Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2016 Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander Totta

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (52) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal 40:57:5650
02 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 01:3140
03 Daniel Silva 1985 Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:4930
04 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 03:3025
05 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel + 03:5423
06 Amaro Antunes 1990 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 05:0820
07 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 06:0318
08 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 06:3016
09 Rui Sousa 1976 Radio Popular - Boavista + 06:4415
10 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:2113
11 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 07:5112
12 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 09:2811
13 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 12:2110
14 Alejandro Marque 1981 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 13:249
15 Alessio Taliani 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 14:148
16 David Belda Garcia 1983 Team Roth + 19:298
17 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli + 21:367
18 Joao Benta 1986 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 21:537
19 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 23:516
20 Rodolfo Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 25:136
21 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 28:425
22 Bruno Silva 1988 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 31:155
23 Jose Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 37:434
24 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 40:194
25 Wilson Ramiro Rincon Diaz [*] 1987 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 40:393
26 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 41:193
27 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 48:432
28 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 50:272
29 Hernani Broco 1981 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 56:531
30 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 58:531
31 Victor Etxeberria 1993 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:00:14
32 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:02:23
33 Galym Akhmetov 1995 Astana City + 01:07:38
34 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:08:15
35 Lachlan Norris 1987 Drapac Cycling + 01:10:08
36 Brendan Canty 1992 Drapac Cycling + 01:10:12
37 Cesar Fonte 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:10:59
38 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 01:12:10
39 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Team Roth + 01:13:21
40 David Livramento 1983 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:13:35
41 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana City + 01:17:16
42 Davide Vigano 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 01:17:50
43 Gavin Mannion 1991 Drapac Cycling + 01:17:55
44 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 01:20:02
45 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth + 01:22:17
46 Nathan Earle 1988 Drapac Cycling + 01:23:54
47 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:24:23
48 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 01:25:38
49 Adam Phelan 1991 Drapac Cycling + 01:28:28
50 Luis Afonso 1990 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 01:28:35
51 Alex Correia Diniz [*] 1985 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 01:29:29
52 Antonio Piedra 1985 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 01:31:16
53 Sergey Belykh 1990 Lokosphinx + 01:33:27
54 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:34:04
55 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 01:36:47
56 Luis Mendonça 1986 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 01:40:32
57 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 01:40:40
58 Micael Isidoro 1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 01:46:55
59 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 01:47:48
60 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth + 01:49:29
61 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:49:31
62 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Astana City + 01:51:01
63 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:51:30
64 Nicolas Baldo 1984 Team Roth + 01:56:08
65 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:56:10
66 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:57:45
67 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 Armee de Terre + 01:58:41
68 Ivan Dario Bothia 1990 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 02:03:21
69 Sergey Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 02:04:17
70 Yoann Barbas 1988 Armee de Terre + 02:05:18
71 Josu Zabala 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:07:45
72 Cristian Canada Carralero 1991 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 02:07:59
73 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 02:08:37
74 Clément Penven 1989 Armee de Terre + 02:09:01
75 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 02:11:37
76 Ricardo Vale 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:16:12
77 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Efapel + 02:16:43
78 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 02:17:39
79 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 02:18:26
80 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Armee de Terre + 02:20:22
81 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Armee de Terre + 02:22:29
82 Matthias Krizek 1988 Team Roth + 02:27:22
83 Pavel Karpenkov 1992 Lokosphinx + 02:28:54
84 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 02:29:14
85 Jose Antonio De Segovia 1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 02:29:16
86 Antonio Barbio 1993 Efapel + 02:29:44
87 Javier Aramendia 1986 Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:31:51
88 Daniele Ratto 1989 Androni Giocattoli + 02:32:13
89 Nico Brüngger 1988 Team Roth + 02:35:35
90 Thomas Scully 1990 Drapac Cycling + 02:37:15
91 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana City + 02:39:19
92 William Clarke 1985 Drapac Cycling + 02:40:05
93 Rafael Reis 1992 W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 02:40:09
94 Nubolat Kulimbetov 1992 Astana City + 02:41:05
95 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Astana City + 02:41:24
96 Diego Mancipe 1993 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 02:41:26
97 Vasily Neustroev 1990 Lokosphinx + 02:46:16
98 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 02:46:48
99 Romain Le Roux [*] 1992 Armee de Terre + 02:47:15
100 Israel Nuno 1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican + 02:47:24
101 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 02:47:31
102 Georg Loef 1994 Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 02:51:30
103 Pello Olaberria 1994 Euskadi - Murias + 02:56:48
104 Nuno Almeida 1991 Efapel + 02:57:31
105 Florian Nowak 1995 Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 03:00:08
106 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 03:02:43
107 Oscar Gonzalez Brea 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 03:05:50
108 Flavio Cardoso Santos 1980 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 03:06:37
109 Timothy Roe 1989 Drapac Cycling + 03:10:16
110 Vitalii Ivshin 1997 Lokosphinx + 03:10:55
111 Nuno Meireles 1991 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 03:11:22
112 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 03:18:29
113 Alisher Zhumakan 1997 Astana City + 03:28:13
114 Pedro Paulinho 1990 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 03:28:43
115 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 03:41:58
DNF Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Androni Giocattoli
DNF Bruno Armirail 1994 Armee de Terre
DNF Yannis Yssaad 1993 Armee de Terre
DNF Vadim Galeyev 1992 Astana City
DNF Cristian Cubides 1996 Boyaca Raza de Campeones
DNF Heiner Parra 1991 Boyaca Raza de Campeones
DNF Jeffry Romero 1989 Boyaca Raza de Campeones
DNF Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Till Drobisch 1993 Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
DNF Mathias Krigbaum 1995 Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
DNF Julian Schulze 1995 Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
DNF Joshua Stritzinger 1995 Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
DNF Frederik Zeuner 1995 Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
DNF Filipe Cardoso 1984 Efapel
DNF Otavio Bulgarelli 1984 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
DNF Joao Gaspar [*] 1992 Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
DNF Isaac Carbonell 1994 Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF Robinson Chalapud 1984 Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF Juan Jose Cueto 1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF Aitor Escobar Milan 1991 Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF Fernando Grijalba 1991 Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF William Guzman 1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF Hugo Sancho 1982 LA Aluminios - Antarte
DNF Vadim Zhuravlev 1993 Lokosphinx
DNF Samuel Magalhaes 1992 Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
DNF David de la Fuente 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira
DNF Hugo Sabido 1979 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira
DNF Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Team Roth