Volta a Portugal - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 David Bernabeu Barbot - Siper 37:45
02 David Blanco Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 27
03 Alejandro Marque Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 44
04 Vladimir Isaichev Xacobeo-Galicia + 46
05 Nelson Oliveira Xacobeo-Galicia + 53
06 Sergio Pardilla Carmiooro NGC + 01:00
07 Jose Antonio De Segovia Xacobeo-Galicia + 01:00
08 Patrik Sinkewitz ISD - Neri + 01:07
09 Rui Sousa Barbot - Siper + 01:09
10 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias Xacobeo-Galicia + 01:15
11 Jesus Del Nero Montes Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 01:17
12 Ricardo Mestre Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 01:18
13 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-Farnese Vini + 01:21
14 Jose Herrada Caja Rural + 01:21
15 Hernani Broco LA - Rota dos Moveis + 01:40
16 Rodrigo Garcia Rena Xacobeo-Galicia + 01:41
17 Ricardo Vilela Madeinox - Boavista + 01:41
18 Candido Barbosa Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 01:44
19 Hugo Sabido LA - Rota dos Moveis + 01:45
20 Martijn Keizer Rabobank CT + 01:45
21 Oleksandr Kvachuk ISD - Neri + 01:47
22 Denys Kostyuk ISD - Neri + 01:48
23 Ruslan Pidgornyy ISD - Neri + 01:50
24 Dmytro Grabovskyy ISD - Neri + 01:50
25 Oleg Chuzhda Caja Rural + 01:52
26 Jetse Bol Rabobank + 01:52
27 Eric Berthou Carmiooro NGC + 01:58
28 Santiago Pérez Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 01:58
29 Jose Mendes LA - Rota dos Moveis + 02:00
30 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 02:04
31 Andrey Kashechkin Lampre-Farnese Vini + 02:09
32 Marco Coelho - + 02:15
33 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 02:16
34 Joaquim Sampaio Madeinox - Boavista + 02:22
35 Daniel Silva Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 02:24
36 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank CT + 02:25
37 Cesar Antunes Quiterio Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 02:27
38 Volodymyr Bileka Amore & Vita-Conad + 02:29
39 Bernardo Colex Tepoz Amore & Vita-Conad + 02:33
40 Egoitz Garcia Caja Rural + 02:34
41 Vitaly Kondrut ISD - Neri + 02:34
42 Antonio Filipe Olive Amorim Barbot - Siper + 02:37
43 Axetza Pena Iza Caja Rural + 02:38
44 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank CT + 02:40
45 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:41
46 Victor Rodrigues Caja Rural + 02:41
47 Bruno Silva Pires Barbot - Siper + 02:44
48 Ruben Reig Conejero Caja Rural + 02:47
49 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 02:48
50 Laurent Beuret Carmiooro NGC + 02:50
51 Nelson Vitorino Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 02:54
52 Sergio Sousa Madeinox - Boavista + 02:55
53 Vergilio Santos LA - Rota dos Moveis + 02:55
54 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:57
55 Vladislav Borisov Amore & Vita-Conad + 02:59
56 Perrig Quemeneur BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:04
57 Edgar Pinto LA - Rota dos Moveis + 03:05
58 Juan Javier Estrada Andalucía - Cajasur + 03:05
59 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:06
60 Joni Brandão - + 03:09
61 Francisco Pacheco Torres Xacobeo-Galicia + 03:09
62 Andre Cardoso Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 03:10
63 David Livramento Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 03:13
64 Marcio Barbosa LA - Rota dos Moveis + 03:14
65 Celio Sousa Madeinox - Boavista + 03:16
66 Constantino Zaballa Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 03:17
67 Helder Oliveira Barbot - Siper + 03:18
68 João Benta Madeinox - Boavista + 03:18
69 Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:23
70 Sergio Ribeiro Barbot - Siper + 03:25
71 Dmitro Krivtsov ISD - Neri + 03:26
72 Andrea Tonti Carmiooro NGC + 03:28
73 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucía - Cajasur + 03:28
74 Vasco Pereira - + 03:31
75 Angel Vicioso Andalucía - Cajasur + 03:32
76 Matteo Rabottini Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:34
77 Pedro Goncalves Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 03:36
78 Danail Petrov Madeinox - Boavista + 03:40
79 Simone Ponzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 03:46
80 Rui Vinhas - + 03:47
81 Samuel Caldeira Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 03:47
82 Ramon Sinkeldam Rabobank CT + 03:50
83 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucía - Cajasur + 03:53
84 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:59
85 Luis Silva Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 04:02
86 Jaroslaw Dabrowski Amore & Vita-Conad + 04:04
87 Edgar Anselmo - + 04:06
88 Cesar Fonte Barbot - Siper + 04:07
89 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucía - Cajasur + 04:08
90 Emanuele Sella Carmiooro NGC + 04:09
91 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural + 04:14
92 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 04:14
93 Guillermo Lana Baquedano Caja Rural + 04:17
94 Rony Martias Saur - Sojasun + 04:17
95 Jose Luis Cano Losa Andalucía - Cajasur + 04:18
96 Javier Ramirez Andalucía - Cajasur + 04:19
97 Marco Marzano Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:20
98 Remco Broers Rabobank CT + 04:23
99 Alberto Morras Fernandez Madeinox - Boavista + 04:23
100 Boy van Poppel Rabobank CT + 04:23
101 Helder Leal - + 04:28
102 Yohann Gène BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:39
103 Bruno Pinto Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 04:48
104 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-Farnese Vini + 04:53
105 Hugo Sancho - + 04:56
106 Celestino Pinho Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 04:57
107 Pedro Soeiro Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 04:59
108 Joaquin Sobrino Caja Rural + 05:05
109 Bruno Sancho LA - Rota dos Moveis + 05:10
110 Miguel Angel Candil Delgado LA - Rota dos Moveis + 05:18
111 Luis Pinheiro Madeinox - Boavista + 05:20
112 Yuriy Metlushenko Amore & Vita-Conad + 05:23
113 Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun + 05:25
114 Carlos Manuel Henriq Baltazar Barbot - Siper + 05:36
115 Daniele Righi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 05:36
116 Marco Cunha Madeinox - Boavista + 05:48
117 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Carmiooro NGC + 05:55
118 Fabio Palma - + 06:03
119 Daniele Ratto Carmiooro NGC + 06:14
120 Carlo Scognamiglio ISD - Neri + 06:26
121 Francesco Tizza Carmiooro NGC + 06:27
122 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucía - Cajasur + 06:31
123 Alberto Fernandez Sainz Xacobeo-Galicia + 06:40
124 Joaquin Ortega Gascon Barbot - Siper + 06:53
DNS Filipe Cardoso LA - Rota dos Moveis
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 14th August
Where Pedrogao -> Leira
What 9th stage
Distance 32.6 km
Leader D.Blanco
Youth A.Balloni
Points D.Blanco
Mountain D.Blanco
Other
Embed Results