Volta a Portugal - 2013

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rui Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive 04:41:21
02 Matteo Fedi Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 00
03 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 00
04 Cesar Fonte Efapel - Glassdrive + 00
05 Gustavo Cesar Veloso OFM - Valongo + 00
06 Edgar Pinto La Aluminios - Antarte + 00
07 Hernani Broco Efapel - Glassdrive + 00
08 Nuno Ribeiro Efapel - Glassdrive + 00
09 Vladislav Gorbunov Continental Team Astana + 00
10 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling + 00
11 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
12 Delio Fernandez OFM - Valongo + 00
13 Alejandro Marque OFM - Valongo + 00
14 Francisco Moreno Allue Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07
15 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 09
16 Rui Vinhas Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 09
17 Yannick Talabardon Sojasun + 11
18 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 11
19 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15
20 Arkaitz Durán Efapel - Glassdrive + 15
21 Amaro Antunes Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 15
22 Joel Zangerle Leopard - Trek CT + 15
23 Joao Pereira Banco BIC - Carmim + 15
24 Fabien Schmidt Sojasun + 15
25 Helder Oliveira OFM - Valongo + 15
26 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 15
27 Fabrice Jeandesboz Sojasun + 15
28 Ricardo Vilela Efapel - Glassdrive + 15
29 Eduard Prades OFM - Valongo + 15
30 Hugo Sabido La Aluminios - Antarte + 15
31 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Continental Team Astana + 15
32 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 15
33 Hugo Sancho La Aluminios - Antarte + 15
34 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 15
35 Jesus Ezquerra Leopard - Trek CT + 15
36 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23
37 Raul Garcia de Mateos Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 23
38 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Onda + 23
39 Christoph Pfingsten Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 23
40 Joni Brandão Efapel - Glassdrive + 23
41 Sergio Sousa Efapel - Glassdrive + 23
42 Alexandre Shushemoin Continental Team Astana + 23
43 Domingos Gonçalves Radio Popular - Onda + 23
44 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 23
45 Pavel Kochetkov RusVelo + 23
46 Jan Hirt Leopard - Trek CT + 23
47 Danail Petrov Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23
48 Antonio Santoro Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 23
49 Rafael Silva La Aluminios - Antarte + 23
50 Celio Sousa Radio Popular - Onda + 33
51 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 33
52 Antonio Olmo Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 33
53 Henrique Casimiro Banco BIC - Carmim + 33
54 Sergei Pomoshnikov RusVelo + 33
55 Fabio Silvestre Leopard - Trek CT + 33
56 Patrick Schelling IAM Cycling + 33
57 Enzo Moyano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 33
58 Andrea Manfredi Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 33
59 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 33
60 Filipe Cardoso Efapel - Glassdrive + 33
61 Daniil Fominykh Continental Team Astana + 39
62 Roman Semyonov Continental Team Astana + 39
63 Dominic Klemme IAM Cycling + 39
64 Nuno Bico Radio Popular - Onda + 39
65 Vergilio Santos Radio Popular - Onda + 45
66 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 45
67 Paul Poux Sojasun + 47
68 Tom Thill Leopard - Trek CT + 53
69 Huub Duyn Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 53
70 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 53
71 Marcio Barbosa La Aluminios - Antarte + 53
72 Alexander Rybakov RusVelo + 01:03
73 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:05
74 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 01:09
75 Alexandre Pliuschin IAM Cycling + 01:09
76 Alfredo Balloni Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 01:18
77 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 01:18
78 David Livramento Banco BIC - Carmim + 01:23
79 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 01:34
80 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 01:34
81 Antonio Barbio Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 01:34
82 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:34
83 Manuel Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:34
84 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:34
85 Mario Costa OFM - Valongo + 01:47
86 Nazar Jumabekov Continental Team Astana + 02:09
87 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:09
88 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 02:13
89 Renaud Dion Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 02:19
90 Luis Silva Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 02:35
91 Ilnur Zakarin RusVelo + 02:37
92 Serguei Klimov RusVelo + 02:54
93 Bruno Silva La Aluminios - Antarte + 03:05
94 Igor Silva Banco BIC - Carmim + 03:05
95 Abdraimzhan Ishanov Continental Team Astana + 03:05
96 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 03:11
97 Adrian Palomares Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 03:24
98 Jake Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03:32
99 Rony Martias Sojasun + 03:32
100 Adrian Lopez Radio Popular - Onda + 03:37
101 Martyn Irvine UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03:37
102 Ramon Domene Reyes Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:37
103 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:37
104 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03:37
105 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 03:37
106 Etienne Tortelier Sojasun + 03:37
107 Maxime Daniel Sojasun + 03:37
108 David Gutierrez G. Radio Popular - Onda + 03:37
109 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 03:37
110 Kobus Hereijgers Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 03:37
111 Jean-Lou Paiani Sojasun + 03:37
112 Sean De Bie Leopard - Trek CT + 03:37
113 Davide Gabburo Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 03:37
114 Raul Alarcon Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 03:37
115 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 03:37
116 Antonio Carvalho La Aluminios - Antarte + 04:32
117 Andre Mourato La Aluminios - Antarte + 04:32
118 Pedro Paulinho La Aluminios - Antarte + 04:32
119 Luis Fernandes OFM - Valongo + 04:32
120 Walter Da Silva Banco BIC - Carmim + 04:36
121 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 04:36
122 Bas Stamsnijder Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 04:36
123 Filippo Baggio Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 04:44
124 Andrea Piechele Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest + 04:46
125 Victor Valinho Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 04:46
126 Yelko Gomez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:46
127 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro Louletano - Dunas Douradas + 04:50
128 Alexander Serov RusVelo + 04:58
129 Dion Beukeboom Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 05:22
130 Marco Benfatto Continental Team Astana + 05:38
131 Jesus Rosendo Prado OFM - Valongo + 05:49
132 Javier Ramirez Radio Popular - Onda + 05:49
133 Ricardo Vale Radio Popular - Onda + 06:04
134 Tomas Swift Metcalfe Banco BIC - Carmim + 06:19
135 Daniel Mestre Banco BIC - Carmim + 06:19
136 Bruno Sancho Banco BIC - Carmim + 06:19
137 Adrian Hegyvari UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 06:29
138 Eugenio Alafaci Leopard - Trek CT + 06:29
139 Piero Baffi Leopard - Trek CT + 06:29
140 Oliver Hofstetter Leopard - Trek CT + 06:29
141 Igor Boev RusVelo + 06:55
142 Diogo Nunes Banco BIC - Carmim + 07:34
143 Ilya Davidenok Continental Team Astana + 07:37
144 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 08:04
145 Aldo Ino Ilesic UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 08:06
146 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 08:06
147 Marc De Maar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 08:12
148 Jimmy Engoulvent Sojasun + 08:54
149 Ronan Van Zandbeek Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 09:34
150 Coen Vermeltfoort Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 30:11
151 Leonid Krasnov RusVelo + 31:38
DNF Clement Koretzky Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNF Samuel Caldeira OFM - Valongo
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 9th August
Where Oliveira de Azeméis -> Viana do Catelo - Santa Lúzia
What 2nd stage
Distance 187 km
Leader M.Wyss
Youth V.Gorbunov
Points M.Daniel
Mountain R.Sousa
Other
Embed Results