Volta a Portugal - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto 04:43:0014
02 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 305
03 Joni Brandão Sporting - Tavira + 423
04 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 44
05 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 44
06 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 01:05
07 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 01:05
08 Krister Hagen Team Coop + 01:05
09 Domingos Gonçalves RP - Boavista + 01:05
10 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 01:05
11 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 01:05
12 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 01:05
13 Xuban Errazkin Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:05
14 Sergio Samitier Euskadi - Murias + 01:05
15 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 01:05
16 João Benta RP - Boavista + 01:05
17 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 01:05
18 Daniel Silva RP - Boavista + 01:05
19 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi - Murias + 01:05
20 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 01:05
21 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 01:05
22 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:05
23 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 01:05
24 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 01:05
25 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 01:05
26 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 01:05
27 Rafael Silva Efapel + 01:05
28 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Prodir + 01:05
29 Bruno Silva Efapel + 01:05
30 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:05
31 Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 01:05
32 Fernando Barceló Euskadi - Murias + 01:05
33 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 01:15
34 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 01:15
35 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 01:15
36 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 01:23
37 André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:36
38 Josh Teasdale Team Differdange - Losch + 03:26
39 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Aviludo-Louletano + 03:26
40 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 03:33
41 Colin Stüssi Amore & Vita-Prodir + 03:36
42 Danilo Celano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:36
43 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 04:00
44 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:10
45 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 04:10
46 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 04:20
47 Federico Zurlo MSTina-Focus + 05:36
48 Wilson Haro Team Ecuador + 05:36
49 Øivind Lukkedal Team Coop + 05:36
50 Larry Valvasori Team Differdange - Losch + 05:36
51 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 05:36
52 Paulo Silva LA Aluminios + 05:36
53 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 05:36
54 Christophe Masson WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 05:36
55 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 05:51
56 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:16
57 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Coop + 07:49
58 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 07:49
59 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 07:49
60 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 07:49
61 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 07:49
62 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 07:49
63 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 07:49
64 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 10:05
65 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 10:21
66 Hugo Sancho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 10:27
67 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 12:15
68 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 12:15
69 Patrick Videira LA Aluminios + 12:15
70 Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 12:15
71 Samuel Blanco Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 12:15
72 Carlos Cobos Marquez Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 12:15
73 Mirko Trosino Amore & Vita-Prodir + 12:15
74 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita-Prodir + 12:15
75 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 12:15
76 Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 12:15
77 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:15
78 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 12:15
79 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:15
80 Muhshin Misbah Team Sapura Cycling + 12:15
81 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 12:15
82 Laurin Winter Team Differdange - Losch + 12:15
83 Olivier Pardini Team Differdange - Losch + 12:15
84 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 14:01
85 Thomas Deruette WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 14:01
86 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:01
87 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 14:01
88 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 14:01
89 Eliot Lietaer WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 14:01
90 Julien Stassen WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 14:01
91 Ludovic Robeet WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 14:04
92 Riccardo Stacchiotti MSTina-Focus + 14:07
93 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 14:07
94 Joao Fernandes LA Aluminios + 14:20
95 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 14:20
96 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 14:28
97 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 15:49
98 Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:15
99 Soufiane Haddi Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 18:08
100 Ricardo Vale Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 18:08
101 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 18:08
102 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 26:43
103 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 26:43
104 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 26:43
105 Mattia Marcelli MSTina-Focus + 33:29
106 Kristian Yustre Amore & Vita-Prodir + 33:29
107 Andrea Ruscetta MSTina-Focus + 33:34
108 Anderson Paredes Team Ecuador + 33:36
109 Jahir Perez Team Sapura Cycling + 33:36
110 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi - Murias + 33:36
111 Antoine Warnier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 33:36
112 Franklin Six WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 33:39
113 Raul-Antonio Sinza MSTina-Focus + 33:39
114 Håkon Aalrust Team Coop + 34:03
115 Iltjan Nika Amore & Vita-Prodir + 35:33
116 Maxim Rusnac Team Differdange - Losch + 35:33
117 Victor Niño Team Sapura Cycling + 35:33
118 Samuel Mobberley Team Differdange - Losch + 41:53
119 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 41:53
120 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Team Ecuador + 41:53
121 Ivan Centrone Team Differdange - Losch + 42:27
122 Anton Tunset Team Coop + 44:01
123 Emil Dima MSTina-Focus + 44:01
DNF Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita-Prodir
DNF Pedro Teixeira Miranda - Mortagua
DNF Antonio Barbio Miranda - Mortagua
DNF Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira
DNF Santiago Montenegro Team Ecuador
DNF Cristian Pita Team Ecuador
Pos Rider Team Time
01 28 Raul Alarcon [*] W52 - FC Porto 15:47:35
02 13 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 28
03 11 Joni Brandão Sporting - Tavira + 40
04 18 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 43
05 26 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 45
06 3 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 59
07 3 Domingos Gonçalves [*] RP - Boavista + 01:00
08 2 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:00
09 2 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi - Murias + 01:02
10 2 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 01:02
11 2 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 01:03
12 5 Krister Hagen Team Coop + 01:03
13 5 Bruno Silva Efapel + 01:04
14 5 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 01:04
15 5 Fernando Barceló Euskadi - Murias + 01:04
16 8 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 01:04
17 8 Sergio Samitier Euskadi - Murias + 01:05
18 12 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 01:06
19 13 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 01:06
20 14 João Benta RP - Boavista + 01:06
21 20 Xuban Errazkin Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:07
22 20 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 01:07
23 20 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 01:07
24 21 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 01:07
25 25 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 01:08
26 28 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 01:08
27 29 Rafael Silva Efapel + 01:09
28 30 Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 01:10
29 39 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:13
30 40 Daniel Silva RP - Boavista + 01:13
31 3 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 01:15
32 7 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 01:16
33 19 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 01:18
34 11 André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:35
35 46 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Prodir + 01:37
36 48 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 01:41
37 46 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 01:57
38 17 Josh Teasdale Team Differdange - Losch + 03:30
39 6 Colin Stüssi Amore & Vita-Prodir + 03:37
40 4 Danilo Celano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:38
41 19 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 03:39
42 33 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Aviludo-Louletano + 03:45
43 42 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:01
44 7 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 04:03
45 17 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 04:16
46 13 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 04:25
47 26 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 05:35
48 10 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 05:37
49 9 Federico Zurlo MSTina-Focus + 05:37
50 11 Wilson Haro Team Ecuador + 05:42
51 15 Øivind Lukkedal Team Coop + 05:44
52 17 Christophe Masson WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 05:44
53 21 Paulo Silva LA Aluminios + 05:50
54 32 Larry Valvasori Team Differdange - Losch + 06:16
55 28 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 07:49
56 21 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 07:50
57 8 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Coop + 07:52
58 6 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 07:55
59 12 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 07:59
60 23 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 10:22
61 4 Hugo Sancho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 10:34
62 40 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 12:09
63 58 Olivier Pardini Team Differdange - Losch + 12:10
64 54 Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 12:11
65 49 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 12:13
66 19 Samuel Blanco Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 12:17
67 19 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 12:18
68 21 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 12:20
69 12 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 12:20
70 7 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 12:21
71 4 Carlos Cobos Marquez Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 12:23
72 - Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 12:25
73 31 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 12:36
74 2 Muhshin Misbah Team Sapura Cycling + 12:38
75 5 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 12:45
76 69 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 13:57
77 51 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 14:01
78 69 Riccardo Stacchiotti MSTina-Focus + 14:03
79 33 Joao Fernandes LA Aluminios + 14:22
80 3 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 14:46
81 38 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:52
82 14 Mirko Trosino Amore & Vita-Prodir + 15:36
83 14 Laurin Winter Team Differdange - Losch + 15:41
84 82 Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 16:08
85 18 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita-Prodir + 16:57
86 8 Eliot Lietaer WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 17:01
87 19 Patrick Videira LA Aluminios + 17:04
88 22 Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 17:30
89 36 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 17:35
90 17 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 18:54
91 18 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 19:15
92 19 Julien Stassen WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 19:20
93 21 Ludovic Robeet WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 19:57
94 14 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 20:44
95 21 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 21:27
96 5 Soufiane Haddi Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 22:18
97 25 Thomas Deruette WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 22:38
98 15 Ricardo Vale Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 24:00
99 26 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 26:57
100 26 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:10
101 26 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:25
102 4 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 30:45
103 2 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 31:32
104 68 Antoine Warnier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 33:37
105 27 Anderson Paredes Team Ecuador + 34:03
106 27 Jahir Perez Team Sapura Cycling + 34:05
107 22 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 34:38
108 23 Håkon Aalrust Team Coop + 34:41
109 14 Mattia Marcelli MSTina-Focus + 36:36
110 23 Victor Niño Team Sapura Cycling + 36:54
111 23 Maxim Rusnac Team Differdange - Losch + 37:33
112 - Raul-Antonio Sinza MSTina-Focus + 39:05
113 2 Kristian Yustre Amore & Vita-Prodir + 39:46
114 6 Andrea Ruscetta MSTina-Focus + 41:16
115 62 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 41:56
116 108 Ivan Centrone Team Differdange - Losch + 42:23
117 35 Samuel Mobberley Team Differdange - Losch + 42:26
118 6 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi - Murias + 42:55
119 1 Iltjan Nika Amore & Vita-Prodir + 42:55
120 28 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Team Ecuador + 44:38
121 22 Emil Dima MSTina-Focus + 48:06
122 6 Franklin Six WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 48:54
123 2 Anton Tunset Team Coop + 52:04
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 4th August
Where Sertã -> Oliveira do Hospital
What 3rd stage
Distance 177.8 km
Leader R.Alarcon
Youth Ó.Rodríguez
Points V.Garcia de Mateos
Mountain M.Vogt
Other
Embed Results