Volta a Portugal - 2009

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nuno Ribeiro [*] Liberty Seguros 41:10:22
02 David Blanco Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 1:24
03 David Bernabeu Barbot - Siper + 1:36
04 Rubén Plaza Liberty Seguros + 2:08
05 Jose Paulo Costa Cabreira Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 2:53
06 Eladio Jiménez [*] Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 3:08
07 Tiago Machado Madeinox - Boavista + 3:22
08 Nelson Vitorino Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 4:20
09 Andre Cardoso Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 5:12
10 Patrik Sinkewitz PSK Whirlpool - Author + 6:13
11 Bruno Silva Pires Barbot - Siper + 7:22
12 Hugo Sabido LA - Rota dos Moveis + 7:39
13 Paolo Tiralongo Lampre-NGC + 8:37
14 Vergilio Santos LA - Rota dos Moveis + 8:38
15 Ruslan Pidgornyy ISD - Neri + 12:06
16 Nelson Hugo Lobo Rocha Madeinox - Boavista + 13:52
17 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera Barbot - Siper + 13:57
18 Martin Mares PSK Whirlpool - Author + 16:30
19 Oleg Chuzhda Contentpolis - Ampo + 16:39
20 Victor Rodrigues Liberty Seguros + 20:35
21 Jure Golcer LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 21:06
22 Pedro Goncalves Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 22:57
23 David Vaz De Matos LA - Rota dos Moveis + 23:56
24 Constantino Zaballa LA - Rota dos Moveis + 24:38
25 Candido Barbosa Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 24:44
26 Cristiano Salerno LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 26:36
27 Pedro Fernandez Xacobeo-Galicia + 28:56
28 David Livramento Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 29:05
29 Hector Guerra Garcia [*] Liberty Seguros + 29:29
30 José Luis Roldán Andalucía - Cajasur + 31:46
31 Helder Oliveira Barbot - Siper + 33:09
32 Manuel Calvente Andalucía - Cajasur + 35:01
33 Sergio Sousa Madeinox - Boavista + 36:07
34 Luis Pinheiro Madeinox - Boavista + 37:44
35 Rui Sousa Liberty Seguros + 38:04
36 Filipe Cardoso Liberty Seguros + 38:17
37 Celio Sousa Madeinox - Boavista + 38:39
38 Daniel Silva Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 38:42
39 Joaquim Adrego Andrade LA - Rota dos Moveis + 40:21
40 Isidro Nozal Vega [*] Liberty Seguros + 40:40
41 Ricardo Mestre Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 42:05
42 Danail Petrov Madeinox - Boavista + 43:08
43 Miguel Angel Candil Delgado LA - Rota dos Moveis + 43:30
44 Kevin Neirynck Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 44:32
45 Javier Ramirez Andalucía - Cajasur + 48:09
46 Bruno Jose Pereira Barbosa LA - Rota dos Moveis + 48:45
47 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 51:14
48 Bruno Pinto Barbot - Siper + 51:34
49 Marco Marzano Lampre-NGC + 52:49
50 João Benta Madeinox - Boavista + 53:30
51 Sergio Ribeiro Barbot - Siper + 53:43
52 Celestino Pinho LA - Rota dos Moveis + 55:21
53 Pablo De Pedro Garcia Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 56:55
54 Danilo Hondo PSK Whirlpool - Author + 56:56
55 Joaquim Sampaio Madeinox - Boavista + 57:03
56 Ruben Reig Conejero Contentpolis - Ampo + 59:02
57 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 59:24
58 Damiano Caruso LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 59:30
59 Thomas Buchacek PSK Whirlpool - Author + 1:05:12
60 Simon Clarke ISD - Neri + 1:05:30
61 Davide Ricci Bitti ISD - Neri + 1:06:04
62 Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 1:06:10
63 Bruno Miguel Castanheira Barbot - Siper + 1:08:45
64 Sergio Lagana LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 1:08:50
65 Juan Javier Estrada Andalucía - Cajasur + 1:10:29
66 Juan Francisco Mouron Doldan Xacobeo-Galicia + 1:10:47
67 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 1:10:56
68 Alejandro Marque Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 1:12:43
69 Iban Mayoz Xacobeo-Galicia + 1:13:05
70 Manuel Cardoso Liberty Seguros + 1:13:33
71 Carlos Castaño Xacobeo-Galicia + 1:13:44
72 Cesar Antunes Quiterio Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 1:14:48
73 Enrico Magazzini Lampre-NGC + 1:15:30
74 Jose Vicente Toribio Andalucía - Cajasur + 1:17:37
75 Pedro Soeiro Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 1:17:51
76 Carlos Nozal Vega Liberty Seguros + 1:19:53
77 Benjamin Gourgue Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 1:20:57
78 Stanislav Kozubek PSK Whirlpool - Author + 1:21:20
79 Bruno Saraiva Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 1:23:15
80 Nuno Duarte Silva Marta Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletan + 1:24:52
81 Petr Bencik PSK Whirlpool - Author + 1:26:08
82 Javier Etxarri Marin Contentpolis - Ampo + 1:27:34
83 Samuel Caldeira Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 1:28:28
84 Krassimir Koev Vassiliev Palmeiras Resort - Prio + 1:30:14
85 Frantisek Kloucek PSK Whirlpool - Author + 1:31:09
86 Alessandro Petacchi LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 1:31:54
87 Emanuele Bindi Lampre-NGC + 1:33:00
88 Martin Hebik PSK Whirlpool - Author + 1:33:10
89 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 1:34:49
90 Filip Meirhaeghe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 1:37:15
91 Massimiliano Mori Lampre-NGC + 1:41:44
92 Giario Ermeti LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini + 1:42:10
93 Leopold König PSK Whirlpool - Author + 1:45:42
94 Francesco Tomei Lampre-NGC + 1:46:22
95 Alessandro Colo ISD - Neri + 1:49:29
96 Bruno Sancho LA - Rota dos Moveis + 1:50:41
97 Andrea Grendene Lampre-NGC + 1:52:30
98 Alejandro Paleo Mosquera Xacobeo-Galicia + 1:55:37
99 Ivan Rana Fuentes Xacobeo-Galicia + 1:58:58
100 Cristian Benenati ISD - Neri + 2:02:35
101 Eloy Teruel Contentpolis - Ampo + 2:08:00
DNF Jose Antonio Lopez Gil Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Antonio Piedra Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Esteban Plaza Mira Andalucía - Cajasur
DNF Antonio Filipe Olive Amorim Barbot - Siper
DNF Mario Costa Barbot - Siper
DNF David Calatayud Asensio Contentpolis - Ampo
DNF Claudio Jose Casas Gallego Contentpolis - Ampo
DNF Dionisio Galparsoro Contentpolis - Ampo
DNF Mikel Gaztanaga Contentpolis - Ampo
DNF Francisco Pacheco Torres Contentpolis - Ampo
DNF Dario Cioni ISD - Neri
DNF Oscar Gatto ISD - Neri
DNF Vitaly Kondrut ISD - Neri
DNF Damiano Cunego Lampre-NGC
DNF Mauro Santambrogio Lampre-NGC
DNF Claudio Cucinotta LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Roberto Ferrari LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Santiago Pérez Madeinox - Boavista
DNF Hector Espasandin Rama Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF David Herrero Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Vladimir Isaichev Xacobeo-Galicia
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 5th - 16th August
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results