Volta a Portugal - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano 05:47:2514
02 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 005
03 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 003
04 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
05 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 00
06 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 00
07 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 00
08 Colin Stüssi Amore & Vita-Prodir + 00
09 Domingos Gonçalves RP - Boavista + 00
10 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 00
11 Fernando Barceló Euskadi - Murias + 00
12 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto + 00
13 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
14 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 00
15 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 00
16 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
17 João Benta RP - Boavista + 00
18 Christophe Masson WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
19 Olivier Pardini Team Differdange - Losch + 00
20 Krister Hagen Team Coop + 00
21 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 00
22 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 00
23 Maxim Rusnac Team Differdange - Losch + 00
24 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 00
25 Øivind Lukkedal Team Coop + 00
26 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 00
27 Joni Brandão Sporting - Tavira + 00
28 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 00
29 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 00
30 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 00
31 Daniel Silva RP - Boavista + 00
32 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 00
33 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 00
34 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 00
35 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 00
36 Paulo Silva LA Aluminios + 00
37 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi - Murias + 00
38 Rafael Silva Efapel + 00
39 André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 00
40 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 00
41 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 00
42 Riccardo Stacchiotti MSTina-Focus + 00
43 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Prodir + 00
44 Jahir Perez Team Sapura Cycling + 00
45 Josh Teasdale Team Differdange - Losch + 00
46 Danilo Celano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
47 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 00
48 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 00
49 Sergio Samitier Euskadi - Murias + 00
50 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 00
51 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 00
52 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 00
53 Larry Valvasori Team Differdange - Losch + 00
54 Anderson Paredes Team Ecuador + 00
55 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 00
56 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
57 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 00
58 Bruno Silva Efapel + 00
59 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 00
60 Wilson Haro Team Ecuador + 00
61 Samuel Blanco Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 00
62 Carlos Cobos Marquez Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 00
63 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 00
64 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 00
65 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 00
66 Victor Niño Team Sapura Cycling + 00
67 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 00
68 Antoine Warnier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
69 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 00
70 Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 00
71 Xuban Errazkin Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
72 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Coop + 00
73 Joao Fernandes LA Aluminios + 00
74 Ivan Centrone Team Differdange - Losch + 00
75 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 00
76 Eliot Lietaer WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
77 Samuel Mobberley Team Differdange - Losch + 00
78 Håkon Aalrust Team Coop + 00
79 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Aviludo-Louletano + 00
80 Santiago Montenegro Team Ecuador + 00
81 Thomas Deruette WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
82 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 00
83 Pedro Teixeira Miranda - Mortagua + 02:09
84 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 02:09
85 Mirko Trosino Amore & Vita-Prodir + 02:12
86 Cristian Pita Team Ecuador + 02:12
87 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Team Ecuador + 02:12
88 Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita-Prodir + 02:14
89 Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 00
90 Laurin Winter Team Differdange - Losch + 02:18
91 Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 00
92 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 00
93 Raul-Antonio Sinza MSTina-Focus + 02:43
94 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 00
95 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 00
96 Patrick Videira LA Aluminios + 03:06
97 Mattia Marcelli MSTina-Focus + 03:06
98 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 03:08
99 Muhshin Misbah Team Sapura Cycling + 00
100 Emil Dima MSTina-Focus + 03:10
101 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 03:27
102 Hugo Sancho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
103 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
104 Soufiane Haddi Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 03:48
105 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 04:02
106 Antonio Barbio Miranda - Mortagua + 04:02
107 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 04:18
108 Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 04:22
109 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita-Prodir + 04:37
110 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi - Murias + 04:49
111 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 04:49
112 Ricardo Vale Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 04:49
113 Kristian Yustre Amore & Vita-Prodir + 04:49
114 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 04:49
115 Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira + 04:49
116 Julien Stassen WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 04:49
117 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 04:57
118 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 05:04
119 Federico Zurlo MSTina-Focus + 00
120 Ludovic Robeet WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 05:52
121 Anton Tunset Team Coop + 05:52
122 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:18
123 Iltjan Nika Amore & Vita-Prodir + 06:18
124 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 06:48
125 Andrea Ruscetta MSTina-Focus + 07:03
126 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:03
127 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 07:14
128 Franklin Six WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 07:28
129 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:30
DNS Louis Bendixen Team Coop
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11:04:26
02 - Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 02
03 - Daniel Mestre Efapel + 03
04 - Domingos Gonçalves [*] RP - Boavista + 04
05 - Olivier Pardini Team Differdange - Losch + 04
06 - Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 04
07 - Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 05
08 - Ivan Centrone Team Differdange - Losch + 05
09 - Riccardo Stacchiotti MSTina-Focus + 05
10 - Mario Vogt Team Sapura Cycling + 05
11 - Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi - Murias + 06
12 - Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 06
13 - Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 07
14 - Joni Brandão Sporting - Tavira + 07
15 - Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 07
16 1 Enrique Sanz Euskadi - Murias + 07
17 1 Krister Hagen Team Coop + 07
18 2 Bruno Silva Efapel + 08
19 2 Luis Mendonça Aviludo-Louletano + 08
20 2 Fernando Barceló Euskadi - Murias + 08
21 2 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 08
22 2 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 08
23 2 André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 08
24 2 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 08
25 2 Sergio Samitier Euskadi - Murias + 09
26 2 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 09
27 2 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 09
28 3 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 09
29 3 Raul Alarcon [*] W52 - FC Porto + 09
30 3 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 10
31 3 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 10
32 3 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 10
33 3 Colin Stüssi Amore & Vita-Prodir + 10
34 3 João Benta RP - Boavista + 10
35 4 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 10
36 4 Antoine Warnier WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 10
37 4 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 10
38 4 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 10
39 5 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 10
40 5 Federico Zurlo MSTina-Focus + 10
41 5 Xuban Errazkin Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 11
42 5 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 11
43 6 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 11
44 6 Danilo Celano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11
45 6 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 11
46 6 Joao Fernandes LA Aluminios + 11
47 6 Samuel Blanco Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 11
48 6 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 12
49 6 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Coop + 12
50 6 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 12
51 6 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 12
52 6 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 12
53 6 Byron Guama Team Ecuador + 12
54 6 Awet Gebremedhin Israel Cycling Academy + 12
55 6 Josh Teasdale Team Differdange - Losch + 13
56 6 Rafael Silva Efapel + 13
57 8 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14
58 8 Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 14
59 9 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 14
60 10 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 15
61 10 Wilson Haro Team Ecuador + 15
62 10 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 15
63 10 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 15
64 10 Akmal Zakaria Team Sapura Cycling + 15
65 10 Hugo Sancho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 16
66 10 Øivind Lukkedal Team Coop + 17
67 10 Carlos Cobos Marquez Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 17
68 10 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 17
69 11 Christophe Masson WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 17
70 11 Daniel Silva RP - Boavista + 17
71 11 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 19
72 11 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 19
73 12 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 23
74 12 Paulo Silva LA Aluminios + 23
75 12 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Aviludo-Louletano + 28
76 13 Muhshin Misbah Team Sapura Cycling + 32
77 13 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 35
78 13 Anderson Paredes Team Ecuador + 36
79 13 Jahir Perez Team Sapura Cycling + 38
80 14 Matteo Badilatti Israel Cycling Academy + 39
81 14 Pierpaolo Ficara Amore & Vita-Prodir + 41
82 15 Samuel Mobberley Team Differdange - Losch + 42
83 15 Jesse Ewart Team Sapura Cycling + 43
84 15 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 45
85 15 Håkon Aalrust Team Coop + 47
86 16 Larry Valvasori Team Differdange - Losch + 49
87 25 Victor Niño Team Sapura Cycling + 01:30
88 29 Maxim Rusnac Team Differdange - Losch + 02:09
89 20 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 02:24
90 11 Cristian Pita Team Ecuador + 02:29
91 30 Santiago Montenegro Team Ecuador + 02:54
92 4 Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Team Ecuador + 02:54
93 10 Pedro Teixeira Miranda - Mortagua + 03:08
94 28 Eliot Lietaer WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 03:09
95 57 Mattia Marcelli MSTina-Focus + 03:16
96 14 Mirko Trosino Amore & Vita-Prodir + 03:30
97 12 Laurin Winter Team Differdange - Losch + 03:35
98 68 Francisco Campos Miranda - Mortagua + 04:11
99 6 Emil Dima MSTina-Focus + 04:14
100 36 Antonio Barbio Miranda - Mortagua + 04:16
101 13 Soufiane Haddi Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 04:19
102 54 Muhamad Azman Team Sapura Cycling + 04:29
103 36 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita-Prodir + 04:51
104 88 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 04:56
105 9 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 04:58
106 10 Patrick Videira LA Aluminios + 04:58
107 44 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 05:02
108 89 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 05:04
109 6 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 05:17
110 6 Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 05:24
111 18 Julien Stassen WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 05:28
112 8 Raul-Antonio Sinza MSTina-Focus + 05:35
113 6 Ricardo Vale Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 06:01
114 71 Ludovic Robeet WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 06:02
115 2 Kristian Yustre Amore & Vita-Prodir + 06:26
116 32 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 07:08
117 2 Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira + 07:15
118 10 Iltjan Nika Amore & Vita-Prodir + 07:31
119 8 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:45
120 19 Andrea Ruscetta MSTina-Focus + 07:51
121 3 Anton Tunset Team Coop + 08:12
122 7 Thomas Deruette WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 08:46
123 2 Maris Bogdanovics Amore & Vita-Prodir + 08:58
124 1 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi - Murias + 09:28
125 1 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 11:53
126 2 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:18
127 1 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:19
128 1 Franklin Six WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 15:24
129 1 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 16:39
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 3rd August
Where Beja -> Portalegre
What 2nd stage
Distance 203.6 km
Leader R.Reis
Youth C.Martingil
Points L.Mendonça
Mountain M.Vogt
Other
Embed Results