Volta a Portugal - 2013

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Maxime Daniel Sojasun 04:34:36
02 Andrea Piechele Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 00
03 Fabio Silvestre Leopard - Trek CT + 00
04 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
05 Eugenio Alafaci Leopard - Trek CT + 00
06 Jake Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
07 Delio Fernandez OFM - Valongo + 00
08 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
09 Edgar Pinto La Aluminios - Antarte + 00
10 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 00
11 Bruno Sancho Banco BIC - Carmim + 00
12 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 00
13 Alexandre Shushemoin Continental Team Astana + 00
14 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 00
15 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 00
16 Cesar Fonte Efapel - Glassdrive + 00
17 Filipe Cardoso Efapel - Glassdrive + 00
18 Jimmy Engoulvent Sojasun + 00
19 Arkaitz Durán Efapel - Glassdrive + 00
20 Igor Boev RusVelo + 00
21 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
22 Rui Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive + 00
23 Alejandro Marque OFM - Valongo + 00
24 Nuno Ribeiro Efapel - Glassdrive + 00
25 Bas Stamsnijder Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
26 Christoph Pfingsten Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
27 Domingos Gonçalves Radio Popular - Onda + 00
28 Rafael Silva La Aluminios - Antarte + 00
29 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Onda + 00
30 Antonio Olmo Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 00
31 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 00
32 Hernani Broco Efapel - Glassdrive + 00
33 Hugo Sabido La Aluminios - Antarte + 00
34 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 00
35 Jesus Ezquerra Leopard - Trek CT + 00
37 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
38 Hugo Sancho La Aluminios - Antarte + 00
39 Piero Baffi Leopard - Trek CT + 00
40 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
41 Vladislav Gorbunov Continental Team Astana + 00
42 Rui Vinhas Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 00
43 Ricardo Vilela Efapel - Glassdrive + 00
44 Gustavo Cesar Veloso OFM - Valongo + 00
45 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 00
46 Nuno Bico Radio Popular - Onda + 00
47 Sergio Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive + 00
48 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
49 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
50 David Livramento Banco BIC - Carmim + 00
51 Vergilio Santos Radio Popular - Onda + 00
52 Celio Sousa Radio Popular - Onda + 00
53 Luis Silva Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 00
54 Jan Hirt Leopard - Trek CT + 00
55 Sergei Pomoshnikov RusVelo + 00
56 Henrique Casimiro Banco BIC - Carmim + 00
57 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
58 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 00
59 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
60 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 00
61 Bruno Silva La Aluminios - Antarte + 00
62 Joel Zangerle Leopard - Trek CT + 00
63 Tom Thill Leopard - Trek CT + 00
64 Andrea Manfredi Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 00
65 Alexander Rybakov RusVelo + 00
66 Matteo Fedi Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 00
67 Yannick Talabardon Sojasun + 00
68 Roman Semyonov Continental Team Astana + 00
69 Patrick Schelling IAM Cycling + 00
70 Paul Poux Sojasun + 00
71 Alexandre Pliuschin IAM Cycling + 00
72 Fabien Schmidt Sojasun + 17
73 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 21
74 Pedro Paulinho La Aluminios - Antarte + 21
75 Etienne Tortelier Sojasun + 34
76 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 34
77 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 36
78 Antonio Carvalho La Aluminios - Antarte + 52
79 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 59
80 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 01:00
81 Igor Silva Banco BIC - Carmim + 01:17
82 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:18
83 Marcio Barbosa La Aluminios - Antarte + 01:18
84 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 01:31
85 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:34
86 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:34
87 Antonio Santoro Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 01:41
88 Davide Gabburo Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 01:41
89 Alfredo Balloni Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 01:41
90 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 01:41
91 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:41
92 Raul Garcia de Mateos Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 01:41
93 Pavel Kochetkov RusVelo + 01:49
94 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 02:13
95 Adrian Lopez Radio Popular - Onda + 02:47
96 Raul Alarcon Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 02:47
97 Victor Valinho Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 02:47
98 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 03:26
99 Jean-Lou Paiani Sojasun + 03:57
100 Abdraimzhan Ishanov Continental Team Astana + 04:02
101 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Continental Team Astana + 04:02
102 Danail Petrov Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:52
103 Daniil Fominykh Continental Team Astana + 06:07
104 Kobus Hereijgers Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 06:33
105 David Gutierrez G. Radio Popular - Onda + 06:45
106 Mario Costa OFM - Valongo + 07:17
107 Amaro Antunes Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 07:17
108 Antonio Barbio Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 07:17
109 Tomas Swift Metcalfe Banco BIC - Carmim + 07:17
110 Andre Mourato La Aluminios - Antarte + 07:17
111 Jesus Rosendo Prado OFM - Valongo + 07:17
112 Joni Brandão Efapel - Glassdrive + 07:17
113 Eduard Prades OFM - Valongo + 07:17
114 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 07:17
115 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 07:17
116 Helder Oliveira OFM - Valongo + 07:17
117 Luis Fernandes OFM - Valongo + 07:17
118 Ricardo Vale Radio Popular - Onda + 07:17
119 Javier Ramirez Radio Popular - Onda + 07:17
120 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 07:17
121 Ronan Van Zandbeek Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 07:17
122 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 07:17
123 Dion Beukeboom Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 07:17
124 Ilya Davidenok Continental Team Astana + 07:17
125 Nazar Jumabekov Continental Team Astana + 07:17
126 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:17
127 Enzo Moyano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:17
128 Yelko Gomez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:17
129 Sean De Bie Leopard - Trek CT + 07:17
130 Oliver Hofstetter Leopard - Trek CT + 07:17
131 Coen Vermeltfoort Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 07:17
132 Filippo Baggio Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 07:17
133 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 08:47
134 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:36
135 Daniel Mestre Banco BIC - Carmim + 15:56
136 Joao Pereira Banco BIC - Carmim + 15:56
137 Walter Da Silva Banco BIC - Carmim + 15:56
138 Ramon Domene Reyes Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:56
139 Francisco Moreno Allue Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:56
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 14th August
Where Sertã -> Castelo Branco
What 6th stage
Distance 180 km
Leader S.Pardilla
Youth V.Gorbunov
Points M.Cardoso
Mountain M.Barbosa
Other
Embed Results