Volta a Portugal - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto 04:22:4714
02 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 055
03 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 073
04 Joni Brandão Sporting - Tavira + 09
05 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 19
06 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 31
07 João Benta RP - Boavista + 39
08 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 41
09 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 41
10 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 58
11 Daniel Silva RP - Boavista + 01:13
12 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 01:17
13 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 01:33
14 Domingos Gonçalves RP - Boavista + 01:41
15 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 01:53
16 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 01:56
17 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 02:38
18 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:38
19 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 02:38
20 Bruno Silva Efapel + 02:38
21 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 02:50
22 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 03:45
23 Xuban Errazkin Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 03:53
24 Krister Hagen Team Coop + 03:57
25 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 04:36
26 Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 04:36
27 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 05:43
28 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi - Murias + 05:43
29 Hugo Sancho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 05:43
30 Josh Teasdale Team Differdange - Losch + 05:43
31 Rafael Silva Efapel + 05:43
32 Jahir Perez Team Sapura Cycling + 06:13
33 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 06:29
34 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 06:29
35 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 07:30
36 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 08:20
37 Victor Niño Team Sapura Cycling + 08:42
38 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 10:39
39 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 10:53
40 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:53
41 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Prodir + 10:56
42 Wilson Haro Team Ecuador + 11:08
43 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Aviludo-Louletano + 12:07
44 André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 12:14
45 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 12:14
46 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:17
47 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 14:56
48 Christophe Masson WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 15:25
49 Maxim Rusnac Team Differdange - Losch + 16:16
50 Larry Valvasori Team Differdange - Losch + 16:20
51 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 16:41
52 Patrick Videira LA Aluminios + 16:44
53 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 16:47
54 Carlos Cobos Marquez Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 17:28
55 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 18:48
56 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Coop + 19:43
57 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 19:55
58 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 19:56
59 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 19:56
60 Ricardo Vale Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 20:19
61 Andrea Ruscetta MSTina-Focus + 21:53
62 Fernando Barceló Euskadi - Murias + 21:53
63 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 23:26
64 Øivind Lukkedal Team Coop + 25:07
65 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 29:14
66 Joao Fernandes LA Aluminios + 29:14
67 Soufiane Haddi Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 29:14
68 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 29:14
69 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita-Prodir + 29:14
70 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 29:14
71 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Team Ecuador + 29:14
72 Samuel Mobberley Team Differdange - Losch + 29:14
73 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 29:14
74 Anderson Paredes Team Ecuador + 29:14
75 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 29:14
76 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 29:14
77 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 29:14
78 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 29:14
79 Muhshin Misbah Team Sapura Cycling + 29:14
80 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi - Murias + 29:14
81 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 29:14
82 Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 29:14
83 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 29:14
84 Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 29:14
85 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 29:14
86 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 29:14
87 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 29:14
88 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 30:30
89 Ludovic Robeet WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 31:01
90 Thomas Deruette WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 31:01
91 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 31:57
92 Sergio Samitier Euskadi - Murias + 31:57
93 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 31:57
94 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 31:57
95 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 32:13
96 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 33:28
97 Danilo Celano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 33:41
98 Mirko Trosino Amore & Vita-Prodir + 34:02
99 Julien Stassen WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 35:31
100 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 37:46
101 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 37:46
102 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 37:46
103 Raul-Antonio Sinza MSTina-Focus + 37:46
104 Laurin Winter Team Differdange - Losch + 38:53
105 Emil Dima MSTina-Focus + 39:56
106 Franklin Six WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 40:41
107 Riccardo Stacchiotti MSTina-Focus + 41:12
108 Federico Zurlo MSTina-Focus + 41:12
109 Mattia Marcelli MSTina-Focus + 41:12
DNS Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop
DNF Colin Stüssi Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF Paulo Silva LA Aluminios
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Raul Alarcon [*] W52 - FC Porto 40:49:41
02 - Joni Brandão Sporting - Tavira + 01:01
03 - Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 01:48
04 - Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 02:03
05 - João Benta RP - Boavista + 02:58
06 - Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 03:01
07 1 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 05:36
08 5 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 05:40
09 3 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 05:57
10 1 Domingos Gonçalves [*] RP - Boavista + 06:13
11 3 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 06:19
12 1 Daniel Silva RP - Boavista + 06:26
13 6 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 07:10
14 4 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 07:24
15 2 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 07:46
16 9 Xuban Errazkin Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 07:55
17 1 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 09:00
18 2 Bruno Silva Efapel + 09:30
19 4 Krister Hagen Team Coop + 09:34
20 1 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 11:27
21 5 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi - Murias + 11:30
22 1 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 14:13
23 1 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 16:03
24 - Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 17:17
25 3 Josh Teasdale Team Differdange - Losch + 21:58
26 7 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 23:52
27 2 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 25:21
28 3 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 26:19
29 3 André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 26:39
30 - Daniel Mestre Efapel + 27:46
31 2 Wilson Haro Team Ecuador + 28:05
32 3 Hugo Sancho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 28:09
33 3 Rafael Silva Efapel + 29:13
34 - Christophe Masson WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 35:50
35 2 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 38:49
36 12 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 39:02
37 13 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 39:20
38 5 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 40:14
39 5 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40:25
40 8 Fernando Barceló Euskadi - Murias + 41:44
41 8 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 42:13
42 12 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 42:22
43 2 Larry Valvasori Team Differdange - Losch + 44:23
44 3 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Aviludo-Louletano + 44:36
45 1 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Coop + 51:51
46 12 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 54:56
47 2 Øivind Lukkedal Team Coop + 55:34
48 6 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 58:21
49 10 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 59:31
50 11 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Prodir + 59:33
51 5 Carlos Cobos Marquez Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:00:19
52 5 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 01:01:08
53 15 Danilo Celano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:01:10
54 1 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 01:02:21
55 4 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 01:04:23
56 4 Joao Fernandes LA Aluminios + 01:06:37
57 7 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 01:08:36
58 18 Federico Zurlo MSTina-Focus + 01:08:49
59 9 Victor Niño Team Sapura Cycling + 01:09:00
60 2 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:10:05
61 5 Patrick Videira LA Aluminios + 01:12:37
62 7 Sergio Samitier Euskadi - Murias + 01:13:33
63 20 Jahir Perez Team Sapura Cycling + 01:15:21
64 5 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 01:16:42
65 5 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:17:25
66 14 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:22:06
67 30 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:25:17
68 17 Maxim Rusnac Team Differdange - Losch + 01:25:45
69 4 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:26:56
70 17 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 01:30:44
71 4 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:31:42
72 3 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 01:32:07
73 3 Soufiane Haddi Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:32:20
74 2 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 01:33:21
75 1 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita-Prodir + 01:34:18
76 5 Thomas Deruette WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:34:25
77 2 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 01:35:08
78 1 Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 01:35:46
79 1 Muhshin Misbah Team Sapura Cycling + 01:36:46
80 11 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 01:36:47
81 - Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:38:07
82 - Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 01:38:15
83 1 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 01:38:37
84 8 Mirko Trosino Amore & Vita-Prodir + 01:39:59
85 3 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 01:41:00
86 10 Ricardo Vale Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:42:37
87 14 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 01:42:39
88 1 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 01:42:52
89 10 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 01:45:51
90 11 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 01:49:42
91 1 Julien Stassen WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:51:26
92 3 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 01:52:22
93 6 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 01:54:24
94 4 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 01:55:20
95 3 Laurin Winter Team Differdange - Losch + 01:55:51
96 3 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 01:57:24
97 3 Ludovic Robeet WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:59:13
98 4 Riccardo Stacchiotti MSTina-Focus + 02:01:51
99 4 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 02:03:43
100 4 Samuel Mobberley Team Differdange - Losch + 02:05:36
101 1 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 02:05:44
102 5 Andrea Ruscetta MSTina-Focus + 02:15:05
103 2 Anderson Paredes Team Ecuador + 02:15:23
104 2 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi - Murias + 02:16:21
105 3 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Team Ecuador + 02:25:16
106 3 Mattia Marcelli MSTina-Focus + 02:47:45
107 4 Raul-Antonio Sinza MSTina-Focus + 02:50:14
108 2 Franklin Six WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:52:37
109 3 Emil Dima MSTina-Focus + 03:02:40
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 11th August
Where Felgueiras -> Mondim de Basto (Srª da Graça)
What 9th stage
Distance 155.2 km
Leader R.Alarcon
Youth X.Errazkin
Points V.Garcia de Mateos
Mountain R.Alarcon
Other
Embed Results