Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 GP Abimota

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (1)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Time
01 W52 - FC Porto 09:01
Raul Alarcon Jorge Magalhaes (00) Cesar Fonte (00) Antonio Carvalho (00) Angel Sanchez Rebollido (00) Tiago Ferreira (29) Francisco Campos (01:21)
02 Equipo Euskadi + 02
Diego Lopez Fuentes Gotzon Martin Sanz Jokin Aranburu Arruti Ibai Azurmendi Dzmitry Zhyhunou Mikel Alonso Flores Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (+ 23)
03 Efapel + 02
Marcos Jurado Rodriguez Antonio Angulo Sampedro Fabricio Ferrari Bruno Silva Pedro Paulinho (+ 14)
04 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 07
Tiago Machado Rinaldo Nocentini Ruben Simao Aleksandr Grigorev David Livramento (+ 11) Jose Mendes (+ 11) Valter Pereira (+ 11)
05 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 11
Joao Barbosa Óscar Pelegrí Filipe Cardoso Raul Rico Bordera Pedro Andrade Jesus Del Pino Björn Thurau (+ 51)
06 LA Aluminios + 11
Rodrigo Caixas Andre Ramalho Gonçalo Leaça Antonio Barbio Fabio Oliveira (+ 20) David Ribeiro (+ 40) Marvin Scheulen (+ 53)
07 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 14
Venceslau Fernandes Guilherme Mota Fabio Costa Rafael Lourenço Helder Goncalves Jose Sousa (+ 19) Pedro Jose Lopes (+ 23)
08 Miranda - Mortagua + 18
Daniel Freitas Hugo Sancho Sergio Vega Merodio Gaspar Goncalves Pedro Pinto (+ 44) Tiago Leal (+ 01:31) Cristian Mota Pérez (+ 01:31)
09 Aviludo-Louletano + 21
Oscar Hernandez Martinez Luis Fernandes Juan Ignacio Perez David de la Fuente Marcio Barbosa Francisco Garcia Rus Leonel Coutinho (+ 38)
10 RP - Boavista + 21
Joao Benta Daniel Silva Hugo Nunes David Rodrigues Luis Gomes (+ 31) Joao Salgado (+ 35) Antonio Gomez de la Torre (+ 01:13)
11 Sicasal - Constantinos + 30
Carlos Salgueiro Daniel Silva Marcelo Salvador Diogo Duarte Tiago Henriques (+ 48) Guilherme Simao (+ 01:32)
12 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 30
Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran Diego Orlando Vazquez Vargas Thomas Armstrong Steven Calderon Leangel Linarez (+ 32) Mauro Rato Castrillo (+ 01:53) Oscar Sanchez Caballero (+ 01:53)
13 Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 34
Francisco Duarte Francisco Marques Gonçalo Afonso Dinis Martins (+ 38) Joao Guerreiro (+ 38) Raul Ribeiro (+ 01:41) Joao Campos (+ 01:59)
14 Super Froiz + 42
Aitor Bugarin Ledo Diego Noriega Gomez Martin Lestido Rey Abel Franco Alvarez Ivan Martinez Jimenez Victor Manuel Romero Jesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero
15 JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 01:07
Rafael Torres Julio Goncalves Luis Pereira Francisco Pereira Vinicio Rodrigues Luis Silva (+ 01:11)
16 Fortunna-Maia + 01:07
Patrick Videira Joao Fernandes Paulo Silva Daniel Lopes (+ 01:30) Joao Afonso (+ 01:30) Fernando Faria (+ 02:41) Fabio Fernandes (+ 02:41)
17 ACDC Trofa + 01:10
Luis Camacho Carlos Rodrigues Juliano Silva Francisco Moreira Damien Cordeiro Marques
18 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 01:17
Tiago Galhano Sancho Cruz Quevin Sequeira Paul Ferreira (+ 01:46) António Sequeira (+ 02:08) Nuno Marques (+ 02:34)
OOT Sicasal - Constantinos
Wilson Esperanca
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto 09:01
02 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 00
03 Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 00
04 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 00
05 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 00
06 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 02
07 Dzmitry Zhyhunou 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 02
08 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 02
09 Diego Lopez Fuentes 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 02
10 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Equipo Euskadi + 02
11 Jokin Aranburu Arruti 1997 Equipo Euskadi + 02
12 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 02
13 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 Efapel + 02
14 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Efapel + 02
15 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 02
16 Ruben Simao 2000 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 07
17 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 07
18 Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 07
19 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 07
20 David Livramento 1983 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 11
21 Jose Mendes 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 11
22 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 11
23 Joao Barbosa 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 11
24 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 11
25 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 11
26 Raul Rico Bordera 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 11
27 Pedro Andrade 2000 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 11
28 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 11
29 Rodrigo Caixas 2000 LA Aluminios + 11
30 Andre Ramalho 1996 LA Aluminios + 11
31 Gonçalo Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 11
32 Antonio Barbio 1993 LA Aluminios + 11
33 Pedro Paulinho 1990 Efapel + 14
34 Fabio Costa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 14
35 Rafael Lourenço 1997 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 14
36 Helder Goncalves 2000 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 14
37 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 14
38 Guilherme Mota 2000 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 14
39 Daniel Freitas 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 18
40 Hugo Sancho 1982 Miranda - Mortagua + 18
41 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 18
42 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 18
43 Jose Sousa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 19
44 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 20
45 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 21
46 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 21
47 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 Aviludo-Louletano + 21
48 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 21
49 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 21
50 Francisco Garcia Rus 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 21
51 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 21
52 Joao Benta 1986 Radio Popular - Boavista + 21
53 Daniel Silva 1985 Radio Popular - Boavista + 21
54 Hugo Nunes 1996 Radio Popular - Boavista + 21
55 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Equipo Euskadi + 23
56 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 23
57 Tiago Ferreira 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 29
58 Carlos Salgueiro 1999 Sicasal - Constantinos + 30
59 Daniel Silva 1998 Sicasal - Constantinos + 30
60 Marcelo Salvador 1997 Sicasal - Constantinos + 30
61 Diogo Duarte 1997 Sicasal - Constantinos + 30
62 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran 1994 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 30
63 Diego Orlando Vazquez Vargas 1995 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 30
64 Thomas Armstrong 1994 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 30
65 Steven Calderon 1993 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 30
66 Luis Gomes 1994 Radio Popular - Boavista + 31
67 Leangel Linarez 1997 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 32
68 Francisco Duarte 1999 Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 34
69 Francisco Marques 2000 Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 34
70 Gonçalo Afonso 1998 Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 34
71 Joao Salgado 1999 Radio Popular - Boavista + 35
72 Leonel Coutinho 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 38
73 Joao Guerreiro 1999 Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 38
74 Dinis Martins 1995 Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 38
75 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 40
76 Aitor Bugarin Ledo 1998 Super Froiz + 42
77 Diego Noriega Gomez 1994 Super Froiz + 42
78 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Super Froiz + 42
79 Abel Franco Alvarez 1999 Super Froiz + 42
80 Ivan Martinez Jimenez 1985 Super Froiz + 42
81 Victor Manuel Romero 1996 Super Froiz + 42
82 Jesus Alfonso Arozamena Carretero 1996 Super Froiz + 42
83 Pedro Pinto 2000 Miranda - Mortagua + 44
84 Tiago Henriques 1999 Sicasal - Constantinos + 48
85 Björn Thurau 1988 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 51
86 Marvin Scheulen 1997 LA Aluminios + 53
87 Julio Goncalves 1994 JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 01:07
88 Luis Pereira 1998 JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 01:07
89 Francisco Pereira 2000 JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 01:07
90 Vinicio Rodrigues 2000 JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 01:07
91 Rafael Torres 2000 JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 01:07
92 Patrick Videira 1994 Fortunna-Maia + 01:07
93 Joao Fernandes 1995 Fortunna-Maia + 01:07
94 Paulo Silva 1996 Fortunna-Maia + 01:07
95 Luis Camacho 1996 ACDC Trofa + 01:10
96 Carlos Rodrigues 2000 ACDC Trofa + 01:10
97 Juliano Silva 2000 ACDC Trofa + 01:10
98 Francisco Moreira 1999 ACDC Trofa + 01:10
99 Damien Cordeiro Marques 1997 ACDC Trofa + 01:10
100 Luis Silva 2000 JV Perfis-Gondomar Cultural + 01:11
101 Antonio Gomez de la Torre 1995 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:13
102 Tiago Galhano 2000 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 01:17
103 Sancho Cruz 1994 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 01:17
104 Quevin Sequeira 2000 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 01:17
105 Francisco Campos 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 01:21
106 Daniel Lopes 2000 Fortunna-Maia + 01:30
107 Joao Afonso 2000 Fortunna-Maia + 01:30
108 Cristian Mota Pérez 1996 Miranda - Mortagua + 01:31
109 Tiago Leal 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 01:31
110 Guilherme Simao - Sicasal - Constantinos + 01:32
111 Raul Ribeiro 1997 Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 01:41
112 Paul Ferreira 1999 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 01:46
113 Mauro Rato Castrillo 1994 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 01:53
114 Oscar Sanchez Caballero 1988 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 01:53
115 Joao Campos 2000 Credito Agricola-Jorbi-Almodovar + 01:59
116 António Sequeira 2000 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 02:08
117 Nuno Marques 1997 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 02:34
118 Fernando Faria 1998 Fortunna-Maia + 02:41
119 Fabio Fernandes 1999 Fortunna-Maia + 02:41
GP Abimota
Portugal
01.stage TTT
7.8 km
Lisboa -> Lisboa
June 20th (2019)
Leader R.Alarcon
Youth J.Magalhaes

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?