Vuelta a España: Startlist | Stage profiles Other: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Volta a Portugal

Overall Points Mountain Youth

Year CAT Links Winner Second Third
2022 2.1 Results Moreira Mauricio Figueiredo Frederico Carvalho Antonio
2021 2.1 Results Antunes Amaro Moreira Mauricio Marque Alejandro
2019 2.1 Results Rodrigues Joao Brandão Joni Cesar Veloso Gustavo
2018 2.1 Results Alarcon Raul Brandão Joni Garcia de Mateos Vicente
2017 2.1 Results Alarcon Raul Antunes Amaro Garcia de Mateos Vicente
2016 2.1 Results Vinhas Rui Cesar Veloso Gustavo Silva Daniel
2015 2.1 Results Cesar Veloso Gustavo Brandão Joni Marque Alejandro
2014 2.1 Results Cesar Veloso Gustavo Sousa Rui Fernandez Delio
2013 2.1 Results Marque Alejandro Cesar Veloso Gustavo Sousa Rui
2012 2.1 Results Blanco David Sabido Hugo Sousa Rui
2011 2.1 Results Mestre Ricardo Cardoso André Sousa Rui
2010 2.1 Results Blanco David Bernabeu David Pardilla Sergio
2009 2.HC Results Ribeiro Nuno Blanco David Bernabeu David
2008 2.HC Results Blanco David Guerra Garcia Hector Plaza Rubén
2007 2.HC Results Tondó Xavier Barbosa Candido Guerra Garcia Hector
2006 2.HC Results Blanco David Guerra Garcia Hector Barbosa Candido
2005 2.HC Results Efimkin Vladimir Barbosa Candido Garcia Quesada Adolfo
2004 2.2 Results Bernabeu David Arroyo David Ribeiro Nuno
2003 2.2 Results Ribeiro Nuno Møller Claus Michael Lavarinhas Rui
2002 2.2 Results Møller Claus Michael Horrach Joan Sousa Rui
2001 2.3 Results Jeker Fabian Zintchenko Andrei Mercado Juan Miguel
2000 2.3 Results Gamito Victor Møller Claus Michael Zintchenko Andrei
1999 2.3 Results Plaza Romero David Gamito Victor Mauri Melchor
1998 2.3 Results Serpellini Marco Rodrigues Orlando Sergio Belli Wladimir
1997 2.3 Results Jaskula Zenon Belli Wladimir Gomes Oliveira Joaquim
1996 2.3 Results Lelli Massimiliano Gamito Victor Abreu Campos Manuel
1995 2.3 Results Rodrigues Orlando Sergio Rodrigues Quintino Pereira Delmino
1994 2.3 Results Rodrigues Orlando Sergio Gamito Victor Gomes Oliveira Joaquim
1993 2.3 Results Gomes Oliveira Joaquim Gamito Victor Espinosa Luis Edgar
1992 2.4 Results Freitas De Pavia Cassio Abreu Campos Manuel Gomes Oliveira Joaquim
1991 2.4 Results Santos Jorge Manuel Silva Rodrigues Orlando Sergio Ridaura Vicente
1990 NE Results Carvalho Fernando Gomes Oliveira Joaquim Santos Jorge Manuel Silva
1989 2.1 Results Gomes Oliveira Joaquim Freitas De Pavia Cassio Alves Pereira Antonio
1988 2.1 Results Theakston Cayn-Jack Santos Jorge Manuel Silva Gomes Oliveira Joaquim
1987 2.1 Results Cunha Tavares Manuel Neves Sa Manuel Sousa Fernando
1986 2.1 Results Chagas Marco Ferreira Benedito De Castro Antonio Pinto
1985 2.1 Results Chagas Marco Correia Resende Eduardo Fernandes Venceslau
1984 2.2 Results Fernandes Venceslau Ramos Manuel Zeferino Cunha Tavares Manuel
1983 2.2 Results Chagas Marco De Castro Antonio Pinto Silva Belmiro
1982 2.2 Results Chagas Marco Teixeira Adelino Ramos Manuel Zeferino
1981 2.2 Results Ramos Manuel Zeferino Fernandes Venceslau Sousa Fernando
1980 2.2 Results Miranda Francisco Vargues Luis Silva Belmiro
1979 2.2 Results Sousa Santos Joaquim Silva Belmiro Sousa Fernando
1978 2.2 Results Silva Belmiro Lucio Armindo Teixeira Luis
1977 2.2 Results Teixeira Adelino Sousa Santos Joaquim Andrade Joaquim
1976 2.2 Results Bernardino Firmino Fernandes Antonio-Alberto Mendes Floriano
1974 2.1 Results Mendes Fernando Silva Dinis Martins Antonio
1973 2.1 Results Manzaneque Jesus Mendes Fernando Martins Jose
1972 2.1 Results Agostinho Joaquim Martins Jose Galdamez Aznar José Luis
1971 2.1 Results Agostinho Joaquim Santy Alain Bernardino Firmino
1970 2.1 Results Agostinho Joaquim Bernardino Firmino Florencio Tutusaus José
1969 2.1 Results Andrade Joaquim Mendes Fernando Silva Pereira Mario
1968 2.1 Results Silva Vicer Americo Agostinho Joaquim Miranda Leonel
1967 2.1 Results Houbrechts Antoon Dos Santos Joao Roque Correia Reis Manuel
1966 2.1 Results Valada Francisco Alves Peixoto Joao Pascoa Betinho Sergio
1965 2.1 Results Alves Peixoto Joao Dos Santos Joao Roque Silva Pereira Mario
1964 2.2 Results Leao Joaquim Corvo Viegas Jorge Dos Santos Joao Roque
1963 2.2 Results Dos Santos Joao Roque Corvo Viegas Jorge Alves Peixoto Joao
1962 2.2 Results Pacheco Jose Joaquim Alves Peixoto Joao Corvo Viegas Jorge
1961 2.2 Results Silva Pereira Mario Marcaletti Augusto Carvalho Alberto
1960 2.2 Results Cardoso Sousa Jose Carlos Baptista Antonio Gómez del Moral Antonio
1959 CB-2 Results Carvalho Carlos Corvo Viegas Jorge Santos Sousa
1958 CB-2 Results Barbosa Antonio Cardoso Sousa Jose Carlos Santos Aquiles
1957 CB-2 Results Ribeiro da Silva José Manuel Santos Sousa Ferreira Agostinho
1956 CB-2 Results Barbosa Antonio Ribeiro da Silva José Manuel Marcelino Joao
1955 CB-2 Results Ribeiro da Silva José Manuel Santos Sousa Barbosa Antonio
1952 CB-2 Results De Sa Moreira Rodríguez Emilio Rodríguez Manuel
1951 CB-2 Results Barbosa Antonio Rodríguez Manuel Rodríguez Emilio
1950 CB-2 Results Dos Santos Dias Fazio Mario De Sa Moreira
1949 CB-2 Results Dos Santos Dias Lambertini Attilio Goncalves De Sa Joaquim
1948 CB-2 Results Moreira Fernando Rodríguez Emilio Rebelo Joao
1947 CB-2 Results Martins Jose Rebelo Joao Dos Santos Imperio
1946 CB-2 Results Martins Jose Moreira Fernando Rebelo Joao
1941 NE Results Inacio Francisco Martins Jose Aniceto Bruno Jose
1940 NE Results Albuquerque Jose Martins De Aguilar Joaquim Aguiar da Cunha Adelino
1939 NE Results Fernandes Joaquim Bartolomeu Antonio Martins De Aguilar Joaquim
1938 NE Results Albuquerque Jose Moreira de Meio Filipe Neves Jose
1935 NE Results Luis Cesar Marques Jose Moreira de Meio Filipe
1934 NE Results Nicolau Jose Maria Lino Ezequiel Aguiar da Cunha Adelino
1933 NE Results Trindade Alfredo Lino Ezequiel Luis Cesar
1932 NE Results Trindade Alfredo Nicolau Jose Maria Leal Carlos Domingos
1931 NE Results Nicolau Jose Maria Trindade Alfredo Francisco Joao
1927 NE Results Carvalho Augusto De Abreu Manuel Nunes De Oliveira Quirino