Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 CN Netherlands RR

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (6) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step 4:50:18100
02 Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First + 0075
03 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 0060
04 Martijn Budding 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 0050
05 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 0040
06 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arka - Samsic + 0030
07 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 0020
08 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 0010
09 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles + 005
10 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Alecto Cycling Team + 003
11 Piotr Havik 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 003
12 Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Metec - TKH + 001
13 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 001
14 Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie + 001
15 Jetse Bol 1989 Burgos - BH + 001
16 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Vlasman Cycling Team + 00
17 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 00
18 Floris Gerts 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
19 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Metec - TKH + 00
20 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 00
21 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM + 00
22 Hartthijs De Vries 1996 Vlasman Cycling Team + 00
23 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
24 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Charles + 00
25 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
26 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 00
27 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 00
28 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
29 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 08
30 Steven Lammertink 1993 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 08
31 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 08
32 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 08
33 Justin Timmermans 1996 Roompot - Charles + 10
34 Stef Krul 1995 Metec - TKH + 10
35 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Metec - TKH + 10
36 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 10
37 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 EF Education First + 10
38 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Team Dimension Data + 13
39 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Team Sunweb + 13
40 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 19
41 Michel Kreder 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 24
42 Lars Boom 1985 Roompot - Charles + 43
43 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 45
44 Folkert Oostra 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 1:05
45 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 1:09
46 Jaap Kooijman 1993 Vlasman Cycling Team + 1:09
47 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot - Charles + 1:22
48 Nahom Desale Kalei 1992 Beat Cycling Club + 1:30
49 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 1:30
50 Peter Koning 1990 Evopro Racing + 1:30
51 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 1:30
52 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 1:30
53 Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo + 1:30
54 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb + 1:30
55 Marco Doets 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 1:30
56 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1:30
57 Kelvin Van Den Dool 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team + 1:30
58 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:30
59 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team Jumbo - Visma + 1:37
60 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 1:44
61 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team Jumbo - Visma + 1:44
62 Timo Roosen 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 1:44
63 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 1:44
64 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 1:44
65 Thijs De Lange 1994 Metec - TKH + 1:44
66 Arne Peters 1995 Alecto Cycling Team + 1:44
67 David Van Der Poel 1992 Corendon - Circus + 1:44
68 Antwan Tolhoek 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 1:44
69 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 1:44
70 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 2:17
71 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 2:24
72 Robbie van Bakel 1994 Metec - TKH + 4:35
73 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 CCC Team + 4:35
74 Daniel Abraham Gebru 1985 Beat Cycling Club + 4:35
75 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Alecto Cycling Team + 4:40
DNF Kai Reus 1985 Cycling Team A.De Jong
DNF Abe Celi 1996 Alecto Cycling Team
DNF Luuc Bugter 1993 Beat Cycling Club
DNF Maarten Van Trijp 1993 Corendon - Circus
DNF Sieben Wouters 1996 Creafin - Tv Sd
DNF Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First
DNF Rick Ottema 1992 Metec - TKH
DNF Jeen De Jong 1996 Monkey Town - A Block CT
DNF Rick Van Breda 1990 Monkey Town - A Block CT
DNF Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles
DNF Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles
DNF Tim Ariesen 1994 Taiyuan Miogee CT
DNF Andre Looij 1995 Taiyuan Miogee CT
DNF Brian Kamstra 1993 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team Sunweb
DNF Dion Beukeboom 1989 Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Robert Bovenhuis 1987 Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Beau Duvigneau 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Wim Stroetinga 1985 Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Joost Van der Burg 1993 Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Melvin Van Zijl 1991 Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Jelle Wolsink 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

CN Netherlands RR
Netherlands - Ede - June 30th
Distance 223.4 km
Classification CN