Volta a Portugal - 2013

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alejandro Marque OFM - Valongo 49:06
02 Gustavo Cesar Veloso OFM - Valongo + 36
03 Rui Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive + 01:28
04 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 01:50
05 Delio Fernandez OFM - Valongo + 02:03
06 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:11
07 Dion Beukeboom Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 02:28
08 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:29
09 Edgar Pinto La Aluminios - Antarte + 02:30
10 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 02:37
11 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Onda + 02:46
12 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 02:51
13 Daniil Fominykh Continental Team Astana + 02:59
14 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 03:00
15 Alexander Rybakov RusVelo + 03:02
16 Hernani Broco Efapel - Glassdrive + 03:04
17 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 03:14
18 Ricardo Vilela Efapel - Glassdrive + 03:15
19 Celio Sousa Radio Popular - Onda + 03:21
20 Domingos Gonçalves Radio Popular - Onda + 03:21
21 Alfredo Balloni Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 03:28
22 Hugo Sabido La Aluminios - Antarte + 03:29
23 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:37
24 Jan Hirt Leopard - Trek CT + 03:38
25 Joni Brandão Efapel - Glassdrive + 03:42
26 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 03:45
27 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:46
28 Bas Stamsnijder Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 03:48
29 Fabio Silvestre Leopard - Trek CT + 03:54
30 Rui Vinhas Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 03:58
31 Sergei Pomoshnikov RusVelo + 03:58
32 Jesus Ezquerra Leopard - Trek CT + 04:01
33 Antonio Carvalho La Aluminios - Antarte + 04:03
34 Jimmy Engoulvent Sojasun + 04:04
35 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 04:04
36 Fabien Schmidt Sojasun + 04:07
37 Vladislav Gorbunov Continental Team Astana + 04:07
38 Arkaitz Durán Efapel - Glassdrive + 04:07
39 Christoph Pfingsten Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 04:08
40 Hugo Sancho La Aluminios - Antarte + 04:13
41 Ilya Davidenok Continental Team Astana + 04:14
42 Patrick Schelling IAM Cycling + 04:15
43 Paul Poux Sojasun + 04:15
44 Cesar Fonte Efapel - Glassdrive + 04:17
45 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 04:18
46 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 04:21
47 Vergilio Santos Radio Popular - Onda + 04:26
48 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 04:32
49 Marcio Barbosa La Aluminios - Antarte + 04:38
50 Amaro Antunes Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 04:40
51 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 04:43
52 Nuno Ribeiro Efapel - Glassdrive + 04:48
53 Huub Duyn Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 04:52
54 Eugenio Alafaci Leopard - Trek CT + 04:58
55 Sergio Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive + 05:03
56 Alexandre Shushemoin Continental Team Astana + 05:10
57 Igor Boev RusVelo + 05:14
58 Rafael Silva La Aluminios - Antarte + 05:18
59 Mario Costa OFM - Valongo + 05:23
60 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:26
61 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 05:27
62 Yelko Gomez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:27
63 Andre Mourato La Aluminios - Antarte + 05:48
64 David Gutierrez G. Radio Popular - Onda + 05:58
65 Piero Baffi Leopard - Trek CT + 06:03
66 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 06:04
67 Raul Alarcon Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 06:06
68 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 06:07
69 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 06:09
70 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 06:10
71 Francisco Moreno Allue Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:20
72 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 06:28
73 Yannick Talabardon Sojasun + 06:32
74 Kobus Hereijgers Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 06:38
75 Eduard Prades OFM - Valongo + 06:40
76 Jean-Lou Paiani Sojasun + 06:40
77 David Livramento Banco BIC - Carmim + 06:41
78 Joel Zangerle Leopard - Trek CT + 06:43
79 Adrian Lopez Radio Popular - Onda + 06:45
80 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 06:45
81 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 06:55
82 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 06:57
83 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Continental Team Astana + 06:57
84 Antonio Olmo Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 07:00
85 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 07:01
86 Roman Semyonov Continental Team Astana + 07:02
87 Filipe Cardoso Efapel - Glassdrive + 07:02
88 Luis Silva Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 07:06
89 Ramon Domene Reyes Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:07
90 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 07:13
91 Sean De Bie Leopard - Trek CT + 07:15
92 Joao Pereira Banco BIC - Carmim + 07:26
93 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 07:30
94 Tom Thill Leopard - Trek CT + 07:33
95 Victor Valinho Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 07:37
96 Pedro Paulinho La Aluminios - Antarte + 07:38
97 Henrique Casimiro Banco BIC - Carmim + 07:39
98 Ronan Van Zandbeek Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 07:40
99 Alexandre Pliuschin IAM Cycling + 07:41
100 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 07:47
101 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 07:53
102 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 07:55
103 Maxime Daniel Sojasun + 07:56
104 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 08:00
105 Enzo Moyano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:01
106 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 08:04
107 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 08:04
108 Jake Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 08:04
109 Igor Silva Banco BIC - Carmim + 08:08
110 Andrea Manfredi Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 08:16
111 Javier Ramirez Radio Popular - Onda + 08:17
112 Oliver Hofstetter Leopard - Trek CT + 08:19
113 Nuno Bico Radio Popular - Onda + 08:22
114 Danail Petrov Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:28
115 Bruno Silva La Aluminios - Antarte + 08:43
116 Davide Gabburo Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 08:46
117 Antonio Barbio Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 08:49
118 Raul Garcia de Mateos Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 09:08
119 Andrea Piechele Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 09:08
120 Daniel Mestre Banco BIC - Carmim + 09:17
121 Etienne Tortelier Sojasun + 09:18
122 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:29
123 Jesus Rosendo Prado OFM - Valongo + 09:40
124 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 09:53
125 Filippo Baggio Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 09:58
126 Antonio Santoro Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 10:18
127 Bruno Sancho Banco BIC - Carmim + 10:24
128 Luis Fernandes OFM - Valongo + 11:21
129 Nazar Jumabekov Continental Team Astana + 11:29
130 Abdraimzhan Ishanov Continental Team Astana + 11:36
131 Ricardo Vale Radio Popular - Onda + 12:09
OOT Tomas Swift Metcalfe Banco BIC - Carmim
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 17th August
Where Sabugal -> Guarda
What 9th stage
Distance 36 km
Leader A.Marque
Youth V.Gorbunov
Points R.Sousa
Mountain M.Barbosa
Other
Embed Results