
54 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 33
55 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 33
56 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 33
57 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 34
58 Boris Vallée Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 34
59 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto + 35
60 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 35
61 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH + 35
62 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 35
63 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 36
64 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 36
65 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 37
66 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 37
67 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 37
68 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 37
69 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 38
70 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 38
71 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 39
72 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 39
73 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 39
74 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 39
75 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40
76 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40
77 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 40
78 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 40
79 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 41
80 Angel Sanchez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 41
81 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41
82 Gonçalo Leaça L.A. Alumínios + 41
83 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista + 41
84 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 42
85 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 42
86 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 42
87 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 43
88 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 43
89 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 43
90 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 44
91 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 46
92 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 46
93 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 46
94 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 47
95 Darragh O'Mahony SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 47
96 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 47
97 Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 47
98 Andy Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 47
99 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 47
100 Cesar Paredes Louletano - Loule Concelho + 47
101 Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 47
102 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 48
103 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 49
104 Pedro Pinto Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 49
105 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 51
106 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51
107 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 52
108 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 53
109 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho + 53
110 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 54
111 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 55
112 Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling + 56
113 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 56
114 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56
115 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 57
116 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 58
117 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59
118 David Livramento Atum General - Tavira + 59
119 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 59
120 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:02
121 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 01:04
122 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:05
123 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:06
124 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:08
125 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 01:13
126 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:36
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rafael Reis Efapel 06:10
02 Mauricio Moreira Efapel + 11
03 Lluis Mas Movistar Team + 11
04 Diego Lopez Equipo Kern Pharma + 15
05 Mathias Norsgaard Movistar Team + 17
06 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 18
07 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 19
08 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19
09 Aleksandr Grigoriev Atum General - Tavira + 20
10 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 20
11 Antonio Carvalho Efapel + 20
12 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 21
13 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22
14 Javier Moreno Efapel + 22
15 Emanuel Duarte Atum General - Tavira + 22
16 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 22
17 Ollie Peckover SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 22
18 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 23
19 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 23
20 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira + 23
21 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling + 26
22 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 27
23 Luis Mendonça Efapel + 27
24 Luís Gomes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 27
25 Abner Gonzalez Rivera Movistar Team + 28
26 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular - Boavista + 28
27 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 28
28 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 28
29 Sergio Samitier Movistar Team + 28
30 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28
31 Ibon Ruiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 28
32 Adrián Bustamante Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 28
33 Alex Peters SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 29
34 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 29
35 Julen Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
36 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 29
37 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 29
38 Samuel Blanco Atum General - Tavira + 29
39 Iuri Leitao Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 29
40 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 29
41 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 30
42 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 30
43 Jose Sousa Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 30
44 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31
45 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 31
46 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 31
47 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32
48 Henrique Casimiro Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 32
49 João Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 32
50 Tiago Machado Radio Popular - Boavista + 33
51 Garikoitz Bravo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33
52 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 33
53 Pedro Miguel Lopes Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 33
54 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 33
55 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 33
56 Cesar Fonte Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 33
57 José Félix Parra Equipo Kern Pharma + 34
58 Boris Vallée Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 34
59 Ricardo Vilela W52 - FC Porto + 35
60 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 35
61 Adria Moreno Sala Burgos-BH + 35
62 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 35
63 William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 36
64 Tomas Contte Louletano - Loule Concelho + 36
65 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 37
66 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 37
67 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 37
68 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 37
69 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 38
70 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 38
71 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 39
72 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 39
73 Enrique Sanz Equipo Kern Pharma + 39
74 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 39
75 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40
76 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40
77 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 40
78 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 40
79 Riley Pickrell Israel Cycling Academy + 41
80 Angel Sanchez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 41
81 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41
82 Gonçalo Leaça L.A. Alumínios + 41
83 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista + 41
84 Sergio Araiz Equipo Kern Pharma + 42
85 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 42
86 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 42
87 Ross Lamb SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 43
88 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 43
89 Christopher Latham SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 43
90 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 44
91 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 46
92 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 46
93 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 46
94 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 47
95 Darragh O'Mahony SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 47
96 Helder Goncalves Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense + 47
97 Joel Suter Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 47
98 Andy Turner SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling + 47
99 Juan Diego Alba Movistar Team + 47
100 Cesar Paredes Louletano - Loule Concelho + 47
101 Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 47
102 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 48
103 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 49
104 Pedro Pinto Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 49
105 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 51
106 Laurens Huys Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51
107 João Medeiros L.A. Alumínios + 52
108 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 53
109 Roniel Campos Louletano - Loule Concelho + 53
110 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 54
111 Antonio Ferreira Antarte-Feirense + 55
112 Keegan Swirbul Rally Cycling + 56
113 Venceslau Fernandes Antarte-Feirense + 56
114 Iker Ballarin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56
115 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 57
116 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 58
117 Ibai Azurmendi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 59
118 David Livramento Atum General - Tavira + 59
119 Quentin Venner Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 59
120 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:02
121 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 01:04
122 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:05
123 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:06
124 Ivan Moreno Equipo Kern Pharma + 01:08
125 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 01:13
126 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:36
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 4th August
Where Lisboa -> Lisboa
What Prologue
Distance 5.4 km
Other
Embed Results