Volta a Portugal - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gustavo Cesar Veloso OFM - Quinta da Lixa 35:07
02 Victor De La Parte Efapel - Glassdrive + 55
03 Stefan Schumacher Christina Watches - Kuma + 01:18
04 Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:23
05 Rui Sousa Radio Popular + 01:33
06 Ricardo Vilela OFM - Quinta da Lixa + 01:37
07 Amaro Antunes Banco BIC - Carmim + 01:48
08 Sergey Shilov Lokosphinx + 01:48
09 Delio Fernandez OFM - Quinta da Lixa + 01:51
10 Hugo Sabido LA Aluminios - Antarte + 02:00
11 Antonio Carvalho LA Aluminios - Antarte + 02:02
12 Hernani Broco Louletano + 02:15
13 Juan José Oroz Burgos - BH + 02:20
14 Andre Mourato LA Aluminios - Antarte + 02:25
15 Rafael Reis Banco BIC - Carmim + 02:27
16 Joni Brandão Efapel - Glassdrive + 02:27
17 Evgeny Shalunov Lokosphinx + 02:27
18 Arkaitz Durán OFM - Quinta da Lixa + 02:27
19 Mario Costa OFM - Quinta da Lixa + 02:32
20 Jose Goncalves Seleção Portuguesa + 02:33
21 Daniel Silva Radio Popular + 02:38
22 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 02:39
23 Nuno Ribeiro OFM - Quinta da Lixa + 02:44
24 Jimmi Sørensen Christina Watches - Kuma + 02:47
25 Tim Gebauer Stölting + 02:52
26 Edgar Pinto LA Aluminios - Antarte + 02:56
27 Celio Sousa Radio Popular + 02:56
28 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 02:57
29 Carlos Oyarzun Efapel - Glassdrive + 03:00
30 Juan Felipe Osorio 4-72 Colombia + 03:01
31 Vergilio Santos Radio Popular + 03:14
32 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:17
33 Albert Torres Team Ecuador + 03:23
34 Jaume Rovira Pons Team Ecuador + 03:28
35 Maximilian Werda Stölting + 03:31
36 Christian Mager Stölting + 03:34
37 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:38
38 Henrique Casimiro Banco BIC - Carmim + 03:38
39 Sergio Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive + 03:40
40 Arkimedes Arguelyes Lokosphinx + 03:42
41 Aleksey Rybalkin Lokosphinx + 03:44
42 Davide Vigano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:46
43 Diego Ochoa 4-72 Colombia + 03:46
44 Raul Alarcon Louletano + 03:46
45 Samuel Caldeira OFM - Quinta da Lixa + 03:48
46 Fernando Orjuela 4-72 Colombia + 03:49
47 Victor Gamito LA Aluminios - Antarte + 03:53
48 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:55
49 Helder Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive + 03:57
50 Vasily Neustroev Lokosphinx + 03:58
51 Sandro Filipe Silva Louletano + 03:59
52 Frederik Dombrowski Stölting + 03:59
53 Joao Pereira Banco BIC - Carmim + 03:59
54 Daniel Dominguez Christina Watches - Kuma + 03:59
55 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 04:04
56 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:06
57 Frederico Figueiredo Radio Popular + 04:06
58 Carlos Ribeiro Seleção Portuguesa + 04:08
59 Daniel Freitas LA Aluminios - Antarte + 04:15
60 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios - Antarte + 04:19
61 Jose Ragonessi Team Ecuador + 04:20
62 Luis Afonso LA Aluminios - Antarte + 04:23
63 David Rodrigues Seleção Portuguesa + 04:24
64 Nikodemus Holler Team Stuttgart + 04:24
65 Daniel Mestre Banco BIC - Carmim + 04:28
66 Jose Vicente Toribio Team Ukyo + 04:30
67 Joaquim Silva Seleção Portuguesa + 04:32
68 Nuno Almeida Seleção Portuguesa + 04:33
69 David Livramento Banco BIC - Carmim + 04:33
70 Higinio Fernandez Team Ecuador + 04:38
71 Edson Arturo Calderon 4-72 Colombia + 04:41
72 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular + 04:41
73 Moisés Dueñas Nevado Burgos - BH + 04:47
74 Samuel Magalhaes Seleção Portuguesa + 04:52
75 Ricardo Vale Radio Popular + 04:54
76 Heiner Parra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:56
77 Filipe Cardoso Efapel - Glassdrive + 04:57
78 Segundo Navarrete Team Ecuador + 04:57
79 Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 05:03
80 Sebastian Forke Christina Watches - Kuma + 05:04
81 Ricardo Mestre Efapel - Glassdrive + 05:10
82 Cesar Fonte Radio Popular + 05:10
83 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro Louletano + 05:17
84 Nuno Bico Radio Popular + 05:19
85 Arne Egner Stölting + 05:23
86 Helder Oliveira OFM - Quinta da Lixa + 05:24
87 David Belda Burgos - BH + 05:25
88 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:26
89 Diego Leon Cuervo Burgos - BH + 05:27
90 Bruno Silva Efapel - Glassdrive + 05:27
91 Rafael Silva Efapel - Glassdrive + 05:29
92 Alexander Krieger Team Stuttgart + 05:33
93 Florian Nowak Team Stuttgart + 05:36
94 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 05:37
95 Yukihiro Doi Team Ukyo + 05:42
96 Hugo Vaz Seleção Portuguesa + 05:43
97 Raul Garcia de Mateos Louletano + 05:53
98 Juan Ernesto Chamorro 4-72 Colombia + 05:57
99 Manuel Cardoso Banco BIC - Carmim + 05:58
100 Micael Isidoro Louletano + 06:00
101 Igor Silva Banco BIC - Carmim + 06:02
102 Georg Loef Team Stuttgart + 06:05
103 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:12
104 Victor Valinho Louletano + 06:19
105 Thomas Koep Stölting + 06:20
106 Max Walsleben Team Stuttgart + 06:25
107 Jack Cummings Team Stuttgart + 06:30
108 Salvador Guardiola Team Ukyo + 06:30
109 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios - Antarte + 06:37
110 Luis Fernandes OFM - Quinta da Lixa + 06:46
111 Cesar Paredes 4-72 Colombia + 06:46
112 Tomoya Kano Team Ukyo + 07:03
113 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 07:07
114 Jake Tanner Christina Watches - Kuma + 07:11
115 Isaac Carbonell Team Ecuador + 07:50
116 Nuno Meireles Seleção Portuguesa + 08:13
117 Eiichi Hirai Team Ukyo + 08:35
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Gustavo Cesar Veloso OFM - Quinta da Lixa 38:31:46
02 - Rui Sousa Radio Popular + 02:01
03 2 Delio Fernandez OFM - Quinta da Lixa + 02:54
04 - Joni Brandão Efapel - Glassdrive + 03:10
05 2 Edgar Pinto LA Aluminios - Antarte + 03:26
06 2 Ricardo Vilela OFM - Quinta da Lixa + 04:31
07 3 Victor De La Parte Efapel - Glassdrive + 05:31
08 1 Sandro Filipe Silva Louletano + 06:51
09 - Vergilio Santos Radio Popular + 06:58
10 3 Amaro Antunes Banco BIC - Carmim + 07:20
11 5 Ricardo Mestre Efapel - Glassdrive + 07:29
12 1 Nuno Ribeiro OFM - Quinta da Lixa + 07:41
13 1 Hernani Broco Louletano + 07:45
14 1 Jose Goncalves Seleção Portuguesa + 09:05
15 2 Hugo Sabido LA Aluminios - Antarte + 10:18
16 4 Antonio Carvalho LA Aluminios - Antarte + 10:40
17 3 David Belda Burgos - BH + 11:08
18 2 Higinio Fernandez Team Ecuador + 12:08
19 2 Sergio Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive + 12:31
20 1 David Rodrigues Seleção Portuguesa + 12:56
21 3 Heiner Parra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:22
22 1 Frederico Figueiredo Radio Popular + 14:02
23 1 Hugo Sancho LA Aluminios - Antarte + 16:33
24 - Celio Sousa Radio Popular + 17:09
25 - Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:08
26 - Joaquim Silva Seleção Portuguesa + 20:18
27 - David Livramento Banco BIC - Carmim + 23:39
28 2 Stefan Schumacher Christina Watches - Kuma + 27:27
29 1 Marcos Garcia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28:45
30 1 Juan José Oroz Burgos - BH + 29:51
31 2 Cesar Fonte Radio Popular + 31:14
32 - Nikodemus Holler Team Stuttgart + 34:02
33 - Juan Felipe Osorio 4-72 Colombia + 35:12
34 - Luis León Sánchez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 38:05
35 - Arkaitz Durán OFM - Quinta da Lixa + 39:38
36 - Daniel Silva Radio Popular + 40:17
37 - Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 42:15
38 - Frederik Dombrowski Stölting + 47:40
39 - Christian Mager Stölting + 51:44
40 - Diego Ochoa 4-72 Colombia + 53:28
41 - Alberto Gallego Radio Popular + 54:38
42 1 Aleksey Rybalkin Lokosphinx + 55:08
43 1 Igor Merino Burgos - BH + 55:10
44 2 Yukihiro Doi Team Ukyo + 55:58
45 - Raul Garcia de Mateos Louletano + 58:34
46 - Helder Oliveira OFM - Quinta da Lixa + 59:38
47 2 Angel Madrazo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 59:54
48 - Helder Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive + 01:00:05
49 2 Nuno Almeida Seleção Portuguesa + 01:00:23
50 1 Sergey Shilov Lokosphinx + 01:02:33
51 1 Salvador Guardiola Team Ukyo + 01:03:31
52 2 Evgeny Shalunov Lokosphinx + 01:05:51
53 1 Filipe Cardoso Efapel - Glassdrive + 01:06:04
54 1 Daniel Dominguez Christina Watches - Kuma + 01:06:29
55 - Henrique Casimiro Banco BIC - Carmim + 01:07:44
56 1 Edson Arturo Calderon 4-72 Colombia + 01:09:37
57 1 Micael Isidoro Louletano + 01:10:38
58 - Rafael Silva Efapel - Glassdrive + 01:11:08
59 - Samuel Caldeira OFM - Quinta da Lixa + 01:11:32
60 - Moisés Dueñas Nevado Burgos - BH + 01:13:33
61 - Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:14:38
62 - Segundo Navarrete Team Ecuador + 01:14:53
63 1 Jose Vicente Toribio Team Ukyo + 01:17:36
64 1 Juan Ernesto Chamorro 4-72 Colombia + 01:18:27
65 1 Jaume Rovira Pons Team Ecuador + 01:19:19
66 1 Alexander Krieger Team Stuttgart + 01:20:30
67 - Daniel Freitas LA Aluminios - Antarte + 01:20:50
68 1 Arkimedes Arguelyes Lokosphinx + 01:24:38
69 1 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro Louletano + 01:25:47
70 - Maximilian Werda Stölting + 01:26:52
71 - Raul Alarcon Louletano + 01:28:09
72 - Hugo Vaz Seleção Portuguesa + 01:30:55
73 1 Daniel Mestre Banco BIC - Carmim + 01:33:38
74 1 Bruno Silva Efapel - Glassdrive + 01:33:52
75 2 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 01:34:37
76 1 Victor Valinho Louletano + 01:36:17
77 1 Davide Vigano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:36:22
78 2 Nuno Bico Radio Popular + 01:36:30
79 1 Fernando Orjuela 4-72 Colombia + 01:36:39
80 1 Tomoya Kano Team Ukyo + 01:39:44
81 1 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 01:40:56
82 1 Vasily Neustroev Lokosphinx + 01:41:02
83 2 Cesar Paredes 4-72 Colombia + 01:43:04
84 3 Victor Gamito LA Aluminios - Antarte + 01:43:30
85 3 Mario Costa OFM - Quinta da Lixa + 01:43:35
86 1 Thomas Koep Stölting + 01:44:56
87 3 Jesus Del Pino Burgos - BH + 01:44:59
88 2 Manuel Cardoso Banco BIC - Carmim + 01:45:31
89 - Joao Pereira Banco BIC - Carmim + 01:46:08
90 - Jose Ragonessi Team Ecuador + 01:47:06
91 1 Andre Mourato LA Aluminios - Antarte + 01:48:09
92 3 Tim Gebauer Stölting + 01:52:03
93 2 Nuno Meireles Seleção Portuguesa + 01:52:18
94 1 Diego Leon Cuervo Burgos - BH + 01:52:19
95 1 Carlos Oyarzun Efapel - Glassdrive + 01:53:16
96 2 Luis Fernandes OFM - Quinta da Lixa + 01:54:38
97 - Luis Afonso LA Aluminios - Antarte + 01:55:05
98 - Carlos Ribeiro Seleção Portuguesa + 01:56:51
99 - Ricardo Vale Radio Popular + 01:59:00
100 - Rafael Reis Banco BIC - Carmim + 01:59:01
101 - Pablo Torres Burgos - BH + 02:02:39
102 - Igor Silva Banco BIC - Carmim + 02:04:38
103 1 Florian Nowak Team Stuttgart + 02:05:52
104 1 Isaac Carbonell Team Ecuador + 02:07:55
105 1 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:08:14
106 1 Jake Tanner Christina Watches - Kuma + 02:09:00
107 1 Jimmi Sørensen Christina Watches - Kuma + 02:10:25
108 1 Pedro Paulinho LA Aluminios - Antarte + 02:11:15
109 - Albert Torres Team Ecuador + 02:12:02
110 1 Samuel Magalhaes Seleção Portuguesa + 02:22:00
111 1 Eiichi Hirai Team Ukyo + 02:25:22
112 - Georg Loef Team Stuttgart + 02:30:07
113 2 Sebastian Forke Christina Watches - Kuma + 02:34:39
114 1 Max Walsleben Team Stuttgart + 02:34:42
115 1 Jack Cummings Team Stuttgart + 02:34:56
116 - Arne Egner Stölting + 02:35:41
117 - Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 02:45:13
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 9th August
Where Oleiros -> Serta
What 9th stage
Distance 28.9 km
Leader G.Cesar Veloso
Youth D.Rodrigues
Points G.Cesar Veloso
Mountain A.Carvalho
Other
Embed Results