2018 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (125) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 MSTina-Focus 05:14:4309 2 + 05
02 Luis Mendonça 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 0021 7 + 08
03 Cesar Martingil 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0002 - + 02
04 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 0015 6 + 07
05 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 0028 10 + 09
06 Edgar Pinto 1985 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0034 13 + 10
07 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 00115 16 + 01:50
08 Joao Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0006 2 + 04
09 Krister Hagen 1989 Team Coop + 0018 6 + 07
10 Francisco Campos 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 0030 10 + 09
11 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 0051 17 + 11
12 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 0039 13 + 10
13 Xuban Errazquin Pérez 1996 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0046 14 + 11
14 Mattia Marcelli 1991 MSTina-Focus + 0038 13 + 10
15 Olivier Pardini 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 0005 2 + 04
16 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 0003 1 + 03
17 Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0080 29 + 17
18 Domingos Goncalves 1989 RP - Boavista + 0004 1 + 04
19 Colin Stüssi 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0036 13 + 10
20 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 0013 6 + 07
21 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 0022 7 + 08
22 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0060 18 + 12
23 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 0024 9 + 08
24 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0017 6 + 07
25 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0093 35 + 39
26 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 0007 2 + 05
27 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 0026 9 + 08
28 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 RP - Boavista + 0016 6 + 07
29 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 0032 10 + 09
30 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0065 23 + 14
31 Cristian Pita 1995 Team Ecuador + 0079 29 + 17
32 Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 0099 31 + 45
33 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 0033 13 + 10
34 Daniel Silva 1985 RP - Boavista + 0081 29 + 17
35 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 0023 9 + 08
36 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 0044 14 + 10
37 Filipe Cardoso 1984 RP - Boavista + 0029 10 + 09
38 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 0020 7 + 08
39 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0001 - 05:17:01
40 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 0041 13 + 10
41 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 0058 18 + 12
42 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 0049 17 + 11
43 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 0037 13 + 10
44 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 0056 18 + 12
45 Byron Guama 1985 Team Ecuador + 0059 18 + 12
46 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 0035 13 + 10
47 Luis Afonso 1990 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0078 29 + 17
48 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 0074 27 + 15
49 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 0072 26 + 15
50 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting - Tavira + 0012 3 + 06
51 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0090 35 + 35
52 Danilo Celano 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0050 17 + 11
53 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 0062 21 + 13
54 Antonio Barbio 1993 Miranda - Mortagua + 0064 23 + 14
55 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Team Coop + 0076 29 + 17
56 Hugo Nunes 1996 Miranda - Mortagua + 0082 34 + 19
57 Joao Fernandes 1995 LA Aluminios + 0052 17 + 11
58 Gonzalo Rafael Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 0042 13 + 10
59 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Team Coop + 0055 18 + 12
60 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Efapel + 0057 18 + 12
61 Hugo Sancho 1982 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0075 29 + 16
62 Joni Brandao 1989 Sporting - Tavira + 0014 6 + 07
63 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0067 25 + 14
64 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange - Losch + 0008 2 + 05
65 Josh Teasdale 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 0061 20 + 13
66 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 0066 24 + 14
67 Samuel Blanco Prol 1994 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0053 17 + 11
68 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 0084 37 + 20
69 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting - Tavira + 0047 16 + 11
70 Jair Perez 1986 Team Sapura Cycling + 0092 35 + 38
71 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0070 25 + 15
72 Andre Carvalho 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0025 9 + 08
73 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 0063 23 + 13
74 Wilson Haro 1998 Team Ecuador + 0071 26 + 15
75 Nuno Almeida 1991 LA Aluminios + 0068 23 + 14
76 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 0054 18 + 12
77 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0094 35 + 39
78 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 0011 2 + 06
79 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0083 35 + 19
80 Federico Zurlo 1994 MSTina-Focus + 0045 14 + 10
81 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0040 13 + 10
82 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 0073 26 + 15
83 Carlos Cobos Marquez 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0077 29 + 17
84 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 0027 10 + 09
85 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 0031 10 + 09
86 Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 0043 14 + 10
87 Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 0048 17 + 11
88 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 0085 38 + 23
89 Nuno Meireles 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 0069 25 + 15
90 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 0019 6 + 07
91 Paulo Silva 1995 LA Aluminios + 0086 38 + 23
92 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 0010 2 + 05
93 Muhshin Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 1789 7 + 32
94 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 1787 25 + 28
95 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Team Ecuador + 1891 23 + 36
96 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya 1997 Team Ecuador + 2396 21 + 42
97 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 2398 21 + 43
98 Soufiane Haddi 1991 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 2588 74 + 31
99 Samuel Mobberley 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 2597 16 + 42
100 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 2795 2 + 41
101 Andrea Ruscetta 1990 MSTina-Focus + 27101 21 + 48
102 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop + 32100 - + 47
103 Larry Valvasori 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 34102 - + 49
104 Pedro Teixeira 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 46103 21 + 59
105 Iltjan Nikaj 1995 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 55108 7 + 01:13
106 Rafael Lourenço 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 55104 78 + 01:02
107 Emil Dima 1997 MSTina-Focus + 55105 61 + 01:04
108 Ricardo Vale 1992 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:04107 76 + 01:12
109 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 01:09106 103 + 01:12
110 Laurin Winter 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 01:09109 79 + 01:17
111 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:10111 - + 01:27
112 Mirko Trosino 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 01:10110 74 + 01:18
113 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 Team Sapura Cycling + 01:10112 8 + 01:30
114 Kristian Yustre 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 01:21113 10 + 01:37
115 Patrick Videira 1994 LA Aluminios + 01:35116 4 + 01:52
116 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 01:38114 43 + 01:50
117 Maxim Rusnac 1992 Team Differdange - Losch + 02:00117 72 + 02:09
118 Anton Tunset 1997 Team Coop + 02:13118 100 + 02:20
119 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 02:22119 113 + 02:26
120 Raul-Antonio Sinza 1999 MSTina-Focus + 02:40120 41 + 02:52
121 Jimmy Santiago Montenegro Narvaez 1998 Team Ecuador + 02:40121 32 + 02:54
122 Eliot Lietaer 1990 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:56122 42 + 03:09
123 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 04:26123 39 + 04:39
124 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:39124 81 + 04:48
125 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 06:38126 65 + 06:49
126 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 06:38125 109 + 06:44
127 Franklin Six 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 07:46127 71 + 07:56
128 Thomas Deruette 1995 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 08:10129 3 + 08:46
129 Josu Zabala 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:10128 111 + 08:16
130 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting - Tavira + 09:14130 66 + 09:25
DNF Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999

Info

Race Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta
Nation Portugal
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 191.8 km
StartAlcácer do Sal
FinishAlbufeira
DateAugust 2nd (2018)
Leader R.Reis
Youth C.Martingil
Points R.Stacchiotti
Mountain M.Vogt

Riccardo Stacchiotti

Manager results

1 Gog
2 Cycling lions
3 Mill City Rollers
4 Jinx.inc
5 Quebra-Ossos