2018 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (125) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: Prologue FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02:1801 02:18
02 Cesar Martingil 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0202 + 02
03 Louis Bendixen 1995 Team Coop + 0303 + 03
04 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 0304 + 03
05 Domingos Goncalves 1989 RP - Boavista + 0405 + 04
06 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 0406 + 04
07 Olivier Pardini 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 0407 + 04
08 Joao Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0408 + 04
09 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 0509 + 05
10 Ivan Centrone 1995 Team Differdange - Losch + 0510 + 05
11 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 MSTina-Focus + 0511 + 05
12 Mario Vogt 1992 Team Sapura Cycling + 0512 + 05
13 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 0613 + 06
14 Soufiane Haddi 1991 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0614 + 06
15 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting - Tavira + 0615 + 06
16 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0616 + 06
17 Josu Zabala 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0617 + 06
18 Anton Tunset 1997 Team Coop + 0718 + 07
19 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 0719 + 07
20 Joni Brandao 1989 Sporting - Tavira + 0720 + 07
21 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 0721 + 07
22 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 RP - Boavista + 0722 + 07
23 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0723 + 07
24 Krister Hagen 1989 Team Coop + 0724 + 07
25 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 0725 + 07
26 Rafael Lourenço 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0726 + 07
27 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 0827 + 08
28 Luis Mendonça 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 0828 + 08
29 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 0829 + 08
30 Laurin Winter 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 0830 + 08
31 Ricardo Vale 1992 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0831 + 08
32 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 0832 + 08
33 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 0833 + 08
34 Andre Carvalho 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0834 + 08
35 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 0835 + 08
36 Mirko Trosino 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0836 + 08
37 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 0937 + 09
38 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 0938 + 09
39 Filipe Cardoso 1984 RP - Boavista + 0939 + 09
40 Francisco Campos 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 0940 + 09
41 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 0941 + 09
42 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 0942 + 09
43 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0943 + 09
44 Emil Dima 1997 MSTina-Focus + 0944 + 09
45 Maxim Rusnac 1992 Team Differdange - Losch + 0945 + 09
46 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 1046 + 10
47 Edgar Pinto 1985 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 1047 + 10
48 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 1048 + 10
49 Colin Stüssi 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 1049 + 10
50 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 1050 + 10
51 Mattia Marcelli 1991 MSTina-Focus + 1051 + 10
52 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 1052 + 10
53 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 1053 + 10
54 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 1054 + 10
55 Gonzalo Rafael Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 1055 + 10
56 Franklin Six 1996 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 1056 + 10
57 Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 1057 + 10
58 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 1058 + 10
59 Federico Zurlo 1994 MSTina-Focus + 1059 + 10
60 Xuban Errazquin Pérez 1996 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 1160 + 11
61 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 1161 + 11
62 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 1162 + 11
63 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting - Tavira + 1163 + 11
64 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting - Tavira + 1164 + 11
65 Muhamad Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 1165 + 11
66 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 1166 + 11
67 Danilo Celano 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1167 + 11
68 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 1168 + 11
69 Joao Fernandes 1995 LA Aluminios + 1169 + 11
70 Samuel Blanco Prol 1994 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 1170 + 11
71 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 1271 + 12
72 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 1272 + 12
73 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Team Coop + 1273 + 12
74 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 1274 + 12
75 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Efapel + 1275 + 12
76 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 1276 + 12
77 Byron Guama 1985 Team Ecuador + 1277 + 12
78 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 1278 + 12
79 Raul-Antonio Sinza 1999 MSTina-Focus + 1279 + 12
80 Eliot Lietaer 1990 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 1380 + 13
81 Josh Teasdale 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 1381 + 13
82 Pedro Teixeira 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 1382 + 13
83 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 1383 + 13
84 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 1384 + 13
85 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1385 + 13
86 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 1386 + 13
87 Antonio Barbio 1993 Miranda - Mortagua + 1487 + 14
88 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1488 + 14
89 Jimmy Santiago Montenegro Narvaez 1998 Team Ecuador + 1489 + 14
90 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 1490 + 14
91 Nuno Almeida 1991 LA Aluminios + 1491 + 14
92 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 1492 + 14
93 Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 1493 + 14
94 Nuno Meireles 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 1594 + 15
95 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 1595 + 15
96 Muhshin Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 1596 + 15
97 Wilson Haro 1998 Team Ecuador + 1597 + 15
98 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 1598 + 15
99 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 1599 + 15
100 Håkon Lunder Aalrust 1998 Team Coop + 15100 + 15
101 Akmal Zakaria 1996 Team Sapura Cycling + 15101 + 15
102 Larry Valvasori 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 15102 + 15
103 Kristian Yustre 1993 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 16103 + 16
104 Hugo Sancho 1982 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 16104 + 16
105 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Team Coop + 17105 + 17
106 Carlos Cobos Marquez 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 17106 + 17
107 Luis Afonso 1990 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 17107 + 17
108 Cristian Pita 1995 Team Ecuador + 17108 + 17
109 Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 17109 + 17
110 Daniel Silva 1985 RP - Boavista + 17110 + 17
111 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17111 + 17
112 Patrick Videira 1994 LA Aluminios + 17112 + 17
113 Samuel Mobberley 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 17113 + 17
114 Anderson Timoteo Paredes Lopez 1995 Team Ecuador + 18114 + 18
115 Iltjan Nikaj 1995 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 18115 + 18
116 Hugo Nunes 1996 Miranda - Mortagua + 19116 + 19
117 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya 1997 Team Ecuador + 19117 + 19
118 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 19118 + 19
119 Jesse Ewart 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 20119 + 20
120 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 Team Sapura Cycling + 20120 + 20
121 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 20121 + 20
122 Andrea Ruscetta 1990 MSTina-Focus + 21122 + 21
123 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 23123 + 23
124 Paulo Silva 1995 LA Aluminios + 23124 + 23
125 Thomas Deruette 1995 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 36126 + 36
126 Jair Perez 1986 Team Sapura Cycling + 38127 + 38
127 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 39128 + 39
128 Matteo Badilatti 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 39129 + 39
129 Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 45130 + 45
130 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 35125 + 35
131 Benjamin Perry 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:50131 + 01:50

Info

Race Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta
Nation Portugal
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 1.8 km
StartSetúbal
FinishSetúbal
DateAugust 1st (2018)
Leader R.Reis
Youth C.Martingil
Points R.Reis

Rafael Reis

Manager results

1 GeraintTooFast
2 Mill City Rollers
3 Gog
4 Quebra-Ossos
5 Mallorcateam