Volta a Portugal - 2016

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal 40:57:56
02 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 01:31
03 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:49
04 Raul Alarcon [*] W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 03:30
05 Joni Brandão Efapel + 03:54
06 Amaro Antunes LA Aluminios - Antarte + 05:08
07 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 06:03
08 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 06:30
09 Rui Sousa Radio Popular - Boavista + 06:44
10 Ricardo Vilela Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:21
11 Frederico Figueiredo Radio Popular - Boavista + 07:51
12 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 09:28
13 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 12:21
14 Alejandro Marque LA Aluminios - Antarte + 13:24
15 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli + 14:14
16 David Belda Team Roth + 19:29
17 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 21:36
18 João Benta Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 21:53
19 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 23:51
20 Rodolfo Torres Androni Giocattoli + 25:13
21 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 28:42
22 Bruno Silva LA Aluminios - Antarte + 31:15
23 Jose Goncalves Caja Rural - Seguros + 37:43
24 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros + 40:19
25 Ramiro Rincón [*] Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 40:39
26 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 41:19
27 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 48:43
28 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 50:27
29 Hernani Broco LA Aluminios - Antarte + 56:53
30 Diego Ochoa Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 58:53
31 Victor Etxeberria Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:00:14
32 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:02:23
33 Galym Akhmetov Astana City + 01:07:38
34 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:08:15
35 Lachlan Norris Drapac Cycling + 01:10:08
36 Brendan Canty Drapac Cycling + 01:10:12
37 Cesar Fonte Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:10:59
38 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 01:12:10
39 Bruno Silva Pires Team Roth + 01:13:21
40 David Livramento Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:13:35
41 Nikita Stalnov Astana City + 01:17:16
42 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli + 01:17:50
43 Gavin Mannion Drapac Cycling + 01:17:55
44 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 01:20:02
45 Valentin Baillifard Team Roth + 01:22:17
46 Nathan Earle Drapac Cycling + 01:23:54
47 Carlos Andres Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:24:23
48 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 01:25:38
49 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 01:28:28
50 Luis Afonso LA Aluminios - Antarte + 01:28:35
51 Alex Correia Diniz [*] Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 01:29:29
52 Antonio Piedra Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 01:31:16
53 Sergey Belykh Lokosphinx + 01:33:27
54 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:34:04
55 Rafael Silva Efapel + 01:36:47
56 Luis Mendonça Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 01:40:32
57 Stefan Schumacher Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 01:40:40
58 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 01:46:55
59 Aritz Bagües Euskadi - Murias + 01:47:48
60 Roland Thalmann Team Roth + 01:49:29
61 Valter Pereira Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:49:31
62 Matvey Nikitin Astana City + 01:51:01
63 Guillaume De Almeida Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:51:30
64 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth + 01:56:08
65 Yeison Chaparro Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 01:56:10
66 Jesus Ezquerra Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:57:45
67 Jimmy Raibaud Armee de Terre + 01:58:41
68 Ivan Dario Bothia Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 02:03:21
69 Sergey Vdovin Lokosphinx + 02:04:17
70 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre + 02:05:18
71 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:07:45
72 Cristian Canada Carralero Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 02:07:59
73 Jon Ander Insausti Euskadi - Murias + 02:08:37
74 Clément Penven Armee de Terre + 02:09:01
75 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi - Murias + 02:11:37
76 Ricardo Vale Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:16:12
77 Alvaro Trueba Efapel + 02:16:43
78 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 02:17:39
79 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 02:18:26
80 Benjamin Thomas Armee de Terre + 02:20:22
81 Stephane Poulhies Armee de Terre + 02:22:29
82 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 02:27:22
83 Pavel Karpenkov Lokosphinx + 02:28:54
84 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 02:29:14
85 Jose Antonio De Segovia Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 02:29:16
86 Antonio Barbio Efapel + 02:29:44
87 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:31:51
88 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli + 02:32:13
89 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 02:35:35
90 Thomas Scully Drapac Cycling + 02:37:15
91 Yuriy Natarov Astana City + 02:39:19
92 William Clarke Drapac Cycling + 02:40:05
93 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto-Porto Canal + 02:40:09
94 Nubolat Kulimbetov Astana City + 02:41:05
95 Sergey Luchshenko Astana City + 02:41:24
96 Diego Mancipe Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 02:41:26
97 Vasily Neustroev Lokosphinx + 02:46:16
98 Mario Gonzalez Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 02:46:48
99 Romain Le Roux [*] Armee de Terre + 02:47:15
100 Israel Nuno Inteja - MMR Dominican + 02:47:24
101 Gotzon Udondo Euskadi - Murias + 02:47:31
102 Georg Loef Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 02:51:30
103 Pello Olaberria Euskadi - Murias + 02:56:48
104 Nuno Almeida Efapel + 02:57:31
105 Florian Nowak Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling + 03:00:08
106 Aitor Gonzalez Euskadi - Murias + 03:02:43
107 Óscar González Brea Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 03:05:50
108 Flavio Cardoso Santos Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 03:06:37
109 Timothy Roe Drapac Cycling + 03:10:16
110 Vitalii Ivshin Lokosphinx + 03:10:55
111 Nuno Meireles LA Aluminios - Antarte + 03:11:22
112 Eloy Teruel Louletano - Hospital de Loulé + 03:18:29
113 Alisher Zhumakan Astana City + 03:28:13
114 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios - Antarte + 03:28:43
115 Pablo Urtasun Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour + 03:41:58
DNF Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli
DNF Bruno Armirail Armee de Terre
DNF Yannis Yssaad Armee de Terre
DNF Vadim Galeyev Astana City
DNF Cristian Cubides Boyaca Raza de Campeones
DNF Heiner Parra Boyaca Raza de Campeones
DNF Jeffry Romero Boyaca Raza de Campeones
DNF Domingos Gonçalves Caja Rural - Seguros
DNF Till Drobisch Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
DNF Mathias Krigbaum Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
DNF Julian Schulze Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
DNF Joshua Stritzinger Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
DNF Frederik Zeuner Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
DNF Filipe Cardoso Efapel
DNF Otavio Bulgarelli Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
DNF Joao Gaspar [*] Funvic Soul Cycles-Carrefour
DNF Isaac Carbonell Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF Robinson Chalapud Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF Juan Jose Cueto Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF Aitor Escobar Milan Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF Fernando Grijalba Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF William Guzman Inteja - MMR Dominican
DNF Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios - Antarte
DNF Vadim Zhuravlev Lokosphinx
DNF Samuel Magalhaes Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
DNF David De la Fuente Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira
DNF Hugo Sabido Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira
DNF Andrea Pasqualon Team Roth
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 27th July - 7th August
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results