Volta a Portugal - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniel Mestre Efapel 04:21:27
02 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli + 00
03 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
04 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 00
05 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 00
06 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 00
07 Luis Mendonça Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 00
08 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 00
09 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 00
10 David De la Fuente Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 00
11 Galym Akhmetov Astana City + 00
12 Heiner Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 00
13 Filipe Cardoso Efapel + 00
14 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre + 00
15 Cesar Fonte Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
16 João Benta Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 00
17 Joao Gaspar Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 00
18 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 00
19 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 00
20 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 00
21 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios - Antarte + 00
22 Rui Sousa Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
23 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 00
24 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 00
25 Lachlan Norris Drapac Cycling + 00
26 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 00
27 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 00
28 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios - Antarte + 00
29 David Belda Team Roth + 00
30 Antonio Barbio Efapel + 00
31 Brendan Canty Drapac Cycling + 00
32 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
33 Jose Antonio De Segovia Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 00
34 Joni Brandão Efapel + 00
35 Frederico Figueiredo Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
36 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 00
37 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
38 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios - Antarte + 00
39 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 07
40 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios - Antarte + 07
41 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 07
42 Alex Correia Diniz Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 07
43 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 07
44 Nikita Stalnov Astana City + 07
45 Robinson Chalapud Inteja - MMR Dominican + 07
46 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios - Antarte + 07
47 Victor Etxeberria Radio Popular - Boavista + 07
48 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli + 07
49 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 07
50 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 07
51 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 07
52 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 07
53 Guillaume De Almeida Radio Popular - Boavista + 07
54 Ramiro Rincón Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 15
55 Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:26
56 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 01:26
57 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 01:26
58 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre + 02:10
59 David Livramento Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 02:10
60 Matvey Nikitin Astana City + 02:10
61 Gavin Mannion Drapac Cycling + 02:22
62 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi - Murias + 02:22
63 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:22
64 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth + 02:22
65 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 02:22
66 Carlos Andres Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 02:22
67 Cristian Canada Carralero Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 02:22
68 Fernando Grijalba Inteja - MMR Dominican + 02:22
69 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 03:16
70 Luis Afonso LA Aluminios - Antarte + 03:16
71 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 04:47
72 Ricardo Vale Radio Popular - Boavista + 04:47
73 Rafael Silva Efapel + 04:47
74 Ivan Dario Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 04:47
75 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 04:47
76 Israel Nuno Inteja - MMR Dominican + 04:47
77 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:47
78 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:47
79 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros + 05:05
80 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 05:05
81 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 05:05
82 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinx + 05:56
83 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli + 06:40
84 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 06:40
85 Antonio Piedra Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 06:40
86 Vasily Neustroev Lokosphinx + 06:53
87 Yuriy Natarov Astana City + 06:58
88 Isaac Carbonell Inteja - MMR Dominican + 06:58
89 Nuno Almeida Efapel + 06:58
90 Aitor Escobar Milan Inteja - MMR Dominican + 06:58
91 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 06:58
92 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth + 06:58
93 Nubolat Kulimbetov Astana City + 06:58
94 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 06:58
95 Nathan Earle Drapac Cycling + 06:58
96 William Guzman Inteja - MMR Dominican + 06:58
97 Timothy Roe Drapac Cycling + 06:58
98 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinx + 06:58
99 Joshua Stritzinger Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 06:58
100 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinx + 06:58
101 Clément Penven Armee de Terre + 06:58
102 Benjamin Thomas Armee de Terre + 10:40
103 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinx + 12:19
104 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City + 12:19
105 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 12:19
106 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre + 12:44
107 Hugo Sabido Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 12:44
108 Valter Pereira Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 12:44
109 Alvaro Trueba Efapel + 12:44
110 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 13:38
111 Óscar González Brea Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 14:25
112 Yannis Yssaad Armee de Terre + 14:25
113 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 14:25
114 Bruno Armirail Armee de Terre + 14:25
115 Romain Le Roux Armee de Terre + 14:25
116 Flavio Cardoso Santos Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 14:25
117 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 14:25
118 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios - Antarte + 14:25
119 Juan Jose Cueto Inteja - MMR Dominican + 14:25
120 Till Drobisch Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 14:25
121 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 14:25
122 Samuel Magalhaes Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 14:25
123 Mario Gonzalez Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 14:25
124 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios - Antarte + 14:25
125 Thomas Scully Drapac Cycling + 16:17
126 William Clarke Drapac Cycling + 16:17
127 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli + 16:21
128 Vadim Galeyev Astana City + 18:03
129 Eloy Teruel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 18:53
130 Pablo Urtasun Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 18:53
131 Otavio Bulgarelli Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 18:53
132 Pello Olaberria Euskadi - Murias + 18:53
133 Jon Ander Insausti Euskadi - Murias + 18:53
134 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City + 18:53
135 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 18:53
136 Roland Thalmann Team Roth + 18:53
137 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 18:53
138 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi - Murias + 18:53
139 Vadim Zhuravlev Lokosphinx + 20:09
140 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 21:48
141 Mathias Krigbaum Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 21:48
142 Julian Schulze Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 21:48
DNF Frederik Zeuner Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Daniel Mestre Efapel 04:26:03
02 1 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 06
03 1 Joni Brandão Efapel + 09
04 2 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 11
05 2 Filipe Cardoso Efapel + 12
06 3 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 13
07 3 Joao Gaspar [*] Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 13
08 4 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 14
09 4 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 15
10 5 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 16
11 6 Jose Antonio De Segovia Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 17
12 6 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 17
13 6 Cesar Fonte Radio Popular - Boavista + 17
14 8 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural - Seguros + 18
15 8 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 19
16 8 João Benta Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 19
17 19 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 21
18 19 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 22
19 20 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 22
20 22 David Belda Team Roth + 23
21 54 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli + 23
22 21 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios - Antarte + 23
23 22 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 23
24 23 Frederico Figueiredo Radio Popular - Boavista + 23
25 9 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios - Antarte + 23
26 24 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios - Antarte + 23
27 24 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre + 24
28 24 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios - Antarte + 24
29 9 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 24
30 25 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 24
31 27 David De la Fuente Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 25
32 27 Lachlan Norris Drapac Cycling + 25
33 27 Raul Alarcon [*] W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 25
34 27 Antonio Barbio Efapel + 26
35 9 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 26
36 6 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 27
37 32 Rui Sousa Radio Popular - Boavista + 28
38 35 Brendan Canty Drapac Cycling + 28
39 35 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 28
40 5 Nikita Stalnov Astana City + 28
41 - Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 30
42 2 Guillaume De Almeida Radio Popular - Boavista + 30
43 10 Robinson Chalapud Inteja - MMR Dominican + 31
44 56 Heiner Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 32
45 57 Luis Mendonça Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 33
46 58 Galym Akhmetov Astana City + 33
47 17 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 34
48 33 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 36
49 40 Alex Correia Diniz [*] Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 38
50 48 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli + 39
51 50 Victor Etxeberria Radio Popular - Boavista + 39
52 51 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios - Antarte + 40
53 30 Ramiro Rincón [*] Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 45
54 62 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 47
55 26 Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth + 01:46
56 7 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 01:49
57 78 Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 02:14
58 2 Matvey Nikitin Astana City + 02:35
59 28 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:42
60 26 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 02:43
61 23 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi - Murias + 02:44
62 49 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre + 02:47
63 4 Cristian Canada Carralero Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 02:50
64 16 Gavin Mannion Drapac Cycling + 02:51
65 22 Fernando Grijalba Inteja - MMR Dominican + 02:52
66 26 Carlos Andres Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 02:53
67 38 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth + 02:55
68 63 David Livramento Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 02:55
69 57 Luis Afonso LA Aluminios - Antarte + 03:58
70 62 Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:03
71 70 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 04:53
72 47 Rafael Silva Efapel + 05:06
73 40 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 05:08
74 34 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 05:09
75 12 Ricardo Vale Radio Popular - Boavista + 05:14
76 9 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros + 05:17
77 66 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 05:19
78 37 Ivan Dario Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 05:26
79 1 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 05:34
80 58 Israel Nuno Inteja - MMR Dominican + 05:38
81 41 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros + 05:47
82 28 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinx + 06:20
83 69 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 06:56
84 10 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli + 07:11
85 17 Vasily Neustroev Lokosphinx + 07:21
86 41 Antonio Piedra Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 07:23
87 22 Yuriy Natarov Astana City + 07:25
88 16 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 07:26
89 7 Nathan Earle Drapac Cycling + 07:28
90 4 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinx + 07:28
91 3 Timothy Roe Drapac Cycling + 07:29
92 1 Nubolat Kulimbetov Astana City + 07:29
93 4 Joshua Stritzinger Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 07:30
94 27 Clément Penven Armee de Terre + 07:39
95 28 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinx + 07:40
96 28 Aitor Escobar Milan Inteja - MMR Dominican + 07:40
97 28 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth + 07:40
98 39 William Guzman Inteja - MMR Dominican + 07:48
99 40 Nuno Almeida Efapel + 07:50
100 40 Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 07:51
101 42 Isaac Carbonell Inteja - MMR Dominican + 07:57
102 56 Benjamin Thomas Armee de Terre + 11:03
103 10 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinx + 12:50
104 83 Hugo Sabido Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 13:01
105 29 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City + 13:03
106 79 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre + 13:04
107 29 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 13:08
108 38 Valter Pereira Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 13:12
109 13 Alvaro Trueba Efapel + 13:16
110 4 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 14:17
111 63 Bruno Armirail Armee de Terre + 14:43
112 84 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios - Antarte + 14:45
113 81 Mario Gonzalez Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 14:45
114 38 Flavio Cardoso Santos Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 14:54
115 36 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 14:54
116 17 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 14:57
117 8 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios - Antarte + 15:00
118 10 Romain Le Roux [*] Armee de Terre + 15:00
119 6 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 15:04
120 2 Till Drobisch Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 15:05
121 1 Yannis Yssaad Armee de Terre + 15:06
122 8 Óscar González Brea Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 15:10
123 10 Samuel Magalhaes Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 15:13
124 17 Juan Jose Cueto Inteja - MMR Dominican + 15:20
125 120 William Clarke Drapac Cycling + 16:20
126 118 Thomas Scully Drapac Cycling + 16:29
127 17 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli + 16:57
128 33 Vadim Galeyev Astana City + 18:35
129 72 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City + 19:18
130 64 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 19:20
131 60 Eloy Teruel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 19:21
132 55 Roland Thalmann Team Roth + 19:22
133 49 Jon Ander Insausti Euskadi - Murias + 19:23
134 28 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi - Murias + 19:28
135 28 Pello Olaberria Euskadi - Murias + 19:28
136 17 Pablo Urtasun Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 19:34
137 9 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 19:36
138 4 Otavio Bulgarelli Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 19:48
139 77 Vadim Zhuravlev Lokosphinx + 20:35
140 50 Mathias Krigbaum Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 22:19
141 29 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 22:26
142 13 Julian Schulze Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 22:31
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 28th July
Where Ovar -> Braga
What 1st stage
Distance 167.4 km
Leader D.Mestre
Youth D.Ochoa
Points D.Mestre
Mountain F.Figueiredo
Other
Embed Results