Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta | 2018 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Results: Prologue

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02:1814
02 Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 025
03 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 033
04 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 03
05 Domingos Goncalves RP - Boavista + 04
06 Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira + 04
07 Olivier Pardini Team Differdange - Losch + 04
08 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 04
09 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 05
10 Ivan Centrone Team Differdange - Losch + 05
11 Riccardo Stacchiotti MSTina-Focus + 05
12 Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 05
13 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi - Murias + 06
14 Soufiane Haddi Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 06
15 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 06
16 Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita - Prodir + 06
17 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06
18 Anton Tunset Team Coop + 07
19 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 07
20 Joni Brandao Sporting - Tavira + 07
21 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 07
22 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 07
23 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 07
24 Krister Hagen Team Coop + 07
25 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez Efapel + 07
26 Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 07
27 Bruno Silva Efapel + 08
28 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 08
29 Fernando Barceló Euskadi - Murias + 08
30 Laurin Winter Team Differdange - Losch + 08
31 Ricardo Vale Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 08
32 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 08
33 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 08
34 Andre Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 08
35 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 08
36 Mirko Trosino Amore & Vita - Prodir + 08
37 Sergio Samitier Euskadi - Murias + 09
38 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 09
39 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 09
40 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 09
41 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 09
42 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto + 09
43 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09
44 Emil Dima MSTina-Focus + 09
45 Maxim Rusnac Team Differdange - Losch + 09
46 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 10
47 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 10
48 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 10
49 Colin Stüssi Amore & Vita - Prodir + 10
50 Joao Benta RP - Boavista + 10
51 Mattia Marcelli MSTina-Focus + 10
52 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 10
53 Antoine Warnier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 10
54 Luis Gomes RP - Boavista + 10
55 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 10
56 Franklin Six WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 10
57 Ludovic Robeet WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 10
58 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 10
59 Federico Zurlo MSTina-Focus + 10
60 Xuban Errazquin Pérez Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 11
61 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto Euskadi - Murias + 11
62 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Aviludo-Louletano + 11
63 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 11
64 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 11
65 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 11
66 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 11
67 Danilo Celano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11
68 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 11
69 Joao Fernandes LA Aluminios + 11
70 Samuel Blanco Prol Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 11
71 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 12
72 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 12
73 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Coop + 12
74 Gustavo César Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 12
75 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 12
76 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 12
77 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 12
78 Awet Andemeskel Israel Cycling Academy + 12
79 Raul-Antonio Sinza MSTina-Focus + 12
80 Eliot Lietaer WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 13
81 Josh Teasdale Team Differdange - Losch + 13
82 Pedro Teixeira Miranda - Mortagua + 13
83 Rafael Silva Efapel + 13
84 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría Euskadi - Murias + 13
85 Joaquim Silva Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13
86 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 13
87 Antonio Barbio Miranda - Mortagua + 14
88 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14
89 Santiago Montenegro Team Ecuador + 14
90 Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 14
91 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 14
92 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita - Prodir + 14
93 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita - Prodir + 14
94 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 15
95 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 15
96 Muhshin Misbah Team Sapura Cycling + 15
97 Wilson Haro Team Ecuador + 15
98 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 15
99 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 15
100 Håkon Aalrust Team Coop + 15
101 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 15
102 Larry Valvasori Team Differdange - Losch + 15
103 Kristian Yustre Amore & Vita - Prodir + 16
104 Hugo Sancho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 16
105 Øivind Lukkedal Team Coop + 17
106 Carlos Cobos Marquez Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 17
107 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 17
108 Cristian Pita Team Ecuador + 17
109 Christophe Masson WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 17
110 Daniel Silva RP - Boavista + 17
111 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17
112 Patrick Videira LA Aluminios + 17
113 Samuel Mobberley Team Differdange - Losch + 17
114 Anderson Paredes Team Ecuador + 18
115 Iltjan Nikaj Amore & Vita - Prodir + 18
116 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 19
117 Alexis Quinteros Team Ecuador + 19
118 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 19
119 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 20
120 Victor Niño Team Sapura Cycling + 20
121 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 20
122 Andrea Ruscetta MSTina-Focus + 21
123 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 23
124 Paulo Silva LA Aluminios + 23
125 Thomas Deruette WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 36
126 Jahir Perez Team Sapura Cycling + 38
127 Julien Stassen WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 39
128 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 39
129 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 45
130 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 35
131 Benjamin Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 01:50
Pos Name Team Time
01 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02:18
02 Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 02
03 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 03
04 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 03
05 Domingos Goncalves RP - Boavista + 04
06 Mario Gonzalez Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 04
07 Olivier Pardini Team Differdange - Losch + 04
08 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 04
09 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 05
10 Ivan Centrone Team Differdange - Losch + 05
11 Riccardo Stacchiotti MSTina-Focus + 05
12 Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 05
13 Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 06
14 Soufiane Haddi Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 06
15 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 06
16 Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita - Prodir + 06
17 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06
18 Anton Tunset Team Coop + 07
19 Alejandro Marque Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 07
20 Joni Brandao Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 07
21 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 07
22 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 07
23 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 07
24 Krister Hagen Team Coop + 07
25 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez Efapel + 07
26 Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 07
27 Bruno Silva Efapel + 08
28 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 08
29 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 08
30 Laurin Winter Team Differdange - Losch + 08
31 Ricardo Vale Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 08
32 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 08
33 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 08
34 Andre Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 08
35 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 08
36 Mirko Trosino Amore & Vita - Prodir + 08
37 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 09
38 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 09
39 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 09
40 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 09
41 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 09
42 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto + 09
43 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09
44 Emil Dima MSTina-Focus + 09
45 Maxim Rusnac Team Differdange - Losch + 09
46 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 10
47 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 10
48 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 10
49 Colin Stüssi Amore & Vita - Prodir + 10
50 Joao Benta RP - Boavista + 10
51 Mattia Marcelli MSTina-Focus + 10
52 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 10
53 Antoine Warnier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 10
54 Luis Gomes RP - Boavista + 10
55 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 10
56 Franklin Six WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 10
57 Ludovic Robeet WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 10
58 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 10
59 Federico Zurlo MSTina-Focus + 10
60 Xuban Errazquin Pérez Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 11
61 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11
62 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Aviludo-Louletano + 11
63 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 11
64 Alvaro Trueba Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 11
65 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 11
66 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 11
67 Danilo Celano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11
68 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 11
69 Joao Fernandes LA Aluminios + 11
70 Samuel Blanco Prol Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 11
71 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 12
72 Benat Txoperena Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 12
73 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Coop + 12
74 Gustavo César Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 12
75 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 12
76 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 12
77 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 12
78 Awet Andemeskel Israel Cycling Academy + 12
79 Raul-Antonio Sinza MSTina-Focus + 12
80 Eliot Lietaer WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 13
81 Josh Teasdale Team Differdange - Losch + 13
82 Pedro Teixeira Miranda - Mortagua + 13
83 Rafael Silva Efapel + 13
84 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 13
85 Joaquim Silva Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13
86 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 13
87 Antonio Barbio Miranda - Mortagua + 14
88 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14
89 Santiago Montenegro Team Ecuador + 14
90 Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 14
91 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 14
92 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita - Prodir + 14
93 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita - Prodir + 14
94 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 15
95 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 15
96 Muhshin Misbah Team Sapura Cycling + 15
97 Wilson Haro Team Ecuador + 15
98 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 15
99 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 15
100 Håkon Aalrust Team Coop + 15
101 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 15
102 Larry Valvasori Team Differdange - Losch + 15
103 Kristian Yustre Amore & Vita - Prodir + 16
104 Hugo Sancho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 16
105 Øivind Lukkedal Team Coop + 17
106 Carlos Cobos Marquez Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 17
107 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 17
108 Cristian Pita Team Ecuador + 17
109 Christophe Masson WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 17
110 Daniel Silva RP - Boavista + 17
111 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17
112 Patrick Videira LA Aluminios + 17
113 Samuel Mobberley Team Differdange - Losch + 17
114 Anderson Paredes Team Ecuador + 18
115 Iltjan Nikaj Amore & Vita - Prodir + 18
116 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 19
117 Alexis Quinteros Team Ecuador + 19
118 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 19
119 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 20
120 Victor Niño Team Sapura Cycling + 20
121 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 20
122 Andrea Ruscetta MSTina-Focus + 21
123 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 23
124 Paulo Silva LA Aluminios + 23
125 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 35
126 Thomas Deruette WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 36
127 Jahir Perez Team Sapura Cycling + 38
128 Julien Stassen WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 39
129 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 39
130 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 45
131 Benjamin Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 01:50
Info
Nations Portugal
Date August 1st
Where Setúbal -> Setúbal
What Prologue
Distance 1.8 km
Leader R.Reis
Youth C.Martingil
Points R.Reis