Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (167) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: 10.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto 27:31814
02 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 1565
03 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel + 2753
04 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 284
05 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 584
06 Gian Friesecke 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:033
07 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 01:143
08 Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:203
09 Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 01:212
10 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 01:232
11 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:342
12 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 01:442
13 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Efapel + 01:482
14 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 01:501
15 Daniel Silva 1985 RP - Boavista + 01:521
16 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 02:081
17 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:101
18 Daniel Mestre 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 02:121
19 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:121
20 Kent Main 1996 ProTouch + 02:131
21 Aleksandr Grigoriev 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 02:161
22 Hugo Sancho 1982 Miranda - Mortagua + 02:181
23 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 02:181
24 Luis Mendonça 1986 RP - Boavista + 02:221
25 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 02:24-
26 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 02:26-
27 Emanuel Duarte 1997 LA Aluminios + 02:28-
28 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy + 02:31-
29 Joao Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02:33-
30 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin + 02:37-
31 Daniel Freitas 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 02:39
32 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 02:43
33 Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting - Tavira + 02:44
34 Andre Ramalho 1996 LA Aluminios + 02:57
35 Pablo Guerrero 1992 RP - Boavista + 02:59
36 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 03:00
37 Antonio Barbio 1993 LA Aluminios + 03:00
38 Cristhian Montoya 1989 Medellin + 03:01
39 Raul Rico Bordera 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 03:01
40 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:03
41 Danilo Celano 1989 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 03:04
42 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 03:07
43 Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03:11
44 Raphael Krähemann 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:19
45 Fabian Paumann 1993 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:20
46 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:21
47 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Equipo Euskadi + 03:21
48 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:22
49 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin + 03:23
50 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 03:23
51 Dario Antonio 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 03:25
52 Nelson Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:25
53 Josu Zabala 1993 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 03:29
54 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 03:33
55 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 03:33
56 Timon Rüegg 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 03:36
57 Jose Mendes 1985 Sporting - Tavira + 03:37
58 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 03:38
59 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:43
60 Rafael Lourenço 1997 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 03:44
61 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:46
62 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 03:47
63 Marco Tizza 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 03:48
64 Gonçalo Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 03:52
65 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 03:52
66 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 03:59
67 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 03:59
68 Hugo Nunes 1996 RP - Boavista + 04:04
69 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:05
70 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Equipo Euskadi + 04:08
71 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:14
72 Marvin Scheulen 1997 LA Aluminios + 04:15
73 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 04:19
74 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:21
75 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:29
76 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 04:33
77 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 04:33
78 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 04:34
79 Micael Isidoro 1982 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 04:35
80 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin + 04:35
81 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 04:38
82 Freddy Ovett 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:38
83 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Efapel + 04:38
84 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 04:39
85 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 04:46
86 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Equipo Euskadi + 04:47
87 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 04:48
88 Clint Hendricks 1991 ProTouch + 04:49
89 David Livramento 1983 Sporting - Tavira + 04:49
90 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:57
91 Jesus Nanclares 1994 Miranda - Mortagua + 04:59
92 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 05:00
93 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 05:07
94 James Fourie 1993 ProTouch + 05:10
95 Björn Thurau 1988 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 05:13
96 Nuno Meireles 1991 Aviludo-Louletano + 05:20
97 Leangel Linarez 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 05:28
98 Diogo Duarte 1997 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 05:34
99 Joao Barbosa 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 05:36
100 Davide Appollonio 1989 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 05:37
101 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:57
102 Cristian Mota Pérez 1996 Miranda - Mortagua + 06:39
103 Alvaro Trueba 1993 Sporting - Tavira + 06:47
DNS Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting - Tavira
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 1 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto 40:57:04
02 1 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel + 27
03 - Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 01:08
04 4 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 02:32
05 1 Edgar Pinto 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 03:14
06 2 Joao Benta 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 03:15
07 2 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 04:44
08 1 Cristhian Montoya 1989 Medellin + 05:24
09 2 Daniel Silva 1985 Radio Popular - Boavista + 05:33
10 - Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 05:43
11 2 Hugo Sancho 1982 Miranda - Mortagua + 07:37
12 - Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 08:01
13 1 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 11:06
14 2 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 11:54
15 - Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting - Tavira + 12:06
16 1 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 13:33
17 1 Emanuel Duarte 1997 LA Aluminios + 14:57
18 1 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 14:59
19 2 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:38
20 2 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 19:10
21 1 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 19:33
22 2 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin + 24:14
23 - Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 24:23
24 1 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 26:32
25 1 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 27:39
26 1 Luis Mendonça 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 28:45
27 1 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 34:29
28 1 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 35:00
29 1 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin + 39:50
30 1 Andre Ramalho 1996 LA Aluminios + 42:57
31 1 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 44:55
32 1 Micael Isidoro 1982 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 46:22
33 1 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 47:01
34 1 Rafael Lourenço 1997 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 48:04
35 4 Danilo Celano 1989 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 49:22
36 1 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 50:09
37 1 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 50:41
38 2 Alvaro Trueba 1993 Sporting - Tavira + 51:25
39 2 Kent Main 1996 ProTouch + 51:35
40 - David Livramento 1983 Sporting - Tavira + 52:10
41 1 Luis Gomes 1994 Radio Popular - Boavista + 54:30
42 1 Daniel Freitas 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 56:16
43 3 Romain Le Roux 1992 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:01:16
44 1 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:01:17
45 1 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:01:58
46 1 Marco Tizza 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 01:02:41
47 1 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Equipo Euskadi + 01:04:18
48 1 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:04:26
49 1 Josu Zabala 1993 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:05:10
50 1 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 01:05:22
51 1 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 01:06:53
52 1 Pablo Guerrero 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:07:12
53 1 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:09:01
54 1 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 01:09:12
55 2 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:10:44
56 - Gonçalo Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 01:11:11
57 1 Matthias Reutimann 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:13:36
58 1 Aleksandr Grigoriev 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 01:17:11
59 2 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:21:12
60 - Joao Barbosa 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:21:45
61 3 Daniel Mestre 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 01:22:43
62 - Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 01:23:05
63 - David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 01:25:09
64 1 Björn Thurau 1988 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:26:58
65 2 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 01:29:03
66 2 Clément Russo 1995 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:30:37
67 1 Freddy Ovett 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:32:23
68 3 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Efapel + 01:33:33
69 1 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:33:59
70 1 Hugo Nunes 1996 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:34:01
71 1 Gian Friesecke 1994 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:35:24
72 1 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:37:25
73 2 Fabian Paumann 1993 Swiss Racing Academy + 01:43:37
74 - Nuno Meireles 1991 Aviludo-Louletano + 01:43:41
75 1 Antonio Barbio 1993 LA Aluminios + 01:45:20
76 2 Joao Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 01:48:03
77 - Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Efapel + 01:49:31
78 1 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao 1994 Equipo Euskadi + 01:53:35
79 1 Jose Mendes 1985 Sporting - Tavira + 01:53:53
80 2 Mikel Aristi 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:56:19
81 - Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:56:47
82 1 Timon Rüegg 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 02:00:03
83 3 Nelson Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:06:14
84 - Clint Hendricks 1991 ProTouch + 02:06:30
85 2 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02:07:47
86 1 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 02:07:51
87 1 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:12:21
88 1 Cristian Mota Pérez 1996 Miranda - Mortagua + 02:17:20
89 1 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 02:17:28
90 1 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 02:18:33
91 1 Davide Appollonio 1989 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 02:19:37
92 1 Diogo Duarte 1997 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 02:20:59
93 2 Raphael Krähemann 1996 Swiss Racing Academy + 02:22:36
94 - Marvin Scheulen 1997 LA Aluminios + 02:23:14
95 1 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 02:24:51
96 1 Dario Antonio 1992 BAI-Sicasal-Petro de Luanda + 02:31:58
97 1 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 02:36:03
98 1 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana 1992 Equipo Euskadi + 02:36:24
99 2 Raul Rico Bordera 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 02:57:32
100 - Leangel Linarez 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 02:57:33
101 1 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin + 02:59:54
102 1 Jesus Nanclares 1994 Miranda - Mortagua + 03:03:56
103 1 James Fourie 1993 ProTouch + 03:21:04

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta
Portugal
10.stage ITT
19.5 km
Vila Nova de Gaia -> Porto
August 11th (2019)
Leader J.Rodrigues
Youth E.Duarte
Points D.Mestre
Mountain L.Gomes
Combination J.Rodrigues