Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Volta a Portugal
UCI, 3rd stage, 30th July 1997, Portugal
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1941
1940
1939
1938
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1927
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Stage: 12
Stage: 13
Stage: 14
Embed Results
Nations
Bermuda
Brazil
Bulgaria
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
Georgia
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
Venezuela
Zimbabwe
Teams
Aki - Safi
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
Boavista - Recer
Brescialat - Verynet
Cantina Tollo - Carrier
Estepona Cafes Toscaf
Kross - Selle Italia
LA Aluminios Pecol
Maia - Jumbo
Mapei - GB
Paredes Movel - W52
Post Swiss
Progecer - Tavira
Ros Mary
Saeco
Scrigno - Gaerne
Troiamaricso
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Svorada
Ján
1968
Mapei - GB
02:59:54
02
Arazzi
Francesco
1972
Brescialat - Verynet
+ 00
03
Barbosa
Candido
1974
Maia - Jumbo
+ 00
04
Guidi
Fabrizio
1972
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 00
05
Colaco
Luis Miguel Mendes
1973
LA Aluminios Pecol
+ 00
06
Silva Rodrigues
Pedro
1966
LA Aluminios Pecol
+ 00
07
Serpellini
Marco
1972
Brescialat - Verynet
+ 00
08
Zanotti
Marco
1974
Aki - Safi
+ 00
09
Vetsch
Patrick
1971
Ros Mary
+ 00
10
Aebersold
Niki
1972
Post Swiss
+ 00
11
Giacomelli
Sandro
1975
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 00
12
Maragno
Franco
1969
Cantina Tollo - Carrier
+ 00
13
Zamboni
Michele
1970
Brescialat - Verynet
+ 00
14
Conte
Biagio
1968
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 00
15
Zucchi
Simone
1971
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 00
16
Liberato Monteiro
Manuel
1969
Troiamaricso
+ 00
17
Sampaio
Joaquim
1970
Maia - Jumbo
+ 00
18
Andrade
Joaquim Adrego
1969
Maia - Jumbo
+ 00
19
Ferreira
Paulo Jorge Moura
1970
Maia - Jumbo
+ 00
20
Belli
Wladimir
1970
Brescialat - Verynet
+ 00
21
Taboas Lorenzo
Juan-Carlos
1972
Paredes Movel - W52
+ 00
22
Milesi
Marco
1970
Brescialat - Verynet
+ 00
23
Scirea
Mario
1964
Saeco
+ 00
24
Soeiro
Pedro
1975
Paredes Movel - W52
+ 00
25
Vicario Barbera
Juan Carlos
1971
Estepona Cafes Toscaf
+ 00
26
de Pasquale
Maurizio
1969
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 00
27
Missaglia
Gabriele
1970
Mapei - GB
+ 00
28
Tani
David
1969
Ros Mary
+ 00
29
Blanco Villar
Jesus
1963
LA Aluminios Pecol
+ 00
30
Machado Ferreira
Luis-Antonio
1970
Troiamaricso
+ 00
31
Moretti
Roberto
1970
Kross - Selle Italia
+ 00
32
Laddomada
Michele
1972
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 00
33
Lanfranchi
Paolo
1968
Mapei - GB
+ 00
34
Freitas De Pavia
Cassio
1965
Troiamaricso
+ 00
35
Figueiredo Teixeira
Carlos Manuel
1971
Boavista - Recer
+ 00
36
Carneiro
Carlos Alberto Silva
1970
Boavista - Recer
+ 00
37
Lelli
Massimiliano
1967
Saeco
+ 00
38
Pereira
Delmino
1967
Boavista - Recer
+ 00
39
Hotz
Franz
1968
Post Swiss
+ 00
40
Garcia Garcia
Jose Manuel
1968
Estepona Cafes Toscaf
+ 00
41
Moratilla Solera
Victor-Manuel
1970
Estepona Cafes Toscaf
+ 00
42
Sarreira Paulo
Luis Miguel
1972
Boavista - Recer
+ 00
43
Hernández
Santos
1967
Boavista - Recer
+ 00
44
Arenas Gonzalez
Juan
1967
Boavista - Recer
+ 00
45
Rodrigues
Quintino
1971
Boavista - Recer
+ 00
46
Azevedo
José
1973
Maia - Jumbo
+ 00
47
Stanchev
Stancho
1965
Progecer - Tavira
+ 00
48
Gomes Oliveira
Joaquim
1965
LA Aluminios Pecol
+ 00
49
Goncalves
Pedro
1975
Progecer - Tavira
+ 00
50
Gelfi
Luca
1966
Brescialat - Verynet
+ 00
51
Cerezo Perales
Francisco Javier
1971
Estepona Cafes Toscaf
+ 00
52
Jaskula
Zenon
1962
Mapei - GB
+ 00
53
Santos
Jorge Manuel Silva
1966
LA Aluminios Pecol
+ 00
54
Ramacciotti
Nicola
1973
Cantina Tollo - Carrier
+ 00
55
Amorim
Goncalo
1972
Progecer - Tavira
+ 00
56
Radaelli
Mauro
1967
Aki - Safi
+ 00
57
Silva Alves
Nuno
1974
Troiamaricso
+ 00
58
Di Grande
Giuseppe
1973
Mapei - GB
+ 00
59
Amaral
Alberto Carlos
1969
Troiamaricso
+ 00
60
Alves Sousa
Jose
1974
Progecer - Tavira
+ 00
61
Sarkauskas
Saulius
1970
Boavista - Recer
+ 00
62
Pinto
Manuel Antonio
1971
Paredes Movel - W52
+ 00
63
Pinho Olivera
Carlos Manuel
1970
LA Aluminios Pecol
+ 00
64
Cepele
Arunas
1968
Boavista - Recer
+ 00
65
Lavarinhas
Rui
1971
Troiamaricso
+ 00
66
Correia da Silva
Paulo
1965
Troiamaricso
+ 00
67
Vieira De Araujo
Sefarim
1966
LA Aluminios Pecol
+ 00
68
Chassot
Richard
1970
Post Swiss
+ 00
69
Della Vedova
Marco
1972
Brescialat - Verynet
+ 00
70
Gobbini
Simone
1971
Kross - Selle Italia
+ 00
71
Pumar
Omar
1970
Brescialat - Verynet
+ 00
72
Gili
Marco
1973
Kross - Selle Italia
+ 00
73
Gentili
Massimiliano
1971
Cantina Tollo - Carrier
+ 00
74
Rodrigues
Alexandre Teixeira
1970
Troiamaricso
+ 16
75
Biasci
Simone
1970
Kross - Selle Italia
+ 16
76
Bobrik
Vladislav
1971
Ros Mary
+ 16
77
Mori
Massimiliano
1974
Saeco
+ 16
78
Petrov
Petar
1966
Progecer - Tavira
+ 16
79
Felgueiras
Ricardo Silva
1970
Maia - Jumbo
+ 16
80
Donati
Massimo
1967
Saeco
+ 16
81
Barroso
Paolo
1972
Maia - Jumbo
+ 16
82
Jones
Timothy
1975
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 16
83
Santos Marques
Luis Fernando
1966
Troiamaricso
+ 16
84
Ballerini
Franco
1964
Mapei - GB
+ 16
85
Sourkov
Youri
1970
Paredes Movel - W52
+ 16
86
Zanetti
Mauro
1973
Aki - Safi
+ 16
87
Silva
Joao Pedro
1968
Maia - Jumbo
+ 16
88
Goyeneche
César
1974
Kross - Selle Italia
+ 16
89
Rodrigues-Inacio
Sergio
1964
Progecer - Tavira
+ 16
90
Bourquenoud
Pierre
1969
Post Swiss
+ 16
91
Abe
Yoshiyuki
1969
Mapei - GB
+ 16
92
Rosa Ribeiro
Jose Agostinho
1968
LA Aluminios Pecol
+ 16
93
Pozzi
Alessandro
1954
Cantina Tollo - Carrier
+ 16
94
Dolci
Andre
1969
Cantina Tollo - Carrier
+ 16
95
Neto Coelho
Jose Barros
1971
LA Aluminios Pecol
+ 16
96
Gorini
Gianluca
1970
Aki - Safi
+ 26
97
Vergnani
Marco
1969
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 26
98
Sironi
Gianluca
1974
Aki - Safi
+ 26
99
Viladoms Bellar
Jose
1970
Paredes Movel - W52
+ 26
100
Mazzoleni
Eddy
1973
Saeco
+ 34
101
Profeti
Federico
1972
Kross - Selle Italia
+ 34
102
Frizzo
Maurizio
1969
Cantina Tollo - Carrier
+ 37
103
Zanette
Denis
1970
Aki - Safi
+ 41
104
Gamito
Victor
1970
Estepona Cafes Toscaf
+ 47
105
Poser
Michele
1969
Ros Mary
+ 47
106
Silva
Joao Paulo
1968
Paredes Movel - W52
+ 47
107
Di Silvestro
Lorenzo
1970
Cantina Tollo - Carrier
+ 47
108
Menegotto
Roberto
1968
Ros Mary
+ 47
109
Matias
Raul
1962
Troiamaricso
+ 47
110
Garcia Espana
Ramon
1970
Estepona Cafes Toscaf
+ 47
111
Meier
Roland
1967
Post Swiss
+ 47
112
Cardoso
Pedro
1974
Maia - Jumbo
+ 59
113
Huser
Rolf
1971
Post Swiss
+ 01:03
114
Davidenko
Vassili
1970
Kross - Selle Italia
+ 01:07
115
Previtali
Sergio
1973
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 01:09
116
Zattoni
Gilberto
1973
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 01:13
117
Bermejo Siller
Andres
1974
Estepona Cafes Toscaf
+ 01:13
118
Møller
Claus Michael
1968
Estepona Cafes Toscaf
+ 01:13
119
Paradis
Daniel
1970
Post Swiss
+ 01:13
120
Di Basco
Alessio
1964
Saeco
+ 01:22
121
Bramati
Davide
1968
Mapei - GB
+ 01:22
122
Pavanello
Luca
1969
Aki - Safi
+ 01:27
123
Faverio
Riccardo
1969
Saeco
+ 01:42
124
Patuelli
Andrea
1970
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 01:45
125
Wirz
Guido
1972
Post Swiss
+ 02:05
126
Giraldi
Stefano
1968
Kross - Selle Italia
+ 02:20
127
Miceli
Nicola
1971
Aki - Safi
+ 02:24
128
Fitas
Vidal Pereira
1969
Progecer - Tavira
+ 04:01
129
Cignali
Daniele
1970
Cantina Tollo - Carrier
+ 04:01
130
Renggli
Marcel
1974
Post Swiss
+ 04:01
131
Secchiari
Francesco
1972
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 04:01
132
Neves
Carlos
1973
Progecer - Tavira
+ 04:01
133
Bruseghin
Marzio
1974
Brescialat - Verynet
+ 04:01
134
Voltolini
Paolo
1971
Ros Mary
+ 04:01
135
Daddi
Luca
1969
Paredes Movel - W52
+ 04:24
136
Pulnikov
Vladimir
1965
Kross - Selle Italia
+ 04:41
137
Bugno
Gianni
1964
Mapei - GB
+ 04:41
138
Saleri
Marco
1974
Ros Mary
+ 04:41
139
Hubbard
Elliott
1973
Aki - Safi
+ 04:41
140
Valoti
Paolo
1971
Cantina Tollo - Carrier
+ 04:41
141
Ferti
Michele
1974
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 04:41
142
Tronca
Amilcare
1972
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 04:49
143
Salmeron Martinez
Gines
1972
Saeco
+ 04:49
144
Casagrande
Filippo
1973
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 04:49
145
Gasperoni
Cristian
1970
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 04:49
146
Barbagli
Alessio
1969
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 05:31
147
Rossato
Mirko
1968
Scrigno - Gaerne
+ 05:31
148
Varocchi
Alessandro
1972
Ros Mary
+ 05:31
149
Moos
Alexandre
1972
Saeco
+ 05:31
150
Andrade
Jose
1972
Progecer - Tavira
+ 11:14
Information
Volta a Portugal
Portugal
3rd stage | 134.5 km
Pinhal Novo
->
Evora
2.3
F.Guidi
| Leader